333 VALLEY SPRING RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Chattooga County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 30731These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
333 Valley Spring Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 95% of homes in Chattooga County
- Costs more per square foot than 97% of homes in Chattooga County
- Bigger than 65% of homes in Chattooga County
- Has a smaller lot than 76% of homes in Menlo 30731
- Newer than 77% of homes in Chattooga County
What homes are worth in Menlo 30731
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 78% of homes in Menlo 30731.
How it measures up in Menlo 30731
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Menlo 30731.
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Pricier than 81% of homes nearby
Bigger than 56% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
Newer than 60% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Menlo 30731 | Chattooga County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $481,872 | 78% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $296 | 81% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,628 ft² | 56% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.02 ac | 24% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1996 | 60% of homes | 77% of homes |
About 333 Valley Spring Rd
How much is 333 Valley Spring Rd, Menlo, GA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 333 Valley Spring Rd, Menlo, GA is $481,872 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $260,901 to $702,843. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 333 Valley Spring Rd, Menlo, GA last sell?
333 Valley Spring Rd, Menlo, GA last sold on Aug 13, 2007, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 333 Valley Spring Rd, Menlo, GA?
333 Valley Spring Rd, Menlo, GA has 2 bathrooms, 1,628 square feet of living space and a 1.02-acre lot.
When was 333 Valley Spring Rd, Menlo, GA built?
333 Valley Spring Rd, Menlo, GA was built in 1996, making it 30 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 333 Valley Spring Rd, Menlo, GA?
333 Valley Spring Rd, Menlo, GA is assigned to Menlo Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Chattooga High School (high), rated C. All sit in Chattooga County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 333 Valley Spring Rd, Menlo, GA compare to other homes in Menlo 30731?
Among the 1,347 homes in Menlo 30731, it is worth more than 78% of them ($481,872 against a typical $252,750), its price per square foot is higher than 81% of them ($296 against a typical $178), it is bigger than 56% of them (1,628 ft² against a typical 1,520 ft²), its lot is bigger than 24% of them (1.02 ac against a typical 3.37 ac) and it is newer than 60% of them (1996 against a typical 1991). Measured against all of Chattooga County, it is worth more than 95% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 333 Valley Spring Rd, Menlo, GA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 333 Valley Spring Rd, Menlo, GA was $1,301. The county assessed it at $72,448.
More homes on Valley Spring Rd
- 795 Valley Spring Rd5 ac · Sold Jul 2024
- 653 Valley Spring Rd1,232 ft² · Sold $45K · Jul 2023
- 397 Valley Spring Rd$151K2 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $49K · Nov 2018
- Valley Spring Rd4.2 ac · Sold $14K · Dec 2015
- 397 Valley Spring Rd$256K3.89 ac · Sold $20K · Apr 2010
- 439 Valley Spring Rd$467K2 ba · 1,828 ft² · Sold $10K · Mar 1998
- Valley Spring Rd6.9 ac · Sold $10K · Feb 1997
- 325 Valley Spring Rd1,064 ft²
Closest homes
- 397 Valley Spring Rd$151K295 ft · 2 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $49K · Nov 2018
- 397 Valley Spring Rd$256K475 ft · 3.89 ac · Sold $20K · Apr 2010
- Valley Springs Rd437 ft · 4.24 ac · Sold Mar 2013
- 325 Valley Spring Rd464 ft · 1,064 ft²
- 439 Valley Spring Rd$467K0.1 mi · 2 ba · 1,828 ft² · Sold $10K · Mar 1998
- Valley Springs Rd0.1 mi · 5.13 ac · Sold $15K · Aug 2023
- Valley Spring Rd0.2 mi · 4.2 ac · Sold $14K · Dec 2015
- Valley Spring Rd0.2 mi · 6.9 ac · Sold $10K · Feb 1997
More homes in Menlo 30731
- Old Rocky Trl0.23 ac · Sold $13K · Aug 2026
- 32 Bible Gulf Rd20 bd · 1 ba · 518 ft² · Sold $243K · Aug 2026
- 2771 Yankee Rd$244K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,114 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 186 Mckaig Gulf$741K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $735K · Jul 2026
- Mckaig Gulf Rd4.56 ac · Sold $65K · Jul 2026
- 157 High Rd27.36 ac · Sold $275K · Jul 2026
- 1401 Dale Trl$790K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $780K · Jun 2026
- 1339 Tatum Gulf Rd$360K1 ba · 1,797 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- Forester Overlook Dr5 ac · Sold Jun 2026
- 25305 Highway 157$171K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 35 Moonlight Dr$418K2 ba · 1,857 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- Yankee Rd$143K4.18 ac · Sold Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 333 Valley Spring Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map