334 CRESTVIEW DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Stow-Munroe Falls City School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 44262These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
334 Crestview Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 85% of homes in Munroe Falls 44262
- Smaller than 81% of homes in Munroe Falls 44262
- Has a smaller lot than 75% of homes in Munroe Falls 44262
What homes are worth in Munroe Falls 44262
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 44% of homes in Munroe Falls 44262.
How it measures up in Munroe Falls 44262
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Munroe Falls 44262.
Pricier than 44% of homes nearby
Pricier than 85% of homes nearby
Bigger than 19% of homes nearby
Bigger than 25% of homes nearby
Newer than 42% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Munroe Falls 44262 | Summit County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $268,003 | 44% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $204 | 85% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,314 ft² | 19% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.24 ac | 25% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1964 | 42% of homes | 58% of homes |
About 334 Crestview Dr
How much is 334 Crestview Dr, Munroe Falls, OH worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 334 Crestview Dr, Munroe Falls, OH is $268,003 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $234,572 to $301,434. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 334 Crestview Dr, Munroe Falls, OH last sell?
334 Crestview Dr, Munroe Falls, OH last sold on Oct 31, 2001 for $138,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 334 Crestview Dr, Munroe Falls, OH?
334 Crestview Dr, Munroe Falls, OH has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,314 square feet of living space and a 0.24-acre lot.
When was 334 Crestview Dr, Munroe Falls, OH built?
334 Crestview Dr, Munroe Falls, OH was built in 1964, making it 62 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 334 Crestview Dr, Munroe Falls, OH?
334 Crestview Dr, Munroe Falls, OH is assigned to Riverview Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Kimpton Middle School (middle), rated A-; Stow-Munroe Falls High School (high), rated B. All sit in Stow-Munroe Falls City School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 334 Crestview Dr, Munroe Falls, OH compare to other homes in Munroe Falls 44262?
Among the 1,931 homes in Munroe Falls 44262, it is worth more than 44% of them ($268,003 against a typical $278,835), its price per square foot is higher than 85% of them ($204 against a typical $163), it is bigger than 19% of them (1,314 ft² against a typical 1,782 ft²), its lot is bigger than 25% of them (0.24 ac against a typical 0.34 ac) and it is newer than 42% of them (1964 against a typical 1974). Measured against all of Summit County, it is worth more than 61% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 334 Crestview Dr, Munroe Falls, OH?
The 2025 property tax bill for 334 Crestview Dr, Munroe Falls, OH was $4,771. The county assessed it at $76,899.
More homes on Crestview Dr
- 349 Crestview Dr$209K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold $145K · Jul 2021
- 327 Crestview Dr$268K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,548 ft² · Sold $64K · Feb 2021
- 330 Crestview Dr$273K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,431 ft² · Sold $194K · Sep 2020
- 333 Crestview Dr$249K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,818 ft² · Sold $139K · Oct 2018
- 340 Crestview Dr$289K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,159 ft² · Sold $169K · Mar 2017
- 332 Crestview Dr$271K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,354 ft² · Sold $139K · Jun 2013
- 344 Crestview Dr$279K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,654 ft² · Sold $145K · Aug 2009
- 325 Crestview Dr$214K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold $83K · Jan 1999
- 323 Crestview Dr$316K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,274 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 335 Crestview Dr$286K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,553 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 350 Crestview Dr$259K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,552 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 329 Crestview Dr$243K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,594 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 332 Crestview Dr$271K81 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,354 ft² · Sold $139K · Jun 2013
- 336 Crestview Dr$286K82 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,564 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 330 Crestview Dr$273K162 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,431 ft² · Sold $194K · Sep 2020
- 340 Crestview Dr$289K164 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,159 ft² · Sold $169K · Mar 2017
- 325 Hiwood Ave$252K128 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,405 ft² · Sold $198K · Jul 2022
- 331 Hiwood Ave$222K151 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 323 Hiwood Ave$302K153 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,828 ft² · Sold $187K · Jul 2017
- 337 Hiwood Ave$285K207 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,772 ft² · Sold $196K · Dec 2020
More homes in Munroe Falls 44262
- 102 Falls River Dr$251K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,372 ft² · Sold $114K · Aug 2026
- 139 Mulberry Ln$240K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,492 ft² · Sold $238K · Jul 2026
- 230 Hunter Ave$162K2 bd · 1 ba · 620 ft² · Sold $160K · Jun 2026
- 39 Castle Dr$174K2 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold $172K · Jun 2026
- 324 Charring Cross Dr$284K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $280K · Jun 2026
- 263 Forest Brook Blvd$344K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 ft² · Sold $340K · Jun 2026
- Gaylord Dr0.28 ac · Sold $25K · Jun 2026
- 134 Hunter Ave$176K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $97K · May 2026
- 134 Hunter Ave$185K4,255 ft² · Sold $97K · May 2026
- 332 N River Rd$183K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,025 ft² · Sold $180K · May 2026
- 95 Oakhurst Dr$280K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,370 ft² · Sold $276K · May 2026
- 72 Pinehurst Rd$276K4 bd · 2 ba · 917 ft² · Sold $270K · Apr 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 334 Crestview Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map