334 RAYS WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lake Pend Oreille School District 84
Neighborhood · ZIP 83864These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
334 Rays Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 91% of homes in Sandpoint 83864
- Among the lowest price per square foot in Sandpoint 83864
- Bigger than 71% of homes in Bonner County
- Has a bigger lot than 80% of homes in Sandpoint 83864
- Older than 73% of homes in Bonner County
What homes are worth in Sandpoint 83864
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 9% of homes in Sandpoint 83864.
How it measures up in Sandpoint 83864
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Sandpoint 83864.
Pricier than 9% of homes nearby
Cheaper than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 70% of homes nearby
Bigger than 80% of homes nearby
Newer than 28% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Sandpoint 83864 | Bonner County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $432,874 | 9% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $208 | almost no homes | 2% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,084 ft² | 70% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 9.37 ac | 80% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1976 | 28% of homes | 27% of homes |
About 334 Rays Way
How much is 334 Rays Way, Sandpoint, ID worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 334 Rays Way, Sandpoint, ID is $432,874 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $416,336 to $449,412. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 334 Rays Way, Sandpoint, ID last sell?
334 Rays Way, Sandpoint, ID last sold on Apr 21, 2014, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 334 Rays Way, Sandpoint, ID?
334 Rays Way, Sandpoint, ID has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 2,084 square feet of living space and a 9.37-acre lot.
When was 334 Rays Way, Sandpoint, ID built?
334 Rays Way, Sandpoint, ID was built in 1976, making it 50 years old. It is a rustic home. The building has 3 stories.
What schools serve 334 Rays Way, Sandpoint, ID?
334 Rays Way, Sandpoint, ID is assigned to Northside Elementary (elementary), rated A; Sandpoint Middle School (middle), rated B+; Sandpoint High School (high), rated C. All sit in Lake Pend Oreille School District 84. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 334 Rays Way, Sandpoint, ID compare to other homes in Sandpoint 83864?
Among the 9,364 homes in Sandpoint 83864, it is worth more than 9% of them ($432,874 against a typical $750,077), its price per square foot is higher than almost none of them ($208 against a typical $444), it is bigger than 70% of them (2,084 ft² against a typical 1,620 ft²), its lot is bigger than 80% of them (9.37 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 28% of them (1976 against a typical 1994). Measured against all of Bonner County, it is worth more than 11% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 334 Rays Way, Sandpoint, ID?
The 2025 property tax bill for 334 Rays Way, Sandpoint, ID was $606. The county assessed it at $258,465.
More homes on Rays Way
Closest homes
- 423 Rays Way$437K197 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,081 ft² · Sold $133K · Jul 2016
- 487 Rays Way$373K496 ft · 3 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $130K · Aug 2008
- 31 Snipes Rd$425K444 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 241 Rays Way$567K432 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,517 ft² · Sold $195K · Jun 2019
- 140 Rays Way0.1 mi · 1,620 ft² · Sold $46K · Sep 2005
- 187 Susie Q Ln0.2 mi · 2,280 ft² · Sold $140K · Nov 2017
- 377 Sugar Mountain Rd$632K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,967 ft² · Sold $58K · Nov 2012
- 619 Sugar Mountain Rd$1.2M0.2 mi · 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,410 ft² · Sold $250K · Nov 2010
More homes in Sandpoint 83864
- 190 Kildeer Rd$849K1 bd · 2 ba · 2,400 ft² · Sold $550K · Oct 2026
- 501 S 2nd Ave$1.6M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,883 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Sep 2026
- 0.45 ac · Sold $344K · Sep 2026
- 0.43 ac · Sold $344K · Sep 2026
- 2550 Upper Pack River Rd$340K1 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1615 Cedar St$371K3 bd · 1 ba · 976 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 210 Steam Whistle Way$2.1M3 bd · 3 ba · 3,487 ft² · Sold $600K · Sep 2026
- 127 Backtrack Rd0.25 ac · Sold $212K · Sep 2026
- 4291 Upper Pack River Rd$877K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,448 ft² · Sold $558K · Sep 2026
- 208 S Boyer Ave$325K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $322K · Sep 2026
- 1107 Jersey St0.16 ac · Sold Sep 2026
- 510 Loman Cir$589K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,796 ft² · Sold $542K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 334 Rays Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map