334 REDBUD LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Unionville-Chadds Ford School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19348These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
334 Redbud Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 74% of homes in Kennett Square 19348
- Bigger than 68% of homes in Chester County
- Has a smaller lot than 93% of homes in Chester County
- Newer than 94% of homes in Chester County
What homes are worth in Kennett Square 19348
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 49% of homes in Kennett Square 19348.
How it measures up in Kennett Square 19348
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Kennett Square 19348.
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Pricier than 26% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 12% of homes nearby
Newer than 93% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Kennett Square 19348 | Chester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $602,393 | 49% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $220 | 26% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,734 ft² | 61% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,427 ft² | 12% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2018 | 93% of homes | 94% of homes |
About 334 Redbud Ln
How much is 334 Redbud Ln, Kennett Square, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 334 Redbud Ln, Kennett Square, PA is $602,393 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $553,335 to $651,451. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 334 Redbud Ln, Kennett Square, PA last sell?
334 Redbud Ln, Kennett Square, PA last sold on Jun 28, 2021 for $539,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 334 Redbud Ln, Kennett Square, PA?
334 Redbud Ln, Kennett Square, PA has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 2,734 square feet of living space and a 0.03-acre lot.
When was 334 Redbud Ln, Kennett Square, PA built?
334 Redbud Ln, Kennett Square, PA was built in 2018, making it 8 years old. It is a townhouse home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 334 Redbud Ln, Kennett Square, PA?
334 Redbud Ln, Kennett Square, PA is assigned to Unionville High School (high), rated A+; Charles F. Patton Middle School (middle), rated A; Hillendale Elementary School (elementary), rated A+. All sit in Unionville-Chadds Ford School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 334 Redbud Ln, Kennett Square, PA compare to other homes in Kennett Square 19348?
Among the 7,126 homes in Kennett Square 19348, it is worth more than 49% of them ($602,393 against a typical $611,334), its price per square foot is higher than 26% of them ($220 against a typical $251), it is bigger than 61% of them (2,734 ft² against a typical 2,456 ft²), its lot is bigger than 12% of them (1,427 ft² against a typical 0.45 ac) and it is newer than 93% of them (2018 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Chester County, it is worth more than 55% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 334 Redbud Ln, Kennett Square, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 334 Redbud Ln, Kennett Square, PA was $1,331. The county assessed it at $221,400.
More homes on Redbud Ln
- 326 Redbud Ln$609K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,489 ft² · Sold $600K · May 2026
- 309 Redbud Ln$607K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,665 ft² · Sold $585K · Oct 2025
- 304 Redbud Ln$656K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,780 ft² · Sold $628K · Aug 2025
- 356 Redbud Ln$652K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,810 ft² · Sold $620K · Jun 2025
- 354 Redbud Ln$614K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,808 ft² · Sold $580K · Apr 2025
- 330 Redbud Ln$619K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,742 ft² · Sold $587K · Aug 2024
- 324 Redbud Ln$650K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,747 ft² · Sold $610K · May 2024
- 301 Redbud Ln$575K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,880 ft² · Sold $521K · Dec 2022
- 322 Redbud Ln$616K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,804 ft² · Sold $540K · Oct 2022
- 352 Redbud Ln$668K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,796 ft² · Sold $605K · Apr 2022
- 303 Redbud Ln$488K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $204K · Feb 2022
- 310 Redbud Ln$608K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,204 ft² · Sold $530K · Oct 2021
Closest homes
- 336 Redbud Ln$653K24 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,440 ft² · Sold $463K · Jun 2018
- 332 Redbud Ln$610K25 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,742 ft² · Sold $440K · Jun 2018
- 338 Redbud Ln$603K48 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,150 ft² · Sold $426K · Jun 2018
- 340 Redbud Ln$637K72 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,924 ft² · Sold $465K · May 2018
- 330 Redbud Ln$619K79 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,742 ft² · Sold $587K · Aug 2024
- 342 Redbud Ln$664K95 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,002 ft² · Sold $570K · Jul 2021
- 328 Redbud Ln$612K103 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,758 ft² · Sold $537K · Mar 2019
- 326 Redbud Ln$609K127 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,489 ft² · Sold $600K · May 2026
More homes in Kennett Square 19348
- 301 Lisa Ln$1.5M5 bd · 6.5 ba · 7,085 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Oct 2026
- 139 Violet Dr$649K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,932 ft² · Sold $660K · Oct 2026
- 355 Marshall Vale Ln$3M5 bd · 6.5 ba · 8,207 ft² · Sold $3M · Oct 2026
- 128 Foragers Ln1,300 ft² · Sold $560K · Oct 2026
- 120 Round Hill Rd$879K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,120 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 1011 James Walter Way$750K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,366 ft² · Sold $800K · Oct 2026
- 121 W Thomas Ct$399K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,547 ft² · Sold $405K · Oct 2026
- Creek Rd5.8 ac · Sold $495K · Oct 2026
- 104 Pennfield Dr$873K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,670 ft² · Sold $871K · Oct 2026
- 244 Cherry Ln$492K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,122 ft² · Sold $475K · Oct 2026
- 135 Foragers Ln1,300 ft² · Sold $559K · Oct 2026
- 531 Kenview Ave$315K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,070 ft² · Sold $315K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 334 Redbud Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map