334 W 100 N
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wasatch School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84049These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
334 W 100 N measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 87% of homes in Wasatch County
- Bigger than 79% of homes in Wasatch County
- Has a bigger lot than 91% of homes in Midway 84049
- Among the oldest homes in Midway 84049
What homes are worth in Midway 84049
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 43% of homes in Midway 84049.
How it measures up in Midway 84049
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Midway 84049.
Pricier than 43% of homes nearby
Pricier than 16% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Older than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Midway 84049 | Wasatch County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,004,398 | 43% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $363 | 16% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,770 ft² | 67% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.23 ac | 91% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | almost no homes | almost no homes |
About 334 W 100 N
How much is 334 W 100 N, Midway, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 334 W 100 N, Midway, UT is $1,004,398 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $945,099 to $1,063,697. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 334 W 100 N, Midway, UT last sell?
334 W 100 N, Midway, UT last sold on Aug 10, 2016, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 334 W 100 N, Midway, UT?
334 W 100 N, Midway, UT has 2,770 square feet of living space and a 1.23-acre lot.
When was 334 W 100 N, Midway, UT built?
334 W 100 N, Midway, UT was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. It is a ranch home.
What schools serve 334 W 100 N, Midway, UT?
334 W 100 N, Midway, UT is assigned to Midway Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Rocky Mountain Middle School (middle), rated B+; Wasatch High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Wasatch School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 334 W 100 N, Midway, UT compare to other homes in Midway 84049?
Among the 3,748 homes in Midway 84049, it is worth more than 43% of them ($1,004,398 against a typical $1,093,727), its price per square foot is higher than 16% of them ($363 against a typical $501), it is bigger than 67% of them (2,770 ft² against a typical 2,205 ft²), its lot is bigger than 91% of them (1.23 ac against a typical 0.34 ac) and it is newer than almost none of them (1900 against a typical 2004). Measured against all of Wasatch County, it is worth more than 49% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 334 W 100 N, Midway, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 334 W 100 N, Midway, UT was $3,534. The county assessed it at $678,474.
More homes on W 100 N
- 256 W 100$625K1,055 ft² · Sold $576K · Sep 2026
- 280 W 100$661K1,079 ft² · Sold $572K · Apr 2026
- 383 W 100$583K736 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 240 W 100$652K1,035 ft² · Sold Jun 2025
- 184 W 100$862K1,795 ft² · Sold Nov 2024
- 144 W 100$842K1,846 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 152 W 1004,365 ft² · Sold $3.2M · Dec 2023
- 222 W 100$766K1,685 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
- 266 W 100$516K1,078 ft² · Sold Sep 2022
- 145 W 100$900K1,492 ft² · Sold $432K · Aug 2022
- 157 W 100$953K1,522 ft² · Sold $705K · May 2022
- 355 W 100$879K1,727 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
Closest homes
- 360 W 100 N$854K135 ft · 1,902 ft² · Sold Sep 2006
- 143 N 300 W$1.6M196 ft · 4,870 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 355 W 100 N$879K297 ft · 1,727 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
- 173 N 300 W$1.4M267 ft · 3,850 ft² · Sold Dec 2021
- 369 W 100 N$1.2M295 ft · 3,048 ft²
- $569K234 ft · 864 ft²
- 394 W 100 N$691K251 ft · 1,338 ft²
- 341 W 200 N$1.1M332 ft · 2,715 ft² · Sold Jul 2020
More homes in Midway 84049
- 859 Dutch Ct$1.5M2,800 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Oct 2026
- 61 S Hamlet Cir W$488K1,273 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 882 Schneitter Cir$550K1,870 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1045 Homestead Dr$2.5M1,889 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 85 N 100 E$998K1,521 ft² · Sold $678K · Oct 2026
- 12 W Village Cir$1.2M2,390 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 125 S 250 W$652K741 ft² · Sold $527K · Oct 2026
- 1057 Oberland Dr$630K1,848 ft² · Sold $559K · Oct 2026
- 763 E Stone Barn Ln$5.5M5,792 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 506 N Olympic Way$813K1,815 ft² · Sold $616K · Oct 2026
- 494 N Olympic Way$1.1M1,840 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1113 N Springer View Dr$1.3M4,298 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 334 W 100 N on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map