334 W 70 N
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sevier School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84754These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
334 W 70 N measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 87% of homes in Sevier County
- Costs more per square foot than 75% of homes in Sevier County
- Bigger than 82% of homes in Sevier County
- Has a bigger lot than 69% of homes in Sevier County
- Newer than 95% of homes in Sevier County
What homes are worth in Monroe 84754
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 79% of homes in Monroe 84754.
How it measures up in Monroe 84754
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 84754.
Pricier than 79% of homes nearby
Pricier than 65% of homes nearby
Bigger than 79% of homes nearby
Bigger than 57% of homes nearby
Newer than 93% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 84754 | Sevier County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $557,514 | 79% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $264 | 65% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,113 ft² | 79% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.75 ac | 57% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2020 | 93% of homes | 95% of homes |
About 334 W 70 N
How much is 334 W 70 N, Monroe, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 334 W 70 N, Monroe, UT is $557,514 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $533,906 to $581,122. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 334 W 70 N, Monroe, UT?
334 W 70 N, Monroe, UT has 2,113 square feet of living space and a 0.75-acre lot.
When was 334 W 70 N, Monroe, UT built?
334 W 70 N, Monroe, UT was built in 2020, making it 6 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 334 W 70 N, Monroe, UT?
334 W 70 N, Monroe, UT is assigned to South Sevier High School (high), rated B; Monroe School (elementary), rated B-; South Sevier Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Sevier School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 334 W 70 N, Monroe, UT compare to other homes in Monroe 84754?
Among the 2,047 homes in Monroe 84754, it is worth more than 79% of them ($557,514 against a typical $383,789), its price per square foot is higher than 65% of them ($264 against a typical $239), it is bigger than 79% of them (2,113 ft² against a typical 1,553 ft²), its lot is bigger than 57% of them (0.75 ac against a typical 0.63 ac) and it is newer than 93% of them (2020 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Sevier County, it is worth more than 87% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 334 W 70 N, Monroe, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 334 W 70 N, Monroe, UT was $3,762. The county assessed it at $417,756.
More homes on W 70 N
Closest homes
- 322 W 100 N$469K159 ft · 3 ba · 2,089 ft² · Sold $229K · Feb 2026
- 333 W 70 N$303K188 ft · 1,152 ft² · Sold May 2005
- 306 W 70 N153 ft · 2,654 ft² · Sold Jan 2019
- 57 N 300 W$450K230 ft · 2,038 ft² · Sold Sep 2017
- 353 W 70 N$151K238 ft · 720 ft²
- 362 W 100 N$194K232 ft · 1 ba · 816 ft² · Sold Dec 2007
- 115 N 300 W$378K269 ft · 2,175 ft² · Sold Oct 2007
- 296 ft · 0.45 ac · Sold Mar 2018
More homes in Monroe 84754
- 419 E 700 S0.98 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 280 N 200 E$396K2 ba · 1,975 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 103 N 410 W$465K2 ba · 1,485 ft² · Sold $378K · Jul 2026
- 345 S 200 W$341K2.5 ba · 1,183 ft² · Sold $131K · Jul 2026
- 190 S Main St$370K2 ba · 1,265 ft² · Sold $352K · Jul 2026
- 355 S 300 E$375K3 ba · 2,396 ft² · Sold $283K · Jul 2026
- 384 W 310 S$419K2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $192K · Jul 2026
- 0.14 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 60 E 200 N$399K2.5 ba · 1,953 ft² · Sold $365K · Jul 2026
- 54 W 100 N$430K2.5 ba · 2,580 ft² · Sold $227K · Jul 2026
- 630 N Main St$441K2 ba · 2,012 ft² · Sold $524K · Jul 2026
- 295 S 100 E$331K2.5 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold $51K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 334 W 70 N on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map