337 E KENDALL AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sierra Sands Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 93555These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
337 E Kendall Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 85% of homes in Ridgecrest 93555
- Costs less per square foot than 87% of homes in Kern County
- Bigger than 83% of homes in Ridgecrest 93555
- Has a bigger lot than 94% of homes in Kern County
- Older than 83% of homes in Ridgecrest 93555
What homes are worth in Ridgecrest 93555
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 85% of homes in Ridgecrest 93555.
How it measures up in Ridgecrest 93555
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ridgecrest 93555.
Pricier than 85% of homes nearby
Pricier than 62% of homes nearby
Bigger than 83% of homes nearby
Bigger than 90% of homes nearby
Newer than 17% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Ridgecrest 93555 | Kern County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $352,306 | 85% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $170 | 62% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,073 ft² | 83% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.86 ac | 90% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1966 | 17% of homes | 29% of homes |
About 337 E Kendall Ave
How much is 337 E Kendall Ave, Ridgecrest, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 337 E Kendall Ave, Ridgecrest, CA is $352,306 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $338,395 to $366,217. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 337 E Kendall Ave, Ridgecrest, CA last sell?
337 E Kendall Ave, Ridgecrest, CA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 337 E Kendall Ave, Ridgecrest, CA?
337 E Kendall Ave, Ridgecrest, CA has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 2,073 square feet of living space.
When was 337 E Kendall Ave, Ridgecrest, CA built?
337 E Kendall Ave, Ridgecrest, CA was built in 1966, making it 60 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 337 E Kendall Ave, Ridgecrest, CA?
337 E Kendall Ave, Ridgecrest, CA is assigned to Burroughs High School (high), rated B+; Murray Middle School (middle), rated D; Inyokern Elementary School (elementary), rated B+. All sit in Sierra Sands Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 337 E Kendall Ave, Ridgecrest, CA compare to other homes in Ridgecrest 93555?
Among the 12,292 homes in Ridgecrest 93555, it is worth more than 85% of them ($352,306 against a typical $245,621), its price per square foot is higher than 62% of them ($170 against a typical $160), it is bigger than 83% of them (2,073 ft² against a typical 1,513 ft²), its lot is bigger than 90% of them (1.86 ac against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 17% of them (1966 against a typical 1980). Measured against all of Kern County, it is worth more than 51% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 337 E Kendall Ave, Ridgecrest, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 337 E Kendall Ave, Ridgecrest, CA was $2,073. The county assessed it at $173,541.
More homes on E Kendall Ave
- 811 E Kendall Ave$537K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,637 ft² · Sold $545K · Jul 2026
- 1226 E Kendall Ave$1.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,060 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2024
- 365 E Kendall Ave$475K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,623 ft² · Sold $480K · May 2024
- 449 E Kendall Ave$529K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,500 ft² · Sold $89K · May 2024
- 836 E Kendall Ave$489K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,756 ft² · Sold $435K · Jul 2022
- 712 E Kendall Ave$619K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,993 ft² · Sold $690K · Sep 2021
- 424 E Kendall Ave$548K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,663 ft² · Sold $505K · Jul 2021
- 680 E Kendall Ave$623K2 bd · 3 ba · 2,857 ft² · Sold $595K · May 2021
- 544 E Kendall Ave$297K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,393 ft² · Sold $97K · Feb 2021
- 343 E Kendall Ave$414K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,204 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2020
- 734 E Kendall Ave$540K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,800 ft² · Sold $340K · Sep 2020
- 150 E Kendall Ave$519K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,879 ft² · Sold $385K · Jan 2020
Closest homes
- 310 E Monte Vista Ave$439K319 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,815 ft² · Sold $450K · Jun 2025
- 343 E Kendall Ave$414K263 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,204 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2020
- 258 E Monte Vista Ave$442K406 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,332 ft² · Sold $285K · Aug 2016
- 344 E Monte Vista Ave$424K416 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 2,165 ft² · Sold $336K · Mar 2022
- 342 E Kendall Ave0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,606 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 365 E Kendall Ave$475K523 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,623 ft² · Sold $480K · May 2024
- 235 E Kendall Ave$350K527 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,781 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 301 E Far Vista Ave$355K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,935 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Ridgecrest 93555
- 3761 Swallow Ave1,848 ft² · Sold $195K · Aug 2026
- 1305 W Benson Ave2 bd · 1 ba · 816 ft² · Sold $90K · Aug 2026
- 609 Ginger Ave$225K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,234 ft² · Sold $210K · Aug 2026
- 600 E California Ave$186K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $234K · Aug 2026
- 321 S Richmond Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 2,284 ft² · Sold $130K · Aug 2026
- 717 Kevin Ct$300K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,471 ft² · Sold $369K · Aug 2026
- 420 Ashton St$236K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,202 ft² · Sold $195K · Aug 2026
- 2031 S American St$432K2,253 ft² · Sold $460K · Aug 2026
- 1224 W Iowa Ave$224K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,215 ft² · Sold $215K · Aug 2026
- 515 Vera Ave$182K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,210 ft² · Sold $207K · Aug 2026
- 217 S Richmond Rd0.14 ac · Sold $310K · Aug 2026
- 939 W Upjohn Ave$254K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,398 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 337 E Kendall Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map