Skip to content
Skip to content
Row HouseResidential
$235,480$157 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 88How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026
Last sold for $225,000 on Aug 13, 2024

337 PINE RIDGE CIR

LOWELL, IN 46356
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.14 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2001
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
6
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.
2
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$235K
$207K low$264K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$225,000 · Aug 13, 2024

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$1,857 (2024)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$216,800 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$25,500
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$191,300
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$191,700
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$216,800

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Row House
CountyLake
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.14
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Masonry/Concrete Masonry Units (Cmus)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Asphalt
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Attached

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Tri-Creek School Corporation

Neighborhood · ZIP 46356These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.76
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.120
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.33

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.96%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.14%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.5.5%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.2.0%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.18,964
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.157 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$90,460
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$105,265
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.50°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.39 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.60%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

337 Pine Ridge Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth less than 85% of homes in Lowell 46356
  • Smaller than 75% of homes in Lowell 46356
  • Has a smaller lot than 90% of homes in Lowell 46356
  • Newer than 82% of homes in Lake County

What homes are worth in Lowell 46356

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$154K$702K

This home is worth more than 15% of homes in Lowell 46356.

How it measures up in Lowell 46356

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lowell 46356.

Estimated value$235,480
CheaperTypical $321,994Pricier

Pricier than 15% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$157
CheaperTypical $173Pricier

Pricier than 36% of homes nearby

Living area1,503 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,920 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 25% of homes nearby

Lot size0.14 ac
SmallerTypical 0.31 acBigger

Bigger than 10% of homes nearby

Year built2001
OlderTypical 1992Newer

Newer than 68% of homes nearby

How 337 Pine Ridge Cir ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeLowell 46356Lake County
Estimated valuepricier than$235,48015% of homes46% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$15736% of homes51% of homes
Living areabigger than1,503 ft²25% of homes37% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.14 ac10% of homes27% of homes
Year builtnewer than200168% of homes82% of homes

About 337 Pine Ridge Cir

How much is 337 Pine Ridge Cir, Lowell, IN worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 337 Pine Ridge Cir, Lowell, IN is $235,480 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $207,100 to $263,860. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 337 Pine Ridge Cir, Lowell, IN last sell?

337 Pine Ridge Cir, Lowell, IN last sold on Aug 13, 2024 for $225,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 337 Pine Ridge Cir, Lowell, IN?

337 Pine Ridge Cir, Lowell, IN has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,503 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.

When was 337 Pine Ridge Cir, Lowell, IN built?

337 Pine Ridge Cir, Lowell, IN was built in 2001, making it 25 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 337 Pine Ridge Cir, Lowell, IN?

337 Pine Ridge Cir, Lowell, IN is assigned to Lowell High School (high); Three Creeks Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Lowell Middle School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Tri-Creek School Corporation. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 337 Pine Ridge Cir, Lowell, IN compare to other homes in Lowell 46356?

Among the 7,533 homes in Lowell 46356, it is worth more than 15% of them ($235,480 against a typical $321,994), its price per square foot is higher than 36% of them ($157 against a typical $173), it is bigger than 25% of them (1,503 ft² against a typical 1,920 ft²), its lot is bigger than 10% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 0.31 ac) and it is newer than 68% of them (2001 against a typical 1992). Measured against all of Lake County, it is worth more than 46% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 337 Pine Ridge Cir, Lowell, IN?

The 2024 property tax bill for 337 Pine Ridge Cir, Lowell, IN was $1,857. The county assessed it at $216,800.

More homes on Pine Ridge Cir

Closest homes

More homes in Lowell 46356

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 337 Pine Ridge Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map