339 FIRST AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: State College Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 16851These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
339 First Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Newer than 68% of homes in Lemont 16851
What homes are worth in Lemont 16851
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 55% of homes in Lemont 16851.
How it measures up in Lemont 16851
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lemont 16851.
Pricier than 55% of homes nearby
Pricier than 37% of homes nearby
Bigger than 55% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Newer than 68% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lemont 16851 | Centre County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $391,724 | 55% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $220 | 37% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,784 ft² | 55% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.29 ac | 36% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1987 | 68% of homes | 60% of homes |
About 339 First Ave
How much is 339 First Ave, Lemont, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 339 First Ave, Lemont, PA is $391,724 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $374,243 to $409,205. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 339 First Ave, Lemont, PA last sell?
339 First Ave, Lemont, PA last sold on Jul 30, 2007 for $168,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 339 First Ave, Lemont, PA?
339 First Ave, Lemont, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,784 square feet of living space and a 0.29-acre lot.
When was 339 First Ave, Lemont, PA built?
339 First Ave, Lemont, PA was built in 1987, making it 39 years old. It is a bi-level home.
What schools serve 339 First Ave, Lemont, PA?
339 First Ave, Lemont, PA is assigned to Houserville/Lemont Elementary (elementary), rated A; Mount Nittany Middle School (middle), rated A-; State College Area High School (high), rated A+. All sit in State College Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 339 First Ave, Lemont, PA compare to other homes in Lemont 16851?
Among the 342 homes in Lemont 16851, it is worth more than 55% of them ($391,724 against a typical $379,558), its price per square foot is higher than 37% of them ($220 against a typical $228), it is bigger than 55% of them (1,784 ft² against a typical 1,712 ft²), its lot is bigger than 36% of them (0.29 ac against a typical 0.31 ac) and it is newer than 68% of them (1987 against a typical 1979). Measured against all of Centre County, it is worth more than 60% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 339 First Ave, Lemont, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 339 First Ave, Lemont, PA was $3,878. The county assessed it at $57,960.
More homes on First Ave
- 371 First Ave$403K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,610 ft² · Sold $394K · Mar 2026
- 507 First Ave$316K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $308K · Jan 2026
- 250 First Ave$310K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $300K · Dec 2025
- 401 First Ave$439K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,054 ft² · Sold $418K · Jul 2025
- 258 First Ave$224K5 bd · 3 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $210K · Apr 2025
- 514 First Ave$377K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $345K · Sep 2024
- 352 First Ave$370K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,184 ft² · Sold $342K · Sep 2024
- 529 First Ave$404K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,188 ft² · Sold $376K · Jun 2024
- 266 First Ave$473K4 bd · 4 ba · 2,512 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2023
- 536 First Ave$354K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,206 ft² · Sold $295K · Jun 2022
- 308 First Ave$425K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,870 ft² · Sold $304K · Oct 2021
- 502 First Ave$350K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2021
Closest homes
- 343 First Ave$373K94 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,604 ft² · Sold $123K · May 2000
- 335 First Ave$367K101 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $172K · Jul 2006
- 340 Matilda Ave$142K133 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,481 ft² · Sold $142K · Aug 2026
- 347 First Ave$396K188 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold $254K · Apr 2017
- 336 First Ave$353K198 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 340 First Ave$295K172 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,448 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2018
- 330 Matilda Ave$278K161 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold Dec 2000
- 350 Matilda Ave$403K212 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,919 ft² · Sold $245K · Nov 2005
More homes in Lemont 16851
- 321 Mount Nittany Rd$615K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,456 ft² · Sold $615K · Sep 2026
- 101 Matilda Ave$485K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,828 ft² · Sold $485K · Sep 2026
- 340 Matilda Ave$142K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,481 ft² · Sold $142K · Aug 2026
- 162 Apple Ct$645K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,210 ft² · Sold $640K · Jul 2026
- 132 Schreck Aly$584K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,386 ft² · Sold $580K · Jul 2026
- 400 Matilda Ave$362K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $360K · Jul 2026
- 211 Baldwin St$541K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,296 ft² · Sold $537K · Jul 2026
- 181 Mount Nittany Rd$371K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,516 ft² · Sold $368K · Jun 2026
- 363 Matilda Ave$167K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $165K · May 2026
- 1086 Cortland Dr$522K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,693 ft² · Sold $515K · May 2026
- 173 Dale St$393K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $385K · Mar 2026
- 519 Matilda Ave$327K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold $320K · Mar 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 339 First Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map