339 HARVEST DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Manheim Township School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17543These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
339 Harvest Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 96% of homes in Lancaster County
- Costs less per square foot than 83% of homes in Lititz 17543
- Bigger than 97% of homes in Lititz 17543
- Newer than 78% of homes in Lancaster County
What homes are worth in Lititz 17543
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 91% of homes in Lititz 17543.
How it measures up in Lititz 17543
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lititz 17543.
Pricier than 91% of homes nearby
Pricier than 17% of homes nearby
Bigger than 97% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Newer than 70% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lititz 17543 | Lancaster County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $851,777 | 91% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $216 | 17% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,936 ft² | 97% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.42 ac | 61% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1997 | 70% of homes | 78% of homes |
About 339 Harvest Dr
How much is 339 Harvest Dr, Lititz, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 339 Harvest Dr, Lititz, PA is $851,777 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $754,648 to $948,906. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 339 Harvest Dr, Lititz, PA last sell?
339 Harvest Dr, Lititz, PA last sold on Jun 16, 2025 for $830,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 339 Harvest Dr, Lititz, PA?
339 Harvest Dr, Lititz, PA has 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 3,936 square feet of living space and a 0.42-acre lot.
When was 339 Harvest Dr, Lititz, PA built?
339 Harvest Dr, Lititz, PA was built in 1997, making it 29 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 339 Harvest Dr, Lititz, PA?
339 Harvest Dr, Lititz, PA is assigned to Reidenbaugh Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Manheim Township Middle School (middle), rated B+; Manheim Township High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Manheim Township School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 339 Harvest Dr, Lititz, PA compare to other homes in Lititz 17543?
Among the 14,935 homes in Lititz 17543, it is worth more than 91% of them ($851,777 against a typical $462,846), its price per square foot is higher than 17% of them ($216 against a typical $255), it is bigger than 97% of them (3,936 ft² against a typical 1,782 ft²), its lot is bigger than 61% of them (0.42 ac against a typical 0.35 ac) and it is newer than 70% of them (1997 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Lancaster County, it is worth more than 96% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 339 Harvest Dr, Lititz, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 339 Harvest Dr, Lititz, PA was $10,497. The county assessed it at $444,300.
More homes on Harvest Dr
- 362 Harvest Dr$795K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,438 ft² · Sold $735K · Jan 2024
- 345 Harvest Dr$931K4 bd · 5 ba · 3,292 ft² · Sold $925K · Sep 2022
- 307 Harvest Dr$760K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,008 ft² · Sold $650K · Dec 2021
- 312 Harvest Dr$643K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,550 ft² · Sold $510K · May 2021
- 304 Harvest Dr$694K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,536 ft² · Sold $450K · Jan 2021
- 381 Harvest Dr$707K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,041 ft² · Sold $400K · Jul 2019
- 323 Harvest Dr$740K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,854 ft² · Sold $477K · Jul 2019
- 373 Harvest Dr$641K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,960 ft² · Sold $340K · Apr 2019
- 308 Harvest Dr$941K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,844 ft² · Sold $525K · Oct 2016
- 385 Harvest Dr$813K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,018 ft² · Sold $453K · Sep 2016
- 340 Harvest Dr$697K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,506 ft² · Sold $375K · Aug 2016
- 301 Harvest Dr$667K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,760 ft² · Sold $345K · Apr 2016
Closest homes
- 250 Farmstead Ln$741K144 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,885 ft² · Sold $423K · May 2009
- 327 Harvest Dr$732K187 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 3,460 ft² · Sold $437K · Mar 2006
- 345 Harvest Dr$931K237 ft · 4 bd · 5 ba · 3,292 ft² · Sold $925K · Sep 2022
- 340 Harvest Dr$697K207 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,506 ft² · Sold $375K · Aug 2016
- 344 Harvest Dr$660K238 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,454 ft² · Sold $402K · Mar 2015
- 14 Fieldstone Ct$744K228 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,408 ft² · Sold $425K · Aug 2020
- 336 Harvest Dr$843K252 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,426 ft² · Sold Mar 2000
- 323 Harvest Dr$740K314 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,854 ft² · Sold $477K · Jul 2019
More homes in Lititz 17543
- 508 Spring Ave3 bd · 1 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold $325K · Aug 2026
- 22 Pennwick Dr$299K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,648 ft² · Sold $260K · Aug 2026
- 606 Northfield Rd$579K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,167 ft² · Sold $425K · Aug 2026
- 2 Arlin Cir$335K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,690 ft² · Sold $335K · Aug 2026
- 347 English Ivy Dr$500K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $505K · Aug 2026
- 271 Squire Ln$636K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,968 ft² · Sold $610K · Aug 2026
- 12 Pinnacle Pt$1.5M6 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,342 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Aug 2026
- 129 Pepperton Ct$361K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,606 ft² · Sold $295K · Aug 2026
- 678 Integrity Dr$825K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,307 ft² · Sold $795K · Aug 2026
- 149 Owl Hill Rd$325K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,371 ft² · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
- 12 Whitetail Path$635K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,466 ft² · Sold $640K · Aug 2026
- 125 Village Dr$470KPlanned Unit Development (Pud) · Sold $470K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 339 Harvest Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map