339 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Yorkshire-Pioneer Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 14009These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
339 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 68% of homes in Arcade 14009
- Costs less per square foot than 97% of homes in Arcade 14009
- Bigger than 96% of homes in Arcade 14009
- Has a smaller lot than 74% of homes in Wyoming County
- Older than 78% of homes in Arcade 14009
What homes are worth in Arcade 14009
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 32% of homes in Arcade 14009.
How it measures up in Arcade 14009
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Arcade 14009.
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Pricier than 3% of homes nearby
Bigger than 96% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Newer than 22% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Arcade 14009 | Wyoming County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $191,386 | 32% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $62 | 3% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,080 ft² | 96% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.34 ac | 27% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1909 | 22% of homes | 36% of homes |
About 339 Main St
How much is 339 Main St, Arcade, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 339 Main St, Arcade, NY is $191,386 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $167,331 to $215,441. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 339 Main St, Arcade, NY last sell?
339 Main St, Arcade, NY last sold on May 15, 2015 for $61,900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 339 Main St, Arcade, NY?
339 Main St, Arcade, NY has 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 3,080 square feet of living space and a 0.34-acre lot.
When was 339 Main St, Arcade, NY built?
339 Main St, Arcade, NY was built in 1909, making it 117 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 339 Main St, Arcade, NY?
339 Main St, Arcade, NY is assigned to Arcade Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; Pioneer Senior High School (high), rated B+; Pioneer Middle School (middle), rated B. All sit in Yorkshire-Pioneer Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 339 Main St, Arcade, NY compare to other homes in Arcade 14009?
Among the 2,010 homes in Arcade 14009, it is worth more than 32% of them ($191,386 against a typical $231,337), its price per square foot is higher than 3% of them ($62 against a typical $153), it is bigger than 96% of them (3,080 ft² against a typical 1,570 ft²), its lot is bigger than 27% of them (0.34 ac against a typical 1.33 ac) and it is newer than 22% of them (1909 against a typical 1962). Measured against all of Wyoming County, it is worth more than 49% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 339 Main St, Arcade, NY?
The 2026 property tax bill for 339 Main St, Arcade, NY was $5,287. The county assessed it at $141,000.
More homes on Main St
- 483 Main St4 bd · 3 ba · 1,936 ft² · Sold $200K · Jul 2026
- 489 Main St$352K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $319K · Nov 2025
- 212 Main St$119K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,902 ft² · Sold $90K · May 2024
- 409 Main St$144K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,606 ft² · Sold $151K · Mar 2023
- 415 Main St$238K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,428 ft² · Sold $180K · Dec 2022
- 395 Main St5 bd · 3 ba · 3,582 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2022
- 471 Main St$153K5 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,746 ft² · Sold $89K · Jan 2022
- 213 Main St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,071 ft² · Sold $40K · Sep 2021
- 205 Main St4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,198 ft² · Sold $118K · Apr 2021
- 332 Main St$124K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,896 ft² · Sold $55K · May 2018
- 335 Main St$188K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,395 ft² · Sold $430K · Dec 2017
- 351 Main St$265K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,068 ft² · Sold $125K · Jun 2011
Closest homes
- 345 Main St$180K50 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,280 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 335 Main St$155K67 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,221 ft² · Sold $79K · Dec 2007
- 351 Main St$265K117 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,068 ft² · Sold $125K · Jun 2011
- 331 Main St$230K128 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,839 ft²
- 357 Main St220 ft · 5 bd · 148 ft² · Sold $15K · Apr 1998
- 332 Main St$124K314 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,896 ft² · Sold $55K · May 2018
- 19 Prospect St$153K442 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $126K · Apr 2024
- 16 Prospect St$275K482 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,494 ft² · Sold $40K · Nov 2004
More homes in Arcade 14009
- 5481 Java Lake Rd$126K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $100K · Oct 2026
- 15 Mill St5 bd · 3 ba · 2,422 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 25 Liberty St3 bd · 3 ba · 1,946 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 1229 Bray Rd$499K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,770 ft² · Sold $499K · Oct 2026
- 24 Haskell Ave$461K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,350 ft² · Sold $288K · Oct 2026
- 3 Clearview Dr$280K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $280K · Oct 2026
- 6103 Curriers Rd$176K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,275 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 6320 Stinson Rd43.22 ac · Sold $280K · Sep 2026
- 168 North St$227K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $225K · Sep 2026
- 10 Deacon Dr$218K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,176 ft² · Sold $216K · Sep 2026
- 124 North St$236K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,216 ft² · Sold $234K · Sep 2026
- 1677 Route 39$104K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,802 ft² · Sold $103K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 339 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map