339 ORCHARD LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(8)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Upland Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 91786These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
339 Orchard Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 76% of homes in Upland 91786
- Costs more per square foot than 97% of homes in San Bernardino County
- Smaller than 88% of homes in Upland 91786
- Has a bigger lot than 74% of homes in Upland 91786
- Older than 90% of homes in San Bernardino County
What homes are worth in Upland 91786
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 24% of homes in Upland 91786.
How it measures up in Upland 91786
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Upland 91786.
Pricier than 24% of homes nearby
Pricier than 93% of homes nearby
Bigger than 12% of homes nearby
Bigger than 74% of homes nearby
Newer than 18% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Upland 91786 | San Bernardino County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $602,803 | 24% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $579 | 93% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,041 ft² | 12% of homes | 14% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.22 ac | 74% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1951 | 18% of homes | 10% of homes |
About 339 Orchard Ln
How much is 339 Orchard Ln, Upland, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 339 Orchard Ln, Upland, CA is $602,803 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $557,643 to $647,963. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 339 Orchard Ln, Upland, CA last sell?
339 Orchard Ln, Upland, CA last sold on Dec 15, 2003 for $245,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 6 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 339 Orchard Ln, Upland, CA?
339 Orchard Ln, Upland, CA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,041 square feet of living space and a 0.22-acre lot.
When was 339 Orchard Ln, Upland, CA built?
339 Orchard Ln, Upland, CA was built in 1951, making it 75 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 339 Orchard Ln, Upland, CA?
339 Orchard Ln, Upland, CA is assigned to Citrus Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Upland High School (high), rated B; Upland Junior High School (middle), rated D+. All sit in Upland Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 339 Orchard Ln, Upland, CA compare to other homes in Upland 91786?
Among the 12,217 homes in Upland 91786, it is worth more than 24% of them ($602,803 against a typical $718,129), its price per square foot is higher than 93% of them ($579 against a typical $447), it is bigger than 12% of them (1,041 ft² against a typical 1,598 ft²), its lot is bigger than 74% of them (0.22 ac against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 18% of them (1951 against a typical 1969). Measured against all of San Bernardino County, it is worth more than 62% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 339 Orchard Ln, Upland, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 339 Orchard Ln, Upland, CA was $5,557. The county assessed it at $372,247.
More homes on Orchard Ln
- 344 Orchard Ln$749K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,098 ft² · Sold $673K · Mar 2024
- 175 Orchard Ln$699K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,777 ft² · Sold $610K · May 2023
- 256 Orchard Ln$654K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2020
- 138 Orchard Ln$571K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,010 ft² · Sold $500K · Jul 2020
- 351 Orchard Ln$580K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $390K · Apr 2019
- 112 Orchard Ln$721K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,594 ft² · Sold $415K · Sep 2016
- 251 Orchard Ln$568K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 ft² · Sold $375K · May 2016
- 307 Orchard Ln$577K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $235K · Feb 2013
- 358 Orchard Ln$569K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,041 ft² · Sold $221K · Apr 2012
- 186 Orchard Ln$538K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $235K · Jan 2012
- 272 Orchard Ln$715K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,827 ft² · Sold $245K · Oct 2011
- 215 Orchard Ln$695K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,491 ft² · Sold $249K · Apr 2011
Closest homes
- 351 Orchard Ln$580K60 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $390K · Apr 2019
- 323 Orchard Ln$572K86 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,010 ft² · Sold $125K · Apr 1999
- 315 Greentree Rd$749K99 ft · 5 bd · 2 ba · 1,643 ft² · Sold $118K · Dec 1994
- 305 Greentree Rd$678K123 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,310 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 367 Orchard Ln$601K122 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,028 ft² · Sold $122K · Apr 1999
- 307 Orchard Ln$577K143 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $235K · Feb 2013
- 322 Elizabeth Ln$692K162 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,331 ft² · Sold $496K · Oct 2020
- 334 Elizabeth Ln$692K162 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,372 ft² · Sold $575K · Apr 2021
More homes in Upland 91786
- 648 Brentwood Ave$706K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,279 ft² · Sold $710K · Oct 2026
- 144 Royal Way$549K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,318 ft² · Sold $540K · Oct 2026
- 1514 Palomino Ave$737K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,489 ft² · Sold $525K · Oct 2026
- 138 Elizabeth Ln$618K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,247 ft² · Sold $750K · Oct 2026
- 243 G St$550K2 bd · 1 ba · 776 ft² · Sold $550K · Oct 2026
- 1068 E 9th St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,981 ft² · Sold $860K · Oct 2026
- 768 Central Ave$560K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $555K · Oct 2026
- 1397 Fredericks Ln$407K2 bd · 1 ba · 994 ft² · Sold $415K · Oct 2026
- 435 W 9th St$400K2 bd · 2 ba · 951 ft² · Sold $395K · Oct 2026
- 125 Mercer Way$720K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,242 ft² · Sold $715K · Oct 2026
- 1443 Fredericks Ln$488K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,150 ft² · Sold $508K · Sep 2026
- 1278 Dorian Ct$800K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,486 ft² · Sold $800K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 339 Orchard Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map