339 S MONROE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monticello School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 53570These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
339 S Monroe St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 70% of homes in Monticello 53570
What homes are worth in Monticello 53570
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 30% of homes in Monticello 53570.
How it measures up in Monticello 53570
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monticello 53570.
Pricier than 30% of homes nearby
Bigger than 47% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monticello 53570 | Green County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $254,955 | 30% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.56 ac | 47% of homes | 53% of homes |
About 339 S Monroe St
How much is 339 S Monroe St, Monticello, WI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 339 S Monroe St, Monticello, WI is $254,955 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $209,745 to $300,165. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
What schools serve 339 S Monroe St, Monticello, WI?
339 S Monroe St, Monticello, WI is assigned to Monticello High School (high), rated C+; Monticello Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Monticello Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Monticello School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 339 S Monroe St, Monticello, WI compare to other homes in Monticello 53570?
Among the 921 homes in Monticello 53570, it is worth more than 30% of them ($254,955 against a typical $307,097) and its lot is bigger than 47% of them (0.56 ac against a typical 0.73 ac). Measured against all of Green County, it is worth more than 33% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 339 S Monroe St, Monticello, WI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 339 S Monroe St, Monticello, WI was $2,782. The county assessed it at $234,300.
More homes on S Monroe St
- 412 S Monroe St$260K0.16 ac · Sold $250K · Aug 2025
- 420 S Monroe St$234K0.16 ac · Sold $220K · Jan 2025
- 417 S Monroe St$197K0.13 ac · Sold $165K · Nov 2023
- 406 S Monroe St$232K0.16 ac · Sold $175K · Feb 2022
- 333 S Monroe St$241K0.31 ac · Sold $155K · Nov 2020
- 403 S Monroe St$231K0.52 ac · Sold $150K · Aug 2020
- 349 S Monroe St$179K0.52 ac · Sold $88K · Jul 2020
- 601 S Monroe St$388K4.6 ac · Sold $59K · Jun 2019
- 305 S Monroe St$289K0.2 ac · Sold $190K · Mar 2019
- 537 S Monroe St$229K0.21 ac · Sold $53K · Mar 2018
- 659 S Monroe St$484K1.99 ac · Sold $300K · Aug 2017
- 338 S Monroe St$244K0.16 ac · Sold $123K · May 2017
Closest homes
- 333 S Monroe St$241K91 ft · 0.31 ac · Sold $155K · Nov 2020
- 349 S Monroe St$179K112 ft · 0.52 ac · Sold $88K · Jul 2020
- 403 S Monroe St$231K151 ft · 0.52 ac · Sold $150K · Aug 2020
- 325 S Monroe St$216K156 ft · 0.18 ac · Sold $118K · Jul 2016
- 237 Urban Rd$241K164 ft · 0.6 ac · Sold $67K · Dec 2013
- 313 S Monroe St$251K205 ft · 0.23 ac · Sold $90K · May 2009
- 409 S Monroe St$194K219 ft · 0.18 ac · Sold $115K · Sep 2014
- 229 Urban Rd$245K215 ft · 0.29 ac
More homes in Monticello 53570
- 454 Eisenhower St$315K0.23 ac · Sold Apr 2026
- 4.74 ac · Sold $254K · Apr 2026
- 0.47 ac · Sold $254K · Apr 2026
- 5.24 ac · Sold $254K · Apr 2026
- 117 S Main St$214K0.15 ac · Sold $210K · Mar 2026
- W5711 Koller Cir1.07 ac · Sold $30K · Mar 2026
- N5912 County Road F$312K6 ac · Sold Mar 2026
- 220 N Monroe St$237K0.14 ac · Sold Mar 2026
- 116 S Madison St$204K0.16 ac · Sold $200K · Feb 2026
- N5080 Hyland Cir$491K2 ac · Sold $465K · Feb 2026
- 201 S Madison St$221K0.17 ac · Sold $216K · Jan 2026
- 401 Summit Ave$268K0.25 ac · Sold $260K · Oct 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 339 S Monroe St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map