340 MALLORY WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Santa Ynez Valley Union High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 93427These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
340 Mallory Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 88% of homes in Buellton 93427
- Costs less per square foot than 84% of homes in Buellton 93427
- Smaller than 65% of homes in Buellton 93427
- Among the smallest lots in Buellton 93427
- Newer than 94% of homes in Santa Barbara County
What homes are worth in Buellton 93427
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 12% of homes in Buellton 93427.
How it measures up in Buellton 93427
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Buellton 93427.
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Pricier than 16% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Smaller than almost all homes nearby
Newer than 90% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Buellton 93427 | Santa Barbara County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $650,165 | 12% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $441 | 16% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,474 ft² | 35% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 294 ft² | almost no homes | almost no homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2009 | 90% of homes | 94% of homes |
About 340 Mallory Way
How much is 340 Mallory Way, Buellton, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 340 Mallory Way, Buellton, CA is $650,165 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $618,054 to $682,276. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 340 Mallory Way, Buellton, CA last sell?
340 Mallory Way, Buellton, CA last sold on Jun 26, 2009 for $283,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 340 Mallory Way, Buellton, CA?
340 Mallory Way, Buellton, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,474 square feet of living space and a 0.01-acre lot.
When was 340 Mallory Way, Buellton, CA built?
340 Mallory Way, Buellton, CA was built in 2009, making it 17 years old. It is a condo/apartment home.
What schools serve 340 Mallory Way, Buellton, CA?
340 Mallory Way, Buellton, CA is assigned to Jonata Middle School (middle), rated B+; Oak Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Santa Ynez Valley Union High School (high), rated B. All sit in Santa Ynez Valley Union High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 340 Mallory Way, Buellton, CA compare to other homes in Buellton 93427?
Among the 1,967 homes in Buellton 93427, it is worth more than 12% of them ($650,165 against a typical $887,516), its price per square foot is higher than 16% of them ($441 against a typical $538), it is bigger than 35% of them (1,474 ft² against a typical 1,578 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost none of them (294 ft² against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 90% of them (2009 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Santa Barbara County, it is worth more than 29% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 340 Mallory Way, Buellton, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 340 Mallory Way, Buellton, CA was $3,940. The county assessed it at $371,725.
More homes on Mallory Way
- 340 Mallory Way # 102$672K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,474 ft² · Sold $650K · Feb 2024
- 340 Mallory Way # 104$677K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,474 ft² · Sold $600K · Oct 2021
- 340 Mallory Way # 101$755K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,887 ft² · Sold $650K · Jun 2021
- 340 Mallory Way # 106$781K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,894 ft² · Sold $297K · Jun 2009
- 340 Mallory Way # 103$651K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,474 ft² · Sold $282K · Jun 2009
Closest homes
- 340 Mallory Way$781K21 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,894 ft² · Sold $297K · Jun 2009
- 340 Mallory Way$677K21 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,474 ft² · Sold $600K · Oct 2021
- 340 Mallory Way$651K43 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,474 ft² · Sold $282K · Jun 2009
- 335 Matthew Way$825K59 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,894 ft² · Sold $420K · Apr 2014
- 335 Matthew Way$656K56 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,474 ft² · Sold $590K · Jul 2021
- 340 Mallory Way$672K65 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,474 ft² · Sold $650K · Feb 2024
- 335 Matthew Way$657K61 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,474 ft² · Sold $505K · Oct 2020
- 335 Matthew Way$636K71 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,474 ft² · Sold $145K · Jun 2009
More homes in Buellton 93427
- 211 Menlo Dr$995K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,607 ft² · Sold $970K · Oct 2026
- 609 Central Ave$630K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,292 ft² · Sold $634K · Oct 2026
- 605 Central Ave$668K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,275 ft² · Sold $668K · Oct 2026
- 421 Via Corona$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,642 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 71 Six Flags Cir$906K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold $905K · Sep 2026
- 557 Calor Dr$1.1M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,284 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
- 91 Victory Dr$551K2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold $550K · Aug 2026
- 118 Sharon Pl$836K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $835K · Aug 2026
- 548 Irelan Dr$980K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 ft² · Sold $979K · Aug 2026
- 536 Elkton Ln$700K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,864 ft² · Sold $699K · Aug 2026
- 579 Via Corona$1.1M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,010 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jul 2026
- 595 Meadow View Dr$1.1M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,001 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 340 Mallory Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map