345 N 710 E
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Nebo School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84653These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
345 N 710 E measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 83% of homes in Utah County
- Costs more per square foot than 85% of homes in Salem 84653
- Has a bigger lot than 82% of homes in Utah County
- Newer than 76% of homes in Utah County
What homes are worth in Salem 84653
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 70% of homes in Salem 84653.
How it measures up in Salem 84653
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Salem 84653.
Pricier than 70% of homes nearby
Pricier than 85% of homes nearby
Bigger than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than 60% of homes nearby
Newer than 60% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Salem 84653 | Utah County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $758,759 | 70% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $413 | 85% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,839 ft² | 41% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.34 ac | 60% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2018 | 60% of homes | 76% of homes |
About 345 N 710 E
How much is 345 N 710 E, Salem, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 345 N 710 E, Salem, UT is $758,759 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $717,758 to $799,760. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 345 N 710 E, Salem, UT last sell?
345 N 710 E, Salem, UT last sold on Oct 18, 2018 for $400,800, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 345 N 710 E, Salem, UT?
345 N 710 E, Salem, UT has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,839 square feet of living space and a 0.34-acre lot.
When was 345 N 710 E, Salem, UT built?
345 N 710 E, Salem, UT was built in 2018, making it 8 years old. It is a a-frame home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 345 N 710 E, Salem, UT?
345 N 710 E, Salem, UT is assigned to Valley View Middle School (middle), rated B-; Salem Hills High School (high), rated B; Salem Elementary School (elementary), rated C. All sit in Nebo School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 345 N 710 E, Salem, UT compare to other homes in Salem 84653?
Among the 4,807 homes in Salem 84653, it is worth more than 70% of them ($758,759 against a typical $612,977), its price per square foot is higher than 85% of them ($413 against a typical $310), it is bigger than 41% of them (1,839 ft² against a typical 1,962 ft²), its lot is bigger than 60% of them (0.34 ac against a typical 0.29 ac) and it is newer than 60% of them (2018 against a typical 2014). Measured against all of Utah County, it is worth more than 83% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 345 N 710 E, Salem, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 345 N 710 E, Salem, UT was $3,849. The county assessed it at $396,275.
More homes on N 710 E
- 276 N 710$895K3 bd · 2.3 ba · 2,058 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
- 384 N 710$650K5 bd · 4 ba · 2,222 ft² · Sold May 2022
- 389 N 710$666K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
- 233 N 7104 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,870 ft² · Sold $479K · Feb 2021
- 372 N 710$709K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,623 ft² · Sold $515K · Aug 2020
- 348 N 710$749K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold $510K · Sep 2019
- 314 N 7103 bd · 3 ba · 1,779 ft² · Sold Sep 2019
- 269 N 7104 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,242 ft² · Sold $532K · Dec 2018
- 332 N 710$654K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,522 ft² · Sold $454K · Sep 2018
- 296 N 710$569K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,908 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2018
- 249 N 710$541K3 bd · 3.3 ba · 1,711 ft² · Sold $138K · Aug 2018
- 213 N 7103 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,314 ft² · Sold $138K · Jan 2018
Closest homes
- 371 N 710 E$672K103 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,089 ft² · Sold $247K · Jul 2012
- 689 E 310 N$832K116 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,078 ft² · Sold Mar 2020
- 346 N 650 E$716K134 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,708 ft² · Sold $427K · Oct 2020
- 374 N 650 E$602K155 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,214 ft² · Sold $283K · Dec 2009
- 389 N 710 E$666K202 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
- 678 E 400 N$571K204 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,367 ft² · Sold $301K · Jan 2015
- 677 E 310 N200 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,534 ft² · Sold $573K · May 2020
- 348 N 710 E$749K205 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold $510K · Sep 2019
More homes in Salem 84653
- 42 E Center St$629K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,602 ft² · Sold $49K · Oct 2026
- 416 E Luna Cir$480K3 bd · 2.3 ba · 1,871 ft² · Sold $340K · Oct 2026
- 626 N 210 W4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,210 ft² · Sold $698K · Oct 2026
- 859 S Oak Dr$797K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,658 ft² · Sold $93K · Oct 2026
- 1085 N 1110 W4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,304 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1069 N 1150 W4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,157 ft² · Sold $658K · Oct 2026
- 671 N 150 E$315K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,326 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 147 N 300 E$565K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,382 ft² · Sold $528K · Oct 2026
- 950 S Aspen Cir$3.8M7 bd · 5.5 ba · 5,257 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 772 S Summit Creek Dr$2.8M3 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,394 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 672 N 500 E$440K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $421K · Oct 2026
- 1693 N Centerpoint Ln$385K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,802 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 345 N 710 E on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map