345 N CENTER ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Cache School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84339These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
345 N Center St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 67% of homes in Cache County
- Costs less per square foot than 92% of homes in Wellsville 84339
- Bigger than 85% of homes in Cache County
- Has a bigger lot than 83% of homes in Cache County
- Older than 95% of homes in Cache County
What homes are worth in Wellsville 84339
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 53% of homes in Wellsville 84339.
How it measures up in Wellsville 84339
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Wellsville 84339.
Pricier than 53% of homes nearby
Pricier than 8% of homes nearby
Bigger than 82% of homes nearby
Bigger than 57% of homes nearby
Newer than 8% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Wellsville 84339 | Cache County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $505,157 | 53% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $207 | 8% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,438 ft² | 82% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.75 ac | 57% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1915 | 8% of homes | 5% of homes |
About 345 N Center St
How much is 345 N Center St, Wellsville, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 345 N Center St, Wellsville, UT is $505,157 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $477,390 to $532,924. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 345 N Center St, Wellsville, UT last sell?
345 N Center St, Wellsville, UT last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 345 N Center St, Wellsville, UT?
345 N Center St, Wellsville, UT has 2,438 square feet of living space and a 0.75-acre lot.
When was 345 N Center St, Wellsville, UT built?
345 N Center St, Wellsville, UT was built in 1915, making it 111 years old.
What schools serve 345 N Center St, Wellsville, UT?
345 N Center St, Wellsville, UT is assigned to Wellsville Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; South Cache Middle School (middle), rated A; Mountain Crest High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Cache School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 345 N Center St, Wellsville, UT compare to other homes in Wellsville 84339?
Among the 1,965 homes in Wellsville 84339, it is worth more than 53% of them ($505,157 against a typical $484,627), its price per square foot is higher than 8% of them ($207 against a typical $307), it is bigger than 82% of them (2,438 ft² against a typical 1,726 ft²), its lot is bigger than 57% of them (0.75 ac against a typical 0.6 ac) and it is newer than 8% of them (1915 against a typical 1997). Measured against all of Cache County, it is worth more than 67% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 345 N Center St, Wellsville, UT?
The 2026 property tax bill for 345 N Center St, Wellsville, UT was $252. The county assessed it at $306,285.
More homes on N Center St
- 308 N Center St$385K1,390 ft² · Sold $367K · Jul 2026
- 150 N Center St$378K1,395 ft² · Sold $372K · Jul 2026
- 76 N Center St$511K1,833 ft² · Sold $299K · Apr 2026
- 41 N Center St$416K1,600 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 261 N Center St$412K1,776 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- 291 N Center St$347K1,152 ft² · Sold $309K · Jul 2024
- 309 N Center St$389K1,448 ft² · Sold Dec 2023
- 90 N Center St$415K1,291 ft² · Sold Oct 2023
- 280 N Center St$405K1,561 ft² · Sold $516K · Jul 2022
- 50 N Center St5,280 ft² · Sold Apr 2022
- 363 N Center St$415K1,624 ft² · Sold $322K · Mar 2022
- 213 N Center St$271K814 ft² · Sold $162K · Jun 2021
Closest homes
- 349 N Center St$674K90 ft · 1,666 ft² · Sold $507K · Jun 2021
- 321 N Center St$444K114 ft · 1,371 ft² · Sold $351K · Jan 2020
- 363 N Center St$415K176 ft · 1,624 ft² · Sold $322K · Mar 2022
- 309 N Center St$389K244 ft · 1,448 ft² · Sold $289K · Dec 2023
- 65 W 300 N$467K236 ft · 1,338 ft² · Sold $214K · Jun 2017
- 20 W 400 N$290K302 ft · 888 ft² · Sold $331K · Feb 2026
- 50 W 400 N$278K312 ft · 928 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 10 W 400 N$437K323 ft · 853 ft² · Sold $408K · Aug 2022
More homes in Wellsville 84339
- 2160 S 1490 W$425K1,881 ft² · Sold $312K · Oct 2026
- 133 S 100 W$408K1,216 ft² · Sold $502K · Sep 2026
- 3509 W 2200 S$352K1,193 ft² · Sold $67K · Sep 2026
- 1466 W Creekside Dr$410K1,552 ft² · Sold $356K · Sep 2026
- 2688 S 3800 W1,613 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 3388 S Highway 23$569K1,777 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 2170 S 1450 W$390K1,488 ft² · Sold $226K · Sep 2026
- 4120 S 4000 W$1.1M2,459 ft² · Sold $665K · Sep 2026
- 66 E 600 N$557K1,101 ft² · Sold $100K · Sep 2026
- 52 W 1400 S$763K1,939 ft² · Sold $133K · Sep 2026
- 230 E 300 N$418K1,665 ft² · Sold $75K · Sep 2026
- 1589 W 2200 S$437K2,269 ft² · Sold $484K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 345 N Center St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map