345 SECRETARIAT PL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mount Zion Community Unit School District 3
Neighborhood · ZIP 62549These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
345 Secretariat Pl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 97% of homes in Macon County
- Costs more per square foot than 89% of homes in Macon County
- Bigger than 96% of homes in Mt Zion 62549
- Has a bigger lot than 67% of homes in Macon County
- Newer than 95% of homes in Macon County
What homes are worth in Mt Zion 62549
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 95% of homes in Mt Zion 62549.
How it measures up in Mt Zion 62549
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mt Zion 62549.
Pricier than 95% of homes nearby
Pricier than 75% of homes nearby
Bigger than 96% of homes nearby
Bigger than 65% of homes nearby
Newer than 87% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mt Zion 62549 | Macon County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $466,028 | 95% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $197 | 75% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,365 ft² | 96% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.46 ac | 65% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2004 | 87% of homes | 95% of homes |
About 345 Secretariat Pl
How much is 345 Secretariat Pl, Mt Zion, IL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 345 Secretariat Pl, Mt Zion, IL is $466,028 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $415,929 to $516,127. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 345 Secretariat Pl, Mt Zion, IL last sell?
345 Secretariat Pl, Mt Zion, IL last sold on Jul 15, 2015 for $362,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 345 Secretariat Pl, Mt Zion, IL?
345 Secretariat Pl, Mt Zion, IL has 2.5 bathrooms, 2,365 square feet of living space and a 0.46-acre lot.
When was 345 Secretariat Pl, Mt Zion, IL built?
345 Secretariat Pl, Mt Zion, IL was built in 2004, making it 22 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 345 Secretariat Pl, Mt Zion, IL?
345 Secretariat Pl, Mt Zion, IL is assigned to Mt Zion Jr High School (middle), rated B; Mt Zion High School (high), rated B+; McGaughey Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Mount Zion Community Unit School District 3. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 345 Secretariat Pl, Mt Zion, IL compare to other homes in Mt Zion 62549?
Among the 2,266 homes in Mt Zion 62549, it is worth more than 95% of them ($466,028 against a typical $220,969), its price per square foot is higher than 75% of them ($197 against a typical $164), it is bigger than 96% of them (2,365 ft² against a typical 1,413 ft²), its lot is bigger than 65% of them (0.46 ac against a typical 0.35 ac) and it is newer than 87% of them (2004 against a typical 1975). Measured against all of Macon County, it is worth more than 97% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 345 Secretariat Pl, Mt Zion, IL?
The 2025 property tax bill for 345 Secretariat Pl, Mt Zion, IL was $9,050. The county assessed it at $128,625.
More homes on Secretariat Pl
- 402 Secretariat Pl$390K2.5 ba · 2,982 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
- 330 Secretariat Pl$401K3 ba · 1,510 ft² · Sold $400K · Mar 2026
- 310 Secretariat Pl$409K2.5 ba · 1,484 ft² · Sold $405K · Mar 2025
- 380 Secretariat Pl$543K3.5 ba · 1,584 ft² · Sold $368K · May 2020
- 295 Secretariat Pl$453K3.5 ba · 2,570 ft² · Sold $295K · Jun 2018
- 370 Secretariat Pl$564K4.5 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $340K · Mar 2018
- 340 Secretariat Pl$435K2.5 ba · 2,153 ft² · Sold $352K · Oct 2015
- 355 Secretariat Pl$381K2.5 ba · 2,038 ft² · Sold $325K · Aug 2011
- 375 Secretariat Pl$475K2.5 ba · 2,034 ft² · Sold $280K · May 2008
- 325 Secretariat Pl$405K2.5 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $255K · Oct 2007
- 415 Secretariat Pl$771K4 ba · 2,328 ft² · Sold $345K · Jun 2006
- 350 Secretariat Pl$402K3 ba · 2,391 ft² · Sold May 2005
Closest homes
- 355 Secretariat Pl$381K106 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,038 ft² · Sold $325K · Aug 2011
- 335 Secretariat Pl$385K106 ft · 2 ba · 1,942 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 350 Secretariat Pl$402K268 ft · 3 ba · 2,391 ft² · Sold May 2005
- 365 Secretariat Pl$403K211 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,351 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 325 Secretariat Pl$405K212 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $255K · Oct 2007
- 360 Secretariat Pl$413K292 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,517 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 340 Secretariat Pl$435K303 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,153 ft² · Sold $352K · Oct 2015
- 327 ft · 1.69 ac · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Mt Zion 62549
- 1130 S Wildwood Dr$175K1.5 ba · 1,420 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 930 Woodland Dr$128K1 ba · 1,032 ft² · Sold $130K · Aug 2026
- 542 Bucks Lair Ct$167K2 ba · 1,192 ft² · Sold $90K · Aug 2026
- 1045 N State Route 1213.91 ac · Sold $330K · Aug 2026
- 520 Bell St$86K1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold $111K · Aug 2026
- 650 Pearl Ct$405K2 ba · 1,756 ft² · Sold $400K · Aug 2026
- 1305 Westside Dr$268K3.5 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $300K · Aug 2026
- 515 Kirk Dr$167K1 ba · 1,361 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2026
- 735 Mill St$246K1.5 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold $233K · Aug 2026
- 435 Desert Rose Ct$302K3.5 ba · 1,009 ft² · Sold $325K · Aug 2026
- 6339 Venetian Way Dr$203K2 ba · 1,656 ft² · Sold $134K · Jul 2026
- 830 Westland Dr$171K2 ba · 1,096 ft² · Sold $183K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 345 Secretariat Pl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map