347 PEACEFUL LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Marshall County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 26041These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
347 Peaceful Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 92% of homes in Moundsville 26041
- Costs more per square foot than 93% of homes in Moundsville 26041
- Bigger than 67% of homes in Moundsville 26041
- Has a bigger lot than 93% of homes in Moundsville 26041
- Newer than 97% of homes in Moundsville 26041
What homes are worth in Moundsville 26041
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 92% of homes in Moundsville 26041.
How it measures up in Moundsville 26041
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Moundsville 26041.
Pricier than 92% of homes nearby
Pricier than 93% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 93% of homes nearby
Newer than 97% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Moundsville 26041 | Marshall County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $218,715 | 92% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $139 | 93% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,568 ft² | 67% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 5.59 ac | 93% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2011 | 97% of homes | 97% of homes |
About 347 Peaceful Ln
How much is 347 Peaceful Ln, Moundsville, WV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 347 Peaceful Ln, Moundsville, WV is $218,715 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $179,032 to $258,398. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 347 Peaceful Ln, Moundsville, WV last sell?
347 Peaceful Ln, Moundsville, WV last sold on Oct 29, 2019, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 347 Peaceful Ln, Moundsville, WV?
347 Peaceful Ln, Moundsville, WV has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,568 square feet of living space and a 5.59-acre lot.
When was 347 Peaceful Ln, Moundsville, WV built?
347 Peaceful Ln, Moundsville, WV was built in 2011, making it 15 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 347 Peaceful Ln, Moundsville, WV?
347 Peaceful Ln, Moundsville, WV is assigned to Cameron High School (middle), rated B; Cameron Elementary School (elementary), rated B. All sit in Marshall County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 347 Peaceful Ln, Moundsville, WV compare to other homes in Moundsville 26041?
Among the 6,562 homes in Moundsville 26041, it is worth more than 92% of them ($218,715 against a typical $113,051), its price per square foot is higher than 93% of them ($139 against a typical $85), it is bigger than 67% of them (1,568 ft² against a typical 1,333 ft²), its lot is bigger than 93% of them (5.59 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 97% of them (2011 against a typical 1952). Measured against all of Marshall County, it is worth more than 88% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 347 Peaceful Ln, Moundsville, WV?
The 2025 property tax bill for 347 Peaceful Ln, Moundsville, WV was $623. The county assessed it at $82,810.
More homes on Peaceful Ln
Closest homes
- 6 Peaceful Ln$272K366 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,356 ft²
- Stulls Run$308K469 ft · 8.42 ac · Sold $13K · Apr 2005
- Stulls0.1 mi · 4.5 ac
- Stulls Run0.1 mi · 6.32 ac · Sold Mar 2021
- Stulls Run$172K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,304 ft²
- Stulls Run$208K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,696 ft²
- Stulls Run$255K0.2 mi · 2 ac
- Stulls Run0.2 mi · 3.79 ac
More homes in Moundsville 26041
- 43 Locust Ave$72K2 bd · 1 ba · 808 ft² · Sold $35K · Aug 2026
- 4.1 ac · Sold $803K · Aug 2026
- 278 Keller Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 2,963 ft² · Sold $803K · Aug 2026
- 65 Keller Rd$131K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $803K · Aug 2026
- 6688 Fairmont Pike Rd$148K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,396 ft² · Sold $125K · Aug 2026
- 514 10th St$65K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,608 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 1311 7th St$74K1 bd · 1 ba · 576 ft² · Sold $75K · Aug 2026
- Big Grave Crk$122K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $19K · Aug 2026
- Big Grave Creek Rd3 bd · 1 ba · 2,268 ft² · Sold $19K · Aug 2026
- 1019 Mcconnell Dr$96K2 bd · 2 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $143K · Aug 2026
- 192 Foster Ln$270K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $180K · Aug 2026
- 201 Curtis Ave$70K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,001 ft² · Sold $15K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 347 Peaceful Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map