348 1ST ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Menasha School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 54952These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
348 1st St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 74% of homes in Menasha 54952
- Among the oldest homes in Menasha 54952
What homes are worth in Menasha 54952
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 47% of homes in Menasha 54952.
How it measures up in Menasha 54952
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Menasha 54952.
Pricier than 47% of homes nearby
Pricier than 44% of homes nearby
Bigger than 46% of homes nearby
Bigger than 26% of homes nearby
Older than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Menasha 54952 | Winnebago County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $232,912 | 47% of homes | 43% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $166 | 44% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,401 ft² | 46% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 26% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1867 | almost no homes | almost no homes |
About 348 1st St
How much is 348 1st St, Menasha, WI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 348 1st St, Menasha, WI is $232,912 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $203,026 to $262,798. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 348 1st St, Menasha, WI last sell?
348 1st St, Menasha, WI last sold on Jun 2, 2026 for $230,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 348 1st St, Menasha, WI?
348 1st St, Menasha, WI has 4 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,401 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 348 1st St, Menasha, WI built?
348 1st St, Menasha, WI was built in 1867, making it 159 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 348 1st St, Menasha, WI?
348 1st St, Menasha, WI is assigned to Butte Des Morts Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Menasha High School (high), rated B; Maplewood Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Menasha School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 348 1st St, Menasha, WI compare to other homes in Menasha 54952?
Among the 9,033 homes in Menasha 54952, it is worth more than 47% of them ($232,912 against a typical $240,817), its price per square foot is higher than 44% of them ($166 against a typical $174), it is bigger than 46% of them (1,401 ft² against a typical 1,463 ft²), its lot is bigger than 26% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than almost none of them (1867 against a typical 1963). Measured against all of Winnebago County, it is worth more than 43% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 348 1st St, Menasha, WI?
The 2024 property tax bill for 348 1st St, Menasha, WI was $2,716. The county assessed it at $164,300.
More homes on 1st St
- 360 1st St$436K8 bd · 5 ba · 6,144 ft² · Sold $184K · Aug 2026
- 731 1st St$285K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,796 ft² · Sold $296K · Jul 2026
- 646 1st St$231K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,323 ft² · Sold $230K · Jun 2026
- 825 1st St$250K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $247K · May 2026
- 727 1st St$254K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,481 ft² · Sold $250K · Apr 2026
- 812 1st St$203K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $200K · Apr 2026
- 705 1st St$186K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,446 ft² · Sold $225K · Nov 2025
- 542 1st St$140K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,676 ft² · Sold $130K · Aug 2025
- 831 1st St$293K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,494 ft² · Sold $282K · May 2025
- 621 1st St$311K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $284K · May 2025
- 528 1st St$228K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,449 ft² · Sold $208K · May 2025
- 105 1st St$249K5 bd · 1 ba · 1,614 ft² · Sold $226K · Apr 2025
Closest homes
- 344 1st St55 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,815 ft² · Sold $82K · May 2018
- 354 1st St$188K59 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,206 ft² · Sold Apr 2007
- 351 2nd St$194K131 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,070 ft² · Sold $104K · Oct 2010
- 347 2nd St142 ft · 6 bd · 2 ba · 2,197 ft² · Sold $62K · Apr 2013
- 353 2nd St143 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,269 ft² · Sold $132K · Nov 2020
- 340 1st St115 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,132 ft² · Sold $290K · Apr 2021
- 349 1st St$197K197 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,576 ft² · Sold $126K · Jan 2005
- 360 1st St$436K149 ft · 8 bd · 5 ba · 6,144 ft² · Sold $184K · Aug 2026
More homes in Menasha 54952
- W6445 Cherrybark Cir$349K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $485K · Aug 2026
- 288 Forkin St$240K0.22 ac · Sold $255K · Aug 2026
- 1220 Deerfield Ave$229K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,207 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1046 Madi Ct0.48 ac · Sold $95K · Aug 2026
- 2933 Winnipeg St0.72 ac · Sold $115K · Aug 2026
- W7084 Plank Rd$245K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold $85K · Aug 2026
- 709 John St$220K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,467 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1021 Claude St$265K0.16 ac · Sold $265K · Aug 2026
- 1128 Deerfield Ave$300K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,676 ft² · Sold $303K · Aug 2026
- 60 Tayco St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,532 ft² · Sold $198K · Aug 2026
- 127 Madison St$230K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,228 ft² · Sold $235K · Aug 2026
- 809 Melissa St$322K0.25 ac · Sold $350K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 348 1st St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map