348 E MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Southeast Valley Community School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 50557These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
348 E Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 71% of homes in Webster County
- Costs less per square foot than 72% of homes in Webster County
- Has a smaller lot than 93% of homes in Lehigh 50557
What homes are worth in Lehigh 50557
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 40% of homes in Lehigh 50557.
How it measures up in Lehigh 50557
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lehigh 50557.
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Pricier than 42% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Bigger than 7% of homes nearby
Newer than 55% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Lehigh 50557 | Webster County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $83,102 | 40% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $72 | 42% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,162 ft² | 39% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 7% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1954 | 55% of homes | 56% of homes |
About 348 E Main St
How much is 348 E Main St, Lehigh, IA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 348 E Main St, Lehigh, IA is $83,102 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $57,950 to $108,254. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 348 E Main St, Lehigh, IA last sell?
348 E Main St, Lehigh, IA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 348 E Main St, Lehigh, IA?
348 E Main St, Lehigh, IA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,162 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 348 E Main St, Lehigh, IA built?
348 E Main St, Lehigh, IA was built in 1954, making it 72 years old. It is a a-frame home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 348 E Main St, Lehigh, IA?
348 E Main St, Lehigh, IA is assigned to Southeast Valley Middle School (middle), rated C; Dayton Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Southeast Valley High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Southeast Valley Community School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 348 E Main St, Lehigh, IA compare to other homes in Lehigh 50557?
Among the 436 homes in Lehigh 50557, it is worth more than 40% of them ($83,102 against a typical $96,654), its price per square foot is higher than 42% of them ($72 against a typical $78), it is bigger than 39% of them (1,162 ft² against a typical 1,276 ft²), its lot is bigger than 7% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.79 ac) and it is newer than 55% of them (1954 against a typical 1944). Measured against all of Webster County, it is worth more than 29% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 348 E Main St, Lehigh, IA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 348 E Main St, Lehigh, IA was $72. The county assessed it at $4,660.
More homes on E Main St
- 311 E Main St2 bd · 1.5 ba · 868 ft² · Sold $5K · Sep 2011
- 335 E Main St3 bd · 1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold Sep 2011
- 349 E Main St$75K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $10K · Aug 2008
- 341 E Main St2 bd · 1 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $2K · May 2007
- 347 E Main St$30K1 bd · 1 ba · 528 ft² · Sold $4K · Oct 2006
- 359 E Main St$48K2 bd · 1 ba · 856 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 324 E Main St2 bd · 1 ba · 896 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 315 E Main St$65K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,083 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 355 E Main St$35K2 bd · 1 ba · 616 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 349 E Main St$60K1 ba · 0.22 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 363 E Main St$60K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,114 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 371 E Main St$49K2 bd · 1 ba · 784 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 105 ft · 0.43 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 344 Main St$110K127 ft · 5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,232 ft² · Sold $3K · Oct 2024
- 454 Spencer Hill St171 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,149 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 186 ft · 0.35 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- $78K199 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 456 Spencer Hill St194 ft · 0.37 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 454 Spencer Hill St225 ft · 0.27 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 459 Spencer Hill St$85K274 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,485 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Lehigh 50557
- 142 Race Track St$71K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,188 ft² · Sold $90K · Sep 2026
- 0.33 ac · Sold $90K · Sep 2026
- 0.11 ac · Sold $90K · Sep 2026
- 2986 Taylor Ave$60K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,130 ft² · Sold $60K · Sep 2026
- 373 Pleasant St$97K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,628 ft² · Sold $111K · Aug 2026
- 277 Racetrack Rd0.22 ac · Sold $19K · Aug 2026
- $90K0.33 ac · Sold $19K · Aug 2026
- 2773 310th St$174K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,814 ft² · Sold $410K · Aug 2026
- 9067 Park Dr$92K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,143 ft² · Sold $90K · May 2026
- 2897 Samson Ave$56K2 bd · 1 ba · 912 ft² · Sold $92K · May 2026
- $90K0.96 ac · Sold $92K · May 2026
- 7045 Elder St$138K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $134K · Apr 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 348 E Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map