348 MAPLE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Abington School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19038These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
348 Maple Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 91% of homes in Glenside 19038
- Costs more per square foot than 80% of homes in Montgomery County
- Smaller than 91% of homes in Glenside 19038
- Has a smaller lot than 87% of homes in Glenside
- Older than 79% of homes in Montgomery County
What homes are worth in Glenside 19038
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 9% of homes in Glenside 19038.
How it measures up in Glenside 19038
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Glenside 19038.
Pricier than 9% of homes nearby
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Bigger than 9% of homes nearby
Bigger than 14% of homes nearby
Newer than 41% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Glenside | Glenside 19038 | Montgomery County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $357,335 | 11% of homes | 9% of homes | 19% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $305 | 78% of homes | 74% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,170 ft² | 11% of homes | 9% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.11 ac | 13% of homes | 14% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1940 | 46% of homes | 41% of homes | 21% of homes |
About 348 Maple Ave
How much is 348 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 348 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA is $357,335 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $339,654 to $375,016. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 348 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA last sell?
348 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA last sold on Jul 11, 2008 for $227,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 348 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA?
348 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,170 square feet of living space and a 0.11-acre lot.
When was 348 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA built?
348 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA was built in 1940, making it 86 years old. It is a cape cod home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 348 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA?
348 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA is assigned to Cooper Beech Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Abington Senior High School (high), rated B; Abington Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Abington School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 348 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA compare to other homes in Glenside 19038?
Among the 10,311 homes in Glenside 19038, it is worth more than 9% of them ($357,335 against a typical $486,899), its price per square foot is higher than 74% of them ($305 against a typical $273), it is bigger than 9% of them (1,170 ft² against a typical 1,796 ft²), its lot is bigger than 14% of them (0.11 ac against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 41% of them (1940 against a typical 1949). Measured against all of Montgomery County, it is worth more than 19% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 348 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 348 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA was $4,908. The county assessed it at $97,340.
More homes on Maple Ave
- 634 Maple Ave$516K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,291 ft² · Sold $515K · Aug 2026
- 339 Maple Ave$390K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,238 ft² · Sold $425K · Jul 2026
- 851 Maple Ave$298K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,603 ft² · Sold $296K · Jun 2026
- 268 Maple Ave$413K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $292K · Mar 2026
- 722 Maple Ave$407K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,764 ft² · Sold $400K · Feb 2026
- 906 Maple Ave$369K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $360K · Dec 2025
- 766 Maple Ave$448K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,599 ft² · Sold $435K · Oct 2025
- 1055 Maple Ave$352K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,432 ft² · Sold $340K · Aug 2025
- 250 Maple Ave$432K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,742 ft² · Sold $421K · Jul 2025
- 326 Maple Ave$443K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,220 ft² · Sold $430K · Jun 2025
- 651 Maple Ave$322K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,799 ft² · Sold $307K · Mar 2025
- 921 Maple Ave$475K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,120 ft² · Sold $450K · Jan 2025
Closest homes
- 344 Maple Ave$366K45 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,354 ft² · Sold $341K · Nov 2023
- 352 Maple Ave$346K45 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2015
- 342 Maple Ave$489K90 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,022 ft² · Sold $550K · Jul 2023
- 356 Maple Ave$490K104 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,248 ft² · Sold Jan 1960
- 347 Cricket Ave$441K110 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,707 ft² · Sold $258K · Mar 2019
- 357 Cricket Ave$443K144 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,361 ft² · Sold $340K · Jun 2021
- 347 Cricket Ave$377K120 ft · 2,750 ft² · Sold $258K · Mar 2019
- 334 Maple Ave$347K151 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,076 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Glenside 19038
- 2829 Jenkintown Rd$410K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $410K · Sep 2026
- 642 Harrison Ave$465K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,480 ft² · Sold $530K · Sep 2026
- 335 Linden Ave3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,324 ft² · Sold $355K · Sep 2026
- 804 Campbell Ln$465K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $465K · Sep 2026
- 795 N Hills Ave$520K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $520K · Sep 2026
- 11 Overlea Way$1.1M3 bd · 3 ba · 4,076 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 8202 Gladstone Rd$422K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,334 ft² · Sold $422K · Sep 2026
- 717 Monroe Ave$473K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,394 ft² · Sold $470K · Sep 2026
- 31 Wyndmoor Dr$415K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $414K · Sep 2026
- 7900 Deer Run Rd$392K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,480 ft² · Sold $390K · Sep 2026
- 924 Bethlehem Pike$316K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,432 ft² · Sold $525K · Sep 2026
- 2165 Charles St$438K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,430 ft² · Sold $440K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 348 Maple Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map