351 N 7200 W
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Cache School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84325These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
351 N 7200 W measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 74% of homes in Cache County
- Costs less per square foot than 87% of homes in Mendon 84325
- Bigger than 80% of homes in Cache County
- Has a bigger lot than 95% of homes in Cache County
- Older than 90% of homes in Cache County
What homes are worth in Mendon 84325
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 33% of homes in Mendon 84325.
How it measures up in Mendon 84325
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mendon 84325.
Pricier than 33% of homes nearby
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 75% of homes nearby
Newer than 12% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mendon 84325 | Cache County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $548,516 | 33% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $251 | 13% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,187 ft² | 61% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3.31 ac | 75% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1932 | 12% of homes | 10% of homes |
About 351 N 7200 W
How much is 351 N 7200 W, Mendon, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 351 N 7200 W, Mendon, UT is $548,516 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $498,222 to $598,810. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 351 N 7200 W, Mendon, UT last sell?
351 N 7200 W, Mendon, UT last sold on May 7, 2015 for $271,600, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 351 N 7200 W, Mendon, UT?
351 N 7200 W, Mendon, UT has 2,187 square feet of living space and a 3.31-acre lot.
When was 351 N 7200 W, Mendon, UT built?
351 N 7200 W, Mendon, UT was built in 1932, making it 94 years old.
What schools serve 351 N 7200 W, Mendon, UT?
351 N 7200 W, Mendon, UT is assigned to Mountainside Elementary School (elementary), rated A; South Cache Middle School (middle), rated A; Mountain Crest High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Cache School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 351 N 7200 W, Mendon, UT compare to other homes in Mendon 84325?
Among the 762 homes in Mendon 84325, it is worth more than 33% of them ($548,516 against a typical $628,769), its price per square foot is higher than 13% of them ($251 against a typical $336), it is bigger than 61% of them (2,187 ft² against a typical 1,941 ft²), its lot is bigger than 75% of them (3.31 ac against a typical 1.25 ac) and it is newer than 12% of them (1932 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Cache County, it is worth more than 74% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 351 N 7200 W, Mendon, UT?
The 2026 property tax bill for 351 N 7200 W, Mendon, UT was $242. The county assessed it at $325,915.
More homes on N 7200 W
- 444 N 7200$997K3,318 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 444 N 7200$878K1,697 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 451 N 7200$917K2,137 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 314 N 7200$730K2,110 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 371 N 7200$814K1,457 ft² · Sold $50K · Apr 2021
- 440 N 7200$1.4M2,742 ft² · Sold Jun 2019
- 505 N 72002,654 ft² · Sold $249K · Dec 2018
- 476 N 72001,847 ft² · Sold Mar 2018
- 520 N 72004,757 ft² · Sold Oct 2017
- 455 N 72002,013 ft² · Sold Mar 2014
- 1905 N 7200$719K2,349 ft² · Sold $394K · Oct 2010
- 2000 N 7200$679K2,443 ft² · Sold Jul 2010
Closest homes
- 7269 W Summit Vista Ln$973K281 ft · 2,964 ft² · Sold Sep 2021
- 371 N 7200 W$814K459 ft · 1,457 ft² · Sold $50K · Apr 2021
- 7303 W Summit Vista Ln$1M496 ft · 3,580 ft² · Sold $732K · Oct 2023
- 241 N 7200 W$650K522 ft · 2,829 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 314 N 7200 W$730K0.1 mi · 2,110 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 455 N 7200 W0.2 mi · 2,013 ft² · Sold Mar 2014
- 451 N 7200 W$917K0.2 mi · 2,137 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 440 N 7200 W$1.4M0.2 mi · 2,742 ft² · Sold Jun 2019
More homes in Mendon 84325
- 7040 W 600 N$450K1,435 ft² · Sold $409K · Oct 2026
- 7197 W 2100 N$865K2,761 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 5574 W 2000 S3,162 ft² · Sold $809K · Sep 2026
- 1811 S 5900 W$718K3,072 ft² · Sold $903K · Sep 2026
- 7030 W 2100 N$984K2,651 ft² · Sold $915K · Sep 2026
- 75 E 200 N$784K2,327 ft² · Sold $926K · Sep 2026
- 45 W 100 S$692K1,211 ft² · Sold $379K · Aug 2026
- 120 S 380 E$1.1M5,570 ft² · Sold $848K · Aug 2026
- 6972 W 2500 N2,021 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Aug 2026
- 6155 W 200 N$702K1,366 ft² · Sold $529K · Aug 2026
- 2210 S 5900 W$672K2,457 ft² · Sold $333K · Jul 2026
- 545 Pheasant Hollow Ln$558K1,598 ft² · Sold $658K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 351 N 7200 W on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map