351 SEINE WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Clark County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 89014These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
351 Seine Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 82% of homes in Clark County
- Costs less per square foot than 71% of homes in Clark County
- Smaller than 68% of homes in Clark County
- Has a smaller lot than 83% of homes in Clark County
- Older than 72% of homes in Clark County
What homes are worth in Henderson 89014
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 24% of homes in Henderson 89014.
How it measures up in Henderson 89014
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Henderson 89014.
Pricier than 24% of homes nearby
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 42% of homes nearby
Bigger than 18% of homes nearby
Newer than 65% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Henderson 89014 | Clark County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $321,542 | 24% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $224 | 32% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,433 ft² | 42% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,306 ft² | 18% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1992 | 65% of homes | 28% of homes |
About 351 Seine Way
How much is 351 Seine Way, Henderson, NV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 351 Seine Way, Henderson, NV is $321,542 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $306,817 to $336,267. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 351 Seine Way, Henderson, NV last sell?
351 Seine Way, Henderson, NV last sold on Jul 29, 2015 for $117,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 351 Seine Way, Henderson, NV?
351 Seine Way, Henderson, NV has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,433 square feet of living space and a 0.08-acre lot.
When was 351 Seine Way, Henderson, NV built?
351 Seine Way, Henderson, NV was built in 1992, making it 34 years old. It is a condo/apartment home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 351 Seine Way, Henderson, NV?
351 Seine Way, Henderson, NV is assigned to Green Valley High School (high), rated B; Barbara & Hank Greenspun Junior High School (middle), rated B-; Selma F. Bartlett Elementary School (elementary), rated B-. All sit in Clark County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 351 Seine Way, Henderson, NV compare to other homes in Henderson 89014?
Among the 12,834 homes in Henderson 89014, it is worth more than 24% of them ($321,542 against a typical $420,929), its price per square foot is higher than 32% of them ($224 against a typical $239), it is bigger than 42% of them (1,433 ft² against a typical 1,577 ft²), its lot is bigger than 18% of them (3,306 ft² against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 65% of them (1992 against a typical 1990). Measured against all of Clark County, it is worth more than 18% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 351 Seine Way, Henderson, NV?
The 2026 property tax bill for 351 Seine Way, Henderson, NV was $1,485. The county assessed it at $52,439.
More homes on Seine Way
- 323 Seine Way$221K2 bd · 2 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $221K · Sep 2026
- 346 Seine Way$212K2 bd · 2 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $212K · Aug 2026
- 356 Seine Way$170K2 bd · 2 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $170K · Aug 2026
- 315 Seine Way$224K2 bd · 2 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $173K · Jun 2026
- 353 Seine Way$300K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,433 ft² · Sold $300K · May 2026
- 311 Seine Way$218K2 bd · 2 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $218K · Mar 2026
- 340 Seine Way$256K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,074 ft² · Sold $256K · Mar 2026
- 355 Seine Way$251K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,074 ft² · Sold $250K · Dec 2025
- 350 Seine Way$201K2 bd · 2 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2025
- 331 Seine Way$224K2 bd · 2 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $223K · May 2025
- 329 Seine Way$195K1 bd · 1 ba · 682 ft² · Sold $194K · Nov 2024
- 325 Seine Way$247K2 bd · 2 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $245K · Sep 2024
Closest homes
- 345 Seine Way$322K0 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,433 ft² · Sold $140K · Jun 2013
- 347 Seine Way$281K0 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,074 ft² · Sold $285K · Jun 2024
- 349 Seine Way$258K0 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,074 ft² · Sold $120K · May 2003
- 341 Seine Way$255K114 ft · 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,074 ft²
- 343 Seine Way$323K114 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,433 ft² · Sold $114K · Oct 1992
- 339 Seine Way$260K114 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,074 ft² · Sold $150K · May 2004
- 337 Seine Way$340K114 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,433 ft² · Sold $114K · Oct 1992
- 340 Seine Way$256K126 ft · 2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,074 ft² · Sold $256K · Mar 2026
More homes in Henderson 89014
- 601 Avon Ave$389K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,450 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2026
- 826 Rising Star Dr$683K6 bd · 3 ba · 3,742 ft² · Sold $825K · Oct 2026
- 2343 Valleywood St$410K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,506 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
- 1726 Sonoran Bluff Ave$680K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,535 ft² · Sold $640K · Oct 2026
- 1146 Jesse Harbor Ave$460K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,835 ft² · Sold $460K · Oct 2026
- 2086 Club Crest Way$405K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,492 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 337 Teal Ridge Hills Dr$539K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,173 ft² · Sold $580K · Oct 2026
- 1853 Mimosa Ct$215K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 924 ft² · Sold $150K · Oct 2026
- 1451 Harmony Hill Dr$390K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,154 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2026
- 330 Desert Knolls St$485K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,278 ft² · Sold $475K · Sep 2026
- 2340 Viewcrest Rd$429K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,662 ft² · Sold $425K · Sep 2026
- 1969 Cutlass Dr$220K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,078 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 351 Seine Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map