355 RIVERBEND DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Uinta County School District 4
Neighborhood · ZIP 82939These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
355 Riverbend Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 73% of homes in Mountain View 82939
- Bigger than 78% of homes in Mountain View 82939
- Has a smaller lot than 75% of homes in Mountain View 82939
- Newer than 73% of homes in Uinta County
What homes are worth in Mountain View 82939
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 73% of homes in Mountain View 82939.
How it measures up in Mountain View 82939
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountain View 82939.
Pricier than 73% of homes nearby
Pricier than 53% of homes nearby
Bigger than 78% of homes nearby
Bigger than 25% of homes nearby
Newer than 66% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountain View 82939 | Uinta County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $410,553 | 73% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $177 | 53% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,318 ft² | 78% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.25 ac | 25% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1995 | 66% of homes | 73% of homes |
About 355 Riverbend Dr
How much is 355 Riverbend Dr, Mountain View, WY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 355 Riverbend Dr, Mountain View, WY is $410,553 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $391,594 to $429,512. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 355 Riverbend Dr, Mountain View, WY last sell?
355 Riverbend Dr, Mountain View, WY last sold on Jul 24, 2026 for $344,208, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 355 Riverbend Dr, Mountain View, WY?
355 Riverbend Dr, Mountain View, WY has 5 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,318 square feet of living space and a 0.25-acre lot.
When was 355 Riverbend Dr, Mountain View, WY built?
355 Riverbend Dr, Mountain View, WY was built in 1995, making it 31 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 355 Riverbend Dr, Mountain View, WY?
355 Riverbend Dr, Mountain View, WY is assigned to Mountain View High School (high), rated A; Mountain View K-8 (elementary), rated B. All sit in Uinta County School District 4. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 355 Riverbend Dr, Mountain View, WY compare to other homes in Mountain View 82939?
Among the 768 homes in Mountain View 82939, it is worth more than 73% of them ($410,553 against a typical $327,767), its price per square foot is higher than 53% of them ($177 against a typical $175), it is bigger than 78% of them (2,318 ft² against a typical 1,723 ft²), its lot is bigger than 25% of them (0.25 ac against a typical 0.41 ac) and it is newer than 66% of them (1995 against a typical 1983). Measured against all of Uinta County, it is worth more than 69% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 355 Riverbend Dr, Mountain View, WY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 355 Riverbend Dr, Mountain View, WY was $1,689. The county assessed it at $33,791.
More homes on Riverbend Dr
- 352 Riverbend Dr$503K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,991 ft² · Sold $428K · Jul 2026
- 543 Riverbend Dr2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold $92K · Jul 2026
- 593 Riverbend Dr2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold $107K · Dec 2025
- 531 Riverbend Dr2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 611 Riverbend Dr2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold $137K · May 2025
- 607 Riverbend Dr2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold $532K · Feb 2025
- 603 Riverbend Dr2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold Feb 2025
- 601 Riverbend Dr2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold Feb 2025
- 587 Riverbend Dr2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold Feb 2025
- 585 Riverbend Dr2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold $532K · Feb 2025
- 581 Riverbend Dr2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold Feb 2025
- 577 Riverbend Dr2 bd · 1.5 ba · 952 ft² · Sold Feb 2025
Closest homes
- 349 Riverbend Dr$642K91 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,208 ft² · Sold $423K · Sep 2020
- 310 Cottonwood Pl$406K114 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,924 ft² · Sold $328K · Aug 2021
- 365 Riverbend Dr$628K136 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,771 ft² · Sold Jan 2005
- 288 Cottonwood Pl$459K187 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,818 ft² · Sold $345K · Oct 2021
- 320 Cottonwood Pl$434K151 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,477 ft² · Sold $329K · Aug 2009
- 345 Riverbend Dr$481K182 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,682 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 380 Riverbend Dr$518K229 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 3,060 ft² · Sold $480K · Nov 2019
- 356 Riverbend Dr$573K239 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 3,203 ft² · Sold Feb 2020
More homes in Mountain View 82939
- 74 Uinta Dr$417K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,522 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 325 W 2nd St$197K2 ba · 924 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 147 Pine St$563K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,318 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 130 N Pine St$182K2 bd · 1 ba · 937 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 414 1st St$209K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,118 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 840 Willow Dr$326K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,052 ft² · Sold $152K · Aug 2026
- 95 Spur W$611K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,580 ft² · Sold $598K · Aug 2026
- 130 Buckboard Dr$320K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $285K · Jul 2026
- 42 Valley Dr$411K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,280 ft² · Sold $378K · Jul 2026
- 770 Willow Dr$292K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $278K · Jul 2026
- 265 Forest Pl$366K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,952 ft² · Sold $292K · Jun 2026
- 326 4th St$240K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,112 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 355 Riverbend Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map