356 ROSEWOOD CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Malvern Special School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72104These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
356 Rosewood Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 77% of homes in Malvern 72104
- Has a smaller lot than 70% of homes in Hot Spring County
- Newer than 88% of homes in Malvern 72104
What homes are worth in Malvern 72104
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 63% of homes in Malvern 72104.
How it measures up in Malvern 72104
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Malvern 72104.
Pricier than 63% of homes nearby
Pricier than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
Bigger than 41% of homes nearby
Newer than 88% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Malvern 72104 | Hot Spring County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $182,838 | 63% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $139 | 77% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,320 ft² | 45% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.64 ac | 41% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2004 | 88% of homes | 84% of homes |
About 356 Rosewood Cir
How much is 356 Rosewood Cir, Malvern, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 356 Rosewood Cir, Malvern, AR is $182,838 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $151,979 to $213,697. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 356 Rosewood Cir, Malvern, AR last sell?
356 Rosewood Cir, Malvern, AR last sold on Dec 26, 2018 for $130,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 356 Rosewood Cir, Malvern, AR?
356 Rosewood Cir, Malvern, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,320 square feet of living space and a 0.64-acre lot.
When was 356 Rosewood Cir, Malvern, AR built?
356 Rosewood Cir, Malvern, AR was built in 2004, making it 22 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 356 Rosewood Cir, Malvern, AR?
356 Rosewood Cir, Malvern, AR is assigned to Malvern Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Malvern High School (high), rated B+; Malvern Middle School (middle), rated C-. All sit in Malvern Special School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 356 Rosewood Cir, Malvern, AR compare to other homes in Malvern 72104?
Among the 9,200 homes in Malvern 72104, it is worth more than 63% of them ($182,838 against a typical $144,491), its price per square foot is higher than 77% of them ($139 against a typical $102), it is bigger than 45% of them (1,320 ft² against a typical 1,386 ft²), its lot is bigger than 41% of them (0.64 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 88% of them (2004 against a typical 1975). Measured against all of Hot Spring County, it is worth more than 57% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 356 Rosewood Cir, Malvern, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 356 Rosewood Cir, Malvern, AR was $591. The county assessed it at $24,060.
More homes on Rosewood Cir
- 388 Rosewood Cir$325K2 ba · 1,829 ft² · Sold $272K · Nov 2024
- 318 Rosewood Cir$186K2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $136K · May 2023
- 358 Rosewood Cir$257K2 ba · 1,802 ft² · Sold $148K · Dec 2019
- Rosewood Cir$107K0.73 ac · Sold Feb 2009
- 339 Rosewood Cir$265K3 ba · 1,963 ft² · Sold Aug 2008
- Rosewood Cir0.66 ac · Sold $7K · Oct 2006
- 374 Rosewood Cir$260K2 ba · 1,723 ft² · Sold $115K · Jun 2006
- 351 Rosewood Cir$266K3 ba · 1,952 ft² · Sold $122K · Apr 2002
- 336 Rosewood Cir$190K2 ba · 1,450 ft² · Sold $75K · Jan 1995
Closest homes
- 336 Rosewood Cir$190K122 ft · 2 ba · 1,450 ft² · Sold $75K · Jan 1995
- Rosewood Cir123 ft · 0.66 ac · Sold $7K · Oct 2006
- 393 W Butterfield Cutoff Rd$85K217 ft · 1 ba · 1,019 ft²
- Rosewood Cir$107K286 ft · 0.73 ac · Sold Feb 2009
- 318 Rosewood Cir$186K257 ft · 2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $136K · May 2023
- 339 Rosewood Cir$265K318 ft · 3 ba · 1,963 ft² · Sold Aug 2008
- 358 Rosewood Cir$257K315 ft · 2 ba · 1,802 ft² · Sold $148K · Dec 2019
- 399 W Butterfield Cutoff Rd$78K299 ft · 1 ba · 840 ft²
More homes in Malvern 72104
- 2318 Mchenry Cir$152K1 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $43K · Oct 2026
- 284 N Highway 1712.5 ba · 2,302 ft² · Sold $60K · Oct 2026
- Highway 1710.9 ac · Sold $60K · Oct 2026
- 223 S Banks St$70K1 ba · 1,128 ft² · Sold $2K · Oct 2026
- 28084 Highway 84$79K1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $4K · Sep 2026
- 323 Apollo St$228K2 ba · 1,900 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
- 1937 Haltom Rd$399K2.5 ba · 2,992 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2026
- 1130 Fall St$33K1 ba · 576 ft² · Sold $2K · Sep 2026
- 1520 Maple St$151K2 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold $157K · Sep 2026
- Fall St0.39 ac · Sold $2K · Sep 2026
- Fall St0.25 ac · Sold $2K · Sep 2026
- 204 S Banks St1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $5K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 356 Rosewood Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map