Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$724,005$187 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 90How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026
Last sold for $710,000 on Jul 22, 2024

359 TIMBER CREEK ESTATES DR

GA
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,872 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1.38 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
2011
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
2
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
7
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.

Valuation

$724K
$650K low$798K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$710,000 · Jul 22, 2024

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$3,195 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$267,459 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$36,000
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$231,459
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$238,685
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$668,647

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
CountyCOWETA
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.1.38
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
FireplaceWhether the home has a fireplace, and what kind.Yes
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Attached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.Yes
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Patio · 144 ft²Porch · 321 ft²

Transaction History(7)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Coweta County School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

359 Timber Creek Estates Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 93% of homes in Coweta County
  • Bigger than 91% of homes in Coweta County
  • Newer than 79% of homes in Coweta County

How it measures up in Coweta County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Coweta County.

Estimated value$724,005
CheaperTypical $371,320Pricier

Pricier than 93% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$187
CheaperTypical $178Pricier

Pricier than 59% of homes nearby

Living area3,872 ft²
SmallerTypical 2,098 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 91% of homes nearby

Lot size1.38 ac
SmallerTypical 1.19 acBigger

Bigger than 53% of homes nearby

Year built2011
OlderTypical 1999Newer

Newer than 79% of homes nearby

How 359 Timber Creek Estates Dr ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeCoweta County
Estimated valuepricier than$724,00593% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$18759% of homes
Living areabigger than3,872 ft²91% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1.38 ac53% of homes
Year builtnewer than201179% of homes

About 359 Timber Creek Estates Dr

How much is 359 Timber Creek Estates Dr, , GA worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 359 Timber Creek Estates Dr, , GA is $724,005 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $650,489 to $797,521. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 359 Timber Creek Estates Dr, , GA last sell?

359 Timber Creek Estates Dr, , GA last sold on Jul 22, 2024 for $710,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 5 recorded sales for this parcel.

How big is 359 Timber Creek Estates Dr, , GA?

359 Timber Creek Estates Dr, , GA has 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 3,872 square feet of living space and a 1.38-acre lot.

When was 359 Timber Creek Estates Dr, , GA built?

359 Timber Creek Estates Dr, , GA was built in 2011, making it 15 years old. The building has 2 stories.

What schools serve 359 Timber Creek Estates Dr, , GA?

359 Timber Creek Estates Dr, , GA is assigned to Blake Bass Middle School (middle), rated A; Thomas Crossroads Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Northgate High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Coweta County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 359 Timber Creek Estates Dr, , GA compare to other homes in Coweta County?

Among the 54,710 homes in Coweta County, it is worth more than 93% of them ($724,005 against a typical $371,320), its price per square foot is higher than 59% of them ($187 against a typical $178), it is bigger than 91% of them (3,872 ft² against a typical 2,098 ft²), its lot is bigger than 53% of them (1.38 ac against a typical 1.19 ac) and it is newer than 79% of them (2011 against a typical 1999). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 359 Timber Creek Estates Dr, , GA?

The 2025 property tax bill for 359 Timber Creek Estates Dr, , GA was $3,195. The county assessed it at $267,459.