36 E 1ST ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wyoming Valley West School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18651These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
36 E 1st St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 75% of homes in Larksville
- Costs more per square foot than 69% of homes in Plymouth 18651
- Smaller than 67% of homes in Larksville
- Has a smaller lot than 75% of homes in Larksville
- Older than 86% of homes in Luzerne County
What homes are worth in Plymouth 18651
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 60% of homes in Plymouth 18651.
How it measures up in Plymouth 18651
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Plymouth 18651.
Pricier than 60% of homes nearby
Pricier than 69% of homes nearby
Bigger than 37% of homes nearby
Bigger than 53% of homes nearby
Newer than 31% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Larksville | Plymouth 18651 | Luzerne County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $144,101 | 25% of homes | 60% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $106 | 32% of homes | 69% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,360 ft² | 33% of homes | 37% of homes | 33% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.13 ac | 25% of homes | 53% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1900 | 15% of homes | 31% of homes | 14% of homes |
About 36 E 1st St
How much is 36 E 1st St, Plymouth, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 36 E 1st St, Plymouth, PA is $144,101 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $129,113 to $159,089. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 36 E 1st St, Plymouth, PA last sell?
36 E 1st St, Plymouth, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1960, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 36 E 1st St, Plymouth, PA?
36 E 1st St, Plymouth, PA has 1,360 square feet of living space and a 0.13-acre lot.
When was 36 E 1st St, Plymouth, PA built?
36 E 1st St, Plymouth, PA was built in 1900, making it 126 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 36 E 1st St, Plymouth, PA?
36 E 1st St, Plymouth, PA is assigned to State el Center (elementary), rated D-; Wyoming Valley West Sr High School (high), rated D+; Wyoming Valley West Middle School (middle), rated D-. All sit in Wyoming Valley West School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 36 E 1st St, Plymouth, PA compare to other homes in Plymouth 18651?
Among the 3,529 homes in Plymouth 18651, it is worth more than 60% of them ($144,101 against a typical $126,764), its price per square foot is higher than 69% of them ($106 against a typical $86), it is bigger than 37% of them (1,360 ft² against a typical 1,525 ft²), its lot is bigger than 53% of them (0.13 ac against a typical 0.13 ac) and it is newer than 31% of them (1900 against a typical 1920). Measured against all of Luzerne County, it is worth more than 26% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 36 E 1st St, Plymouth, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 36 E 1st St, Plymouth, PA was $2,317. The county assessed it at $77,400.
More homes on E 1st St
- 55 E 1st St$54K1,320 ft² · Sold $54K · Jul 2026
- 74 E 1st St$227K1,848 ft² · Sold $224K · Jun 2026
- 101 E 1st St$135K1,344 ft² · Sold $133K · May 2026
- 99 E 1st St$132K1,344 ft² · Sold $122K · Apr 2025
- 84 E 1st St$239K1,568 ft² · Sold $220K · Mar 2025
- 45 E 1st St$225K1,798 ft² · Sold $217K · Aug 2024
- 67 E 1st St$84K890 ft² · Sold $81K · Jul 2024
- 25 E 1st St$124K1,376 ft² · Sold $85K · Mar 2024
- 81 E 1st St$330K2,052 ft² · Sold $290K · Feb 2024
- 48 E 1st St1,328 ft² · Sold $240K · Dec 2023
- 49 E 1st St2,048 ft² · Sold $205K · Jul 2023
- 40 E 1st St2,218 ft² · Sold $160K · Jun 2022
Closest homes
- 40 E 1st St40 ft · 2,218 ft² · Sold $160K · Jun 2022
- 30 E 1st St40 ft · 2,330 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 48 E 1st St80 ft · 1,328 ft² · Sold $240K · Dec 2023
- 28 E 1st St$154K80 ft · 1,792 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 52 E 1st St$168K120 ft · 1,822 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 22 E 1st St$130K120 ft · 1,340 ft² · Sold $35K · Jun 2010
- 29 2nd St$75K161 ft · 946 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 37 2nd St$132K155 ft · 1,512 ft² · Sold Mar 2004
More homes in Plymouth 18651
- 145 Vanloon St$107K1,410 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 143 Vanloon St1,410 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 152 Vanloon St$77K1,140 ft² · Sold $20K · Sep 2026
- 62 4th St$220K1,792 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
- 120 Jersey Rd$240K1,092 ft² · Sold $259K · Sep 2026
- 48 Morgan St$78K990 ft² · Sold $78K · Sep 2026
- 451 Moss St1,836 ft² · Sold $185K · Sep 2026
- 264 Temperance Hl$50K1,372 ft² · Sold $20K · Sep 2026
- 42 Cambria St$150K1,192 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
- 102 Turner St1,956 ft² · Sold $165K · Sep 2026
- 438 E Main St2,472 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- 46 Turner St2,432 ft² · Sold $283K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 36 E 1st St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map