365 PECAN ROW
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Comal Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 78132These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
365 Pecan Row measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 86% of homes in New Braunfels 78132
- Costs less per square foot than 67% of homes in New Braunfels 78132
- Smaller than 80% of homes in New Braunfels 78132
- Has a smaller lot than 85% of homes in New Braunfels 78132
- Older than 98% of homes in New Braunfels 78132
What homes are worth in New Braunfels 78132
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 14% of homes in New Braunfels 78132.
How it measures up in New Braunfels 78132
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in New Braunfels 78132.
Pricier than 14% of homes nearby
Pricier than 33% of homes nearby
Bigger than 20% of homes nearby
Bigger than 15% of homes nearby
Newer than 2% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | New Braunfels 78132 | Comal County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $384,676 | 14% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $211 | 33% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,820 ft² | 20% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.16 ac | 15% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1963 | 2% of homes | 6% of homes |
About 365 Pecan Row
How much is 365 Pecan Row, New Braunfels, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 365 Pecan Row, New Braunfels, TX is $384,676 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $289,566 to $479,786. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 365 Pecan Row, New Braunfels, TX last sell?
365 Pecan Row, New Braunfels, TX last sold on Sep 15, 1981, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 365 Pecan Row, New Braunfels, TX?
365 Pecan Row, New Braunfels, TX has 1,820 square feet of living space and a 0.15-acre lot.
When was 365 Pecan Row, New Braunfels, TX built?
365 Pecan Row, New Braunfels, TX was built in 1963, making it 63 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 365 Pecan Row, New Braunfels, TX?
365 Pecan Row, New Braunfels, TX is assigned to Mountain Valley Middle School (middle), rated A; Mountain Valley Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Canyon Lake High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Comal Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 365 Pecan Row, New Braunfels, TX compare to other homes in New Braunfels 78132?
Among the 19,472 homes in New Braunfels 78132, it is worth more than 14% of them ($384,676 against a typical $616,851), its price per square foot is higher than 33% of them ($211 against a typical $244), it is bigger than 20% of them (1,820 ft² against a typical 2,561 ft²), its lot is bigger than 15% of them (0.16 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 2% of them (1963 against a typical 2014). Measured against all of Comal County, it is worth more than 31% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 365 Pecan Row, New Braunfels, TX?
The 2024 property tax bill for 365 Pecan Row, New Braunfels, TX was $304. The county assessed it at $120,335.
More homes on Pecan Row
- 415 Pecan Row$170K1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 334 Pecan Row2 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
- 474 Pecan Row2 ba · 1,010 ft² · Sold Jun 2023
- 440 Pecan Row$479K2 ba · 1,185 ft² · Sold May 2023
- 424 Pecan Row$288K2 ba · 988 ft² · Sold Apr 2023
- 464 Pecan Row$324K2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold Mar 2022
- 764 Pecan Row$324K1 ba · 1,124 ft² · Sold Apr 2021
- 244 Pecan Row2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $234K · Nov 2020
- 324 Pecan Row$300K2 ba · 1,124 ft² · Sold Jul 2020
- 304 Pecan Row$494K2 ba · 1,208 ft² · Sold Jun 2020
- 719 Pecan Row$304K2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold Jun 2020
- 314 Pecan Row2 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold May 2020
Closest homes
- 1015 Peach Tree62 ft · 2 ba · 2,000 ft² · Sold Oct 2003
- 325 Pecan Row150 ft · 1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold Jun 1994
- 1029 Peach Tree$370K143 ft · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold Jan 2023
- 1022 Plateau Rdg$134K162 ft · 1 ba · 988 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- 364 Pecan Row157 ft · 2 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold May 2016
- 415 Pecan Row$170K172 ft · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 384 Pecan Row$453K180 ft · 4 ba · 2,201 ft² · Sold Nov 2013
- 354 Pecan Row$501K166 ft · 2 ba · 1,048 ft² · Sold Jul 2001
More homes in New Braunfels 78132
- 917 San Fernando Ln$500K2.5 ba · 2,986 ft² · Sold $379K · Aug 2026
- 2228 Deer Run Rdg$739K32 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 129 Legacy Hls$830K3.5 ba · 3,440 ft² · Sold $293K · Aug 2026
- 918 Santa Cruz$663K3,244 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1357 Trail Bluff Dr$417K2 ba · 2,190 ft² · Sold $469K · Aug 2026
- 105 Windcliff Way$804K2.5 ba · 3,249 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 387 Curvatura$1.1M4 ba · 3,115 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 29 Horseshoe Trl$675K2.5 ba · 2,302 ft² · Sold $493K · Aug 2026
- 6346 Daisy Way$248K2.5 ba · 1,401 ft² · Sold $194K · Aug 2026
- 2035 Cowan Dr$329K2 ba · 1,540 ft² · Sold $314K · Aug 2026
- 543 Orchard Way$500K3 ba · 2,459 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 365 Vuelo St3 ba · 2,541 ft² · Sold $617K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 365 Pecan Row on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map