Skip to content
Skip to content
Single Family ResidenceResidential
$293,423$231 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 94How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Jul 14, 2026
Last sold for $169,000 on Feb 1, 2002

365 PINE RIDGE RD

SARTELL, MN 56377
5
Beds
1
Baths
1,268 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
0.49 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1995
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.
10
RoomsThe total room count in county records. Counties differ on which rooms they count, so compare it loosely.
2
ParkingThe number of parking spaces on the property, including the garage.

Valuation

$293K
$277K low$310K high
Last SaleThe most recent sale price and date from the recorded deed. Transfers between family members or companies may not reflect market value.$169,000 · Feb 1, 2002

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$2,708 (2026)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$402,600 (2026)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$75,500
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$327,100
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$380,300
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$402,600

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.41
54
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
41
WildfireProjected wildfire risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how much land burns in a typical year. Higher is riskier.
55
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
52
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
5
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.17 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Single Family Residence
StyleThe architectural style of the home, such as ranch or colonial.Ranch
CountySTEARNS
Effective Year BuiltAn adjusted build year that accounts for condition and major remodels. A big renovation can make a home count as newer than it is.1996
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.0.49
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Asphalt
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Forced Air With Air Conditioning
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.Central
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Shed · 180 ft²

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Sartell-St. Stephen Isd 748

Neighborhood · ZIP 56377These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.97
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.100
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.14

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.97%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.24%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.5.9%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.1%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.19,552
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.884 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$85,327
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$104,521
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.43°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.28 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.55%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

365 Pine Ridge Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 75% of homes in Stearns County
  • Costs more per square foot than 88% of homes in Stearns County
  • Has a bigger lot than 70% of homes in Sartell 56377
  • Newer than 67% of homes in Stearns County

What homes are worth in Sartell 56377

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$134K$659K

This home is worth more than 69% of homes in Sartell 56377.

How it measures up in Sartell 56377

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Sartell 56377.

Estimated value$293,423
CheaperTypical $226,734Pricier

Pricier than 69% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$231
CheaperTypical $170Pricier

Pricier than 85% of homes nearby

Living area1,268 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,332 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 43% of homes nearby

Lot size0.49 ac
SmallerTypical 0.33 acBigger

Bigger than 70% of homes nearby

Year built1995
OlderTypical 1999Newer

Newer than 38% of homes nearby

How 365 Pine Ridge Rd ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeSartell 56377Stearns County
Estimated valuepricier than$293,42369% of homes75% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$23185% of homes88% of homes
Living areabigger than1,268 ft²43% of homes43% of homes
Lot sizebigger than0.49 ac70% of homes58% of homes
Year builtnewer than199538% of homes67% of homes

About 365 Pine Ridge Rd

How much is 365 Pine Ridge Rd, Sartell, MN worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 365 Pine Ridge Rd, Sartell, MN is $293,423 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $277,156 to $309,690. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 365 Pine Ridge Rd, Sartell, MN last sell?

365 Pine Ridge Rd, Sartell, MN last sold on Feb 1, 2002 for $169,000, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 365 Pine Ridge Rd, Sartell, MN?

365 Pine Ridge Rd, Sartell, MN has 5 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,268 square feet of living space and a 0.49-acre lot.

When was 365 Pine Ridge Rd, Sartell, MN built?

365 Pine Ridge Rd, Sartell, MN was built in 1995, making it 31 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 365 Pine Ridge Rd, Sartell, MN?

365 Pine Ridge Rd, Sartell, MN is assigned to Sartell High School (high), rated A; Sartell Middle School (middle), rated A; Pine Meadow Primary School (elementary). All sit in Sartell-St. Stephen Isd 748. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 365 Pine Ridge Rd, Sartell, MN compare to other homes in Sartell 56377?

Among the 6,050 homes in Sartell 56377, it is worth more than 69% of them ($293,423 against a typical $226,734), its price per square foot is higher than 85% of them ($231 against a typical $170), it is bigger than 43% of them (1,268 ft² against a typical 1,332 ft²), its lot is bigger than 70% of them (0.49 ac against a typical 0.33 ac) and it is newer than 38% of them (1995 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Stearns County, it is worth more than 75% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 365 Pine Ridge Rd, Sartell, MN?

The 2026 property tax bill for 365 Pine Ridge Rd, Sartell, MN was $2,708. The county assessed it at $402,600.

More homes on Pine Ridge Rd

Closest homes

More homes in Sartell 56377

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 365 Pine Ridge Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map