366 HORST RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mount Anthony Union High School District 14
Neighborhood · ZIP 05201These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
366 Horst Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 69% of homes in Bennington County
- Costs more per square foot than 97% of homes in Bennington 05201
- Smaller than 84% of homes in Bennington County
- Has a bigger lot than 93% of homes in Bennington 05201
- Newer than 98% of homes in Bennington 05201
What homes are worth in Bennington 05201
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 59% of homes in Bennington 05201.
How it measures up in Bennington 05201
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Bennington 05201.
Pricier than 59% of homes nearby
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Bigger than 17% of homes nearby
Bigger than 93% of homes nearby
Newer than 98% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Bennington 05201 | Bennington County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $269,985 | 59% of homes | 31% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $281 | 97% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 960 ft² | 17% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 9.53 ac | 93% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2016 | 98% of homes | 98% of homes |
About 366 Horst Rd
How much is 366 Horst Rd, Bennington, VT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 366 Horst Rd, Bennington, VT is $269,985 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $197,156 to $342,814. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 366 Horst Rd, Bennington, VT last sell?
366 Horst Rd, Bennington, VT last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 366 Horst Rd, Bennington, VT?
366 Horst Rd, Bennington, VT has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 960 square feet of living space and a 9.53-acre lot.
When was 366 Horst Rd, Bennington, VT built?
366 Horst Rd, Bennington, VT was built in 2016, making it 10 years old. It is a rustic home.
What schools serve 366 Horst Rd, Bennington, VT?
366 Horst Rd, Bennington, VT is assigned to Mt. Anthony Senior Union High School (high), rated C; Mt. Anthony Union Middle School (middle), rated D+. All sit in Mount Anthony Union High School District 14. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 366 Horst Rd, Bennington, VT compare to other homes in Bennington 05201?
Among the 5,020 homes in Bennington 05201, it is worth more than 59% of them ($269,985 against a typical $252,980), its price per square foot is higher than 97% of them ($281 against a typical $180), it is bigger than 17% of them (960 ft² against a typical 1,390 ft²), its lot is bigger than 93% of them (9.53 ac against a typical 0.46 ac) and it is newer than 98% of them (2016 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Bennington County, it is worth more than 31% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 366 Horst Rd, Bennington, VT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 366 Horst Rd, Bennington, VT was $1,882. The county assessed it at $98,600.
More homes on Horst Rd
Closest homes
- 569 Pleasant Valley Rd$361K259 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,085 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 707 Pleasant Valley Rd$283K491 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,192 ft² · Sold $150K · Dec 2004
- 443 Pleasant Valley Rd$293K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 755 Pleasant Valley Rd$316K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,076 ft² · Sold Dec 2005
- 775 Pleasant Valley Rd$394K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,560 ft² · Sold $185K · Mar 2008
- 372 Pleasant Valley Rd$317K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,504 ft² · Sold $200K · Jun 2007
- 843 Pleasant Valley Rd$313K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,580 ft² · Sold $58K · Dec 2001
- 313 Pleasant Valley Rd$497K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,945 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Bennington 05201
- 341 N Branch St$106K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $28K · Sep 2026
- 8 East St$249K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- 142 Pine Cir$165K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,518 ft² · Sold $165K · Sep 2026
- 110 Evergreen Dr3 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $90K · Sep 2026
- 34 Monument Ave$627K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,692 ft² · Sold $625K · Sep 2026
- 905 County St$163K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,643 ft² · Sold $163K · Sep 2026
- 2 Pine Rd$303K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold $298K · Sep 2026
- Mount Anthony Rd4.63 ac · Sold $9K · Sep 2026
- 312 Jennings Brook Dr3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,817 ft² · Sold $363K · Sep 2026
- 133 N Branch St0.43 ac · Sold $32K · Sep 2026
- 209 Depot St$191K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $190K · Aug 2026
- 340 Rice Ln2 bd · 1.5 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $75K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 366 Horst Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map