366 MACKIN AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Eugene School District 4j
Neighborhood · ZIP 97404These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
366 Mackin Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 68% of homes in Eugene 97404
- Costs more per square foot than 81% of homes in Santa Clara Community
- Has a bigger lot than 83% of homes in Santa Clara Community
- Newer than 83% of homes in Eugene 97404
What homes are worth in Eugene 97404
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 68% of homes in Eugene 97404.
How it measures up in Eugene 97404
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Eugene 97404.
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Pricier than 79% of homes nearby
Bigger than 42% of homes nearby
Bigger than 79% of homes nearby
Newer than 83% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Santa Clara Community | Eugene 97404 | Lane County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $488,599 | 60% of homes | 68% of homes | 58% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $337 | 81% of homes | 79% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,448 ft² | 37% of homes | 42% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.27 ac | 83% of homes | 79% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2000 | 80% of homes | 83% of homes | 82% of homes |
About 366 Mackin Ave
How much is 366 Mackin Ave, Eugene, OR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 366 Mackin Ave, Eugene, OR is $488,599 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $479,543 to $497,655. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 366 Mackin Ave, Eugene, OR last sell?
366 Mackin Ave, Eugene, OR last sold on Sep 28, 2005 for $259,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 366 Mackin Ave, Eugene, OR?
366 Mackin Ave, Eugene, OR has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,448 square feet of living space and a 0.27-acre lot.
When was 366 Mackin Ave, Eugene, OR built?
366 Mackin Ave, Eugene, OR was built in 2000, making it 26 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 366 Mackin Ave, Eugene, OR?
366 Mackin Ave, Eugene, OR is assigned to Spring Creek Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Madison Middle School (middle), rated B-; North Eugene High School (high), rated D+. All sit in Eugene School District 4j. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 366 Mackin Ave, Eugene, OR compare to other homes in Eugene 97404?
Among the 12,651 homes in Eugene 97404, it is worth more than 68% of them ($488,599 against a typical $438,914), its price per square foot is higher than 79% of them ($337 against a typical $296), it is bigger than 42% of them (1,448 ft² against a typical 1,540 ft²), its lot is bigger than 79% of them (0.27 ac against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 83% of them (2000 against a typical 1970). Measured against all of Lane County, it is worth more than 58% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 366 Mackin Ave, Eugene, OR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 366 Mackin Ave, Eugene, OR was $5,017. The county assessed it at $289,050.
More homes on Mackin Ave
- 158 Mackin Ave$454K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,575 ft² · Sold $448K · Mar 2026
- 229 Mackin Ave$624K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,699 ft² · Sold $615K · Feb 2026
- 377 Mackin Ave$484K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,545 ft² · Sold Nov 2023
- 293 Mackin Ave$633K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,758 ft² · Sold $650K · Feb 2023
- 196 Mackin Ave$514K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,864 ft² · Sold $470K · Aug 2022
- 234 Mackin Ave$534K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,700 ft² · Sold $550K · Apr 2022
- 325 Mackin Ave$584K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,060 ft² · Sold $611K · Apr 2022
- 186 Mackin Ave$541K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,847 ft² · Sold $465K · Oct 2021
- 104 Mackin Ave$569K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,864 ft² · Sold $505K · Sep 2021
- 122 Mackin Ave$498K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold $461K · Jul 2021
- 146 Mackin Ave$615K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,232 ft² · Sold $542K · Jun 2021
- 277 Mackin Ave$497K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,575 ft² · Sold $432K · May 2021
Closest homes
- 354 Mackin Ave$604K69 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,272 ft² · Sold $296K · Aug 2013
- 370 Mackin Ave$582K83 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,899 ft² · Sold $349K · Sep 2016
- 372 Mackin Ave$595K102 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold $245K · Sep 2000
- 667 Tyson Ln$668K169 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,134 ft² · Sold $479K · Feb 2020
- 340 Mackin Ave$606K136 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,282 ft² · Sold $275K · Feb 2012
- 384 Mackin Ave$650K166 ft · 3 ba · 2,724 ft² · Sold $385K · Sep 2005
- 347 Mackin Ave$550K183 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,882 ft² · Sold $334K · Jul 2017
- 689 Tyson Ln$735K201 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,160 ft² · Sold $530K · Mar 2020
More homes in Eugene 97404
- 199 Mayfair Ln$370K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,303 ft² · Sold $287K · Oct 2026
- 1764 Allea Dr$395K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,590 ft² · Sold $377K · Oct 2026
- 432 Taz Ln$515K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $515K · Sep 2026
- 1466 Barton St$394K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,330 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2026
- 1140 Trail Ave$430K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $430K · Sep 2026
- 132 Lynnbrook Dr$350K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,453 ft² · Sold $335K · Sep 2026
- 277 E Rosewood Ave$430K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,411 ft² · Sold $453K · Sep 2026
- 155 E Howard Ave$471K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,724 ft² · Sold $90K · Sep 2026
- 159 Crocker Ln$477K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,879 ft² · Sold $477K · Sep 2026
- 3425 Stark St$460K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,454 ft² · Sold $460K · Sep 2026
- 341 Hardy Ave$510K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold $500K · Sep 2026
- 2653 Newcastle St$415K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $415K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 366 Mackin Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map