366 MAURO RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Englewood Cliffs Public Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 07632These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
366 Mauro Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 92% of homes in Bergen County
- Costs less per square foot than 93% of homes in Englewood Cliffs 07632
- Bigger than 92% of homes in Bergen County
- Newer than 69% of homes in Bergen County
What homes are worth in Englewood Cliffs 07632
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 33% of homes in Englewood Cliffs 07632.
How it measures up in Englewood Cliffs 07632
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Englewood Cliffs 07632.
Pricier than 33% of homes nearby
Pricier than 7% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 42% of homes nearby
Newer than 44% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Englewood Cliffs 07632 | Bergen County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,607,915 | 33% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $447 | 7% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,597 ft² | 61% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.21 ac | 42% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1966 | 44% of homes | 69% of homes |
About 366 Mauro Rd
How much is 366 Mauro Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 366 Mauro Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ is $1,607,915 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $1,469,127 to $1,746,703. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 366 Mauro Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ last sell?
366 Mauro Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ last sold on Jun 11, 2012 for $750,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 366 Mauro Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ?
366 Mauro Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ has 3,597 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.
When was 366 Mauro Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ built?
366 Mauro Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ was built in 1966, making it 60 years old.
What schools serve 366 Mauro Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ?
366 Mauro Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ is assigned to Upper School (middle), rated A+; North Cliff School (elementary); Dwight Morrow High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Englewood Cliffs Public Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 366 Mauro Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ compare to other homes in Englewood Cliffs 07632?
Among the 1,928 homes in Englewood Cliffs 07632, it is worth more than 33% of them ($1,607,915 against a typical $1,829,072), its price per square foot is higher than 7% of them ($447 against a typical $585), it is bigger than 61% of them (3,597 ft² against a typical 3,280 ft²), its lot is bigger than 42% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 44% of them (1966 against a typical 1972). Measured against all of Bergen County, it is worth more than 92% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 366 Mauro Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 366 Mauro Rd, Englewood Cliffs, NJ was $10,329. The county assessed it at $886,900.
More homes on Mauro Rd
- 379 Mauro Rd$1.4M4,238 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Dec 2025
- 378 Mauro Rd$1.1M3,438 ft² · Sold $997K · Jan 2025
- 369 Mauro Rd$2.2M4,440 ft² · Sold $950K · Feb 2017
- 364 Mauro Rd$3.4M5,837 ft² · Sold $2.4M · Nov 2010
- 374 Mauro Rd$1.5M2,211 ft² · Sold $806K · Feb 2009
- 372 Mauro Rd$2.2M3,852 ft² · Sold $860K · Dec 2003
- 361 Mauro Rd$2M4,137 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 368 Mauro Rd3,338 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 95 Chestnut Ridge Rd$2.1M75 ft · 3,364 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Oct 2004
- 368 Mauro Rd81 ft · 3,338 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 373 Castle Dr$1.4M124 ft · 2,248 ft² · Sold $900K · Nov 2019
- 364 Mauro Rd$3.4M104 ft · 5,837 ft² · Sold $2.4M · Nov 2010
- 377 Castle Dr$1.4M147 ft · 2,010 ft² · Sold $660K · Mar 2002
- 371 Castle Dr$1.3M154 ft · 1,864 ft² · Sold $820K · Mar 2007
- 372 Mauro Rd$2.2M166 ft · 3,852 ft² · Sold $860K · Dec 2003
- 361 Mauro Rd$2M222 ft · 4,137 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Englewood Cliffs 07632
- 7 Jean Dr$3.3M4,913 ft² · Sold $3.3M · Aug 2026
- 17 W Bayview Ave$2.4M4,451 ft² · Sold $1M · Aug 2026
- 270 Marietta St$1.9M3,734 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Aug 2026
- 37 Deborah Ter$1.4M2,762 ft² · Sold $112K · Aug 2026
- 153 Charlotte Pl$1.6M2,560 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Aug 2026
- 577 Floyd St$3.9M0.6 ac · Sold $3.9M · Aug 2026
- 485 E Palisade Ave$1.1M1,586 ft² · Sold $985K · Aug 2026
- 307 Center St$2.2M5,682 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Aug 2026
- 38 Geraldine Rd$2.6M4,098 ft² · Sold $2.6M · Jul 2026
- 6 Allison Dr$3.8M4,419 ft² · Sold $3.8M · Jul 2026
- 47 Roberts Rd$1.9M2,743 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Jul 2026
- 4 7th St$985K3,184 ft² · Sold $975K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 366 Mauro Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map