367 ESTATE DR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Malvern Special School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72104These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
367 Estate Dr measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 93% of homes in Malvern 72104
- Costs more per square foot than 92% of homes in Malvern 72104
- Bigger than 84% of homes in Malvern 72104
- Has a bigger lot than 71% of homes in Malvern 72104
What homes are worth in Malvern 72104
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 93% of homes in Malvern 72104.
How it measures up in Malvern 72104
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Malvern 72104.
Pricier than 93% of homes nearby
Pricier than 92% of homes nearby
Bigger than 84% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Newer than 60% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Malvern 72104 | Hot Spring County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $369,555 | 93% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $179 | 92% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,067 ft² | 84% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3.06 ac | 71% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1980 | 60% of homes | 52% of homes |
About 367 Estate Dr
How much is 367 Estate Dr, Malvern, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 367 Estate Dr, Malvern, AR is $369,555 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $318,659 to $420,451. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 367 Estate Dr, Malvern, AR last sell?
367 Estate Dr, Malvern, AR last sold on Oct 11, 2018 for $215,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 367 Estate Dr, Malvern, AR?
367 Estate Dr, Malvern, AR has 3 bathrooms, 2,067 square feet of living space and a 3.06-acre lot.
When was 367 Estate Dr, Malvern, AR built?
367 Estate Dr, Malvern, AR was built in 1980, making it 46 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 367 Estate Dr, Malvern, AR?
367 Estate Dr, Malvern, AR is assigned to Malvern Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Malvern High School (high), rated B+; Malvern Middle School (middle), rated C-. All sit in Malvern Special School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 367 Estate Dr, Malvern, AR compare to other homes in Malvern 72104?
Among the 9,200 homes in Malvern 72104, it is worth more than 93% of them ($369,555 against a typical $144,491), its price per square foot is higher than 92% of them ($179 against a typical $102), it is bigger than 84% of them (2,067 ft² against a typical 1,386 ft²), its lot is bigger than 71% of them (3.06 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 60% of them (1980 against a typical 1975). Measured against all of Hot Spring County, it is worth more than 91% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 367 Estate Dr, Malvern, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 367 Estate Dr, Malvern, AR was $1,173. The county assessed it at $43,155.
More homes on Estate Dr
Closest homes
- 364 Estate Dr$277K289 ft · 3 ba · 2,187 ft² · Sold $125K · Dec 2002
- 397 Estate Dr$228K316 ft · 3 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $115K · Jan 2002
- 351 Estate Dr$240K308 ft · 2 ba · 2,085 ft²
- 388 Rosewood Cir$325K432 ft · 2 ba · 1,829 ft² · Sold $272K · Nov 2024
- 351 Rosewood Cir$266K462 ft · 3 ba · 1,952 ft² · Sold $122K · Apr 2002
- 321 Estate Dr$174K417 ft · 2 ba · 1,334 ft² · Sold $54K · Apr 1991
- 3582 Sunflower Dr$330K463 ft · 3 ba · 2,200 ft² · Sold $164K · Jun 2013
- 374 Rosewood Cir$260K520 ft · 2 ba · 1,723 ft² · Sold $115K · Jun 2006
More homes in Malvern 72104
- 2318 Mchenry Cir$152K1 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $43K · Oct 2026
- 284 N Highway 1712.5 ba · 2,302 ft² · Sold $60K · Oct 2026
- Highway 1710.9 ac · Sold $60K · Oct 2026
- 223 S Banks St$70K1 ba · 1,128 ft² · Sold $2K · Oct 2026
- 28084 Highway 84$79K1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $4K · Sep 2026
- 323 Apollo St$228K2 ba · 1,900 ft² · Sold $220K · Sep 2026
- 1937 Haltom Rd$399K2.5 ba · 2,992 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2026
- 1130 Fall St$33K1 ba · 576 ft² · Sold $2K · Sep 2026
- 1520 Maple St$151K2 ba · 1,108 ft² · Sold $157K · Sep 2026
- Fall St0.39 ac · Sold $2K · Sep 2026
- Fall St0.25 ac · Sold $2K · Sep 2026
- 204 S Banks St1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $5K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 367 Estate Dr on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map