369 E MONTANA ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pasadena Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 91104These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
369 E Montana St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 88% of homes in Pasadena 91104
- Costs more per square foot than 92% of homes in Altadena
- Smaller than 96% of homes in Altadena
- Has a smaller lot than 78% of homes in Altadena
- Older than 91% of homes in Los Angeles County
What homes are worth in Pasadena 91104
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 12% of homes in Pasadena 91104.
How it measures up in Pasadena 91104
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pasadena 91104.
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Pricier than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 6% of homes nearby
Bigger than 26% of homes nearby
Newer than 47% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Altadena | Pasadena 91104 | Los Angeles County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $833,447 | 24% of homes | 12% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $934 | 92% of homes | 77% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 892 ft² | 4% of homes | 6% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.16 ac | 22% of homes | 26% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1924 | 15% of homes | 47% of homes | 9% of homes |
About 369 E Montana St
How much is 369 E Montana St, Pasadena, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 369 E Montana St, Pasadena, CA is $833,447 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $802,397 to $864,497. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 369 E Montana St, Pasadena, CA last sell?
369 E Montana St, Pasadena, CA last sold on Jun 16, 2016 for $530,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 369 E Montana St, Pasadena, CA?
369 E Montana St, Pasadena, CA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 892 square feet of living space and a 0.16-acre lot.
When was 369 E Montana St, Pasadena, CA built?
369 E Montana St, Pasadena, CA was built in 1924, making it 102 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 369 E Montana St, Pasadena, CA?
369 E Montana St, Pasadena, CA is assigned to Altadena Arts Magnet School (elementary), rated B; Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy (middle), rated D; John Muir High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Pasadena Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 369 E Montana St, Pasadena, CA compare to other homes in Pasadena 91104?
Among the 8,954 homes in Pasadena 91104, it is worth more than 12% of them ($833,447 against a typical $1,214,346), its price per square foot is higher than 77% of them ($934 against a typical $821), it is bigger than 6% of them (892 ft² against a typical 1,560 ft²), its lot is bigger than 26% of them (0.16 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 47% of them (1924 against a typical 1925). Measured against all of Los Angeles County, it is worth more than 50% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 369 E Montana St, Pasadena, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 369 E Montana St, Pasadena, CA was $5,693. The county assessed it at $639,951.
More homes on E Montana St
- 35 E Montana St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,467 ft² · Sold $900K · May 2026
- 268 E Montana St$612K2 bd · 1 ba · 608 ft² · Sold $600K · Mar 2026
- 46 E Montana St$643K2 bd · 1 ba · 600 ft² · Sold $630K · Mar 2026
- 101 E Montana St$678K2 bd · 1 ba · 986 ft² · Sold $650K · Sep 2025
- 385 E Montana St$1.2M2 bd · 1 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2025
- 87 E Montana St$1M2 bd · 1 ba · 986 ft² · Sold $945K · Oct 2024
- 355 E Montana St$792K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $760K · Jul 2024
- 356 E Montana St$1.3M3 bd · 1 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold $1.3M · May 2022
- 192 E Montana St$627K2 bd · 1 ba · 520 ft² · Sold Dec 2020
- 251 E Montana St$649K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,116 ft² · Sold $769K · Sep 2020
- 391 E Montana St$955K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold $635K · Aug 2020
- 362 E Montana St3 bd · 1 ba · 1,324 ft² · Sold $720K · Feb 2020
Closest homes
- 363 E Montana St$1.3M50 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,972 ft² · Sold $670K · Feb 2015
- 375 E Montana St$961K50 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold $600K · Jun 2017
- 355 E Montana St$792K99 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold $760K · Jul 2024
- 385 E Montana St$1.2M100 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2025
- 374 E Montana St$960K171 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,132 ft² · Sold $615K · Dec 2017
- 362 E Montana St176 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,324 ft² · Sold $720K · Feb 2020
- 349 E Montana St$935K149 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 391 E Montana St$955K151 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold $635K · Aug 2020
More homes in Pasadena 91104
- 1247 E Topeka St$1.2M2 bd · 2 ba · 1,655 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 984 N El Molino Ave$1.2M2 bd · 1 ba · 1,322 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 2064 Galbreth Rd$1.6M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,136 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Oct 2026
- 351 Adena St16 bd · 7 ba · 6,013 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Oct 2026
- 1203 N Chester Ave$2M4 bd · 4 ba · 2,491 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Oct 2026
- 1310 E Orange Grove Blvd$775K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,339 ft² · Sold $765K · Oct 2026
- 966 Worcester Ave$1.6M5 bd · 3 ba · 2,329 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 1976 Garfias Dr$1.4M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Oct 2026
- 1986 Garfias Dr$899K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $758K · Oct 2026
- 762 E Orange Grove Blvd$599K2 bd · 2 ba · 925 ft² · Sold $633K · Oct 2026
- 511 E Penn St$1.2M2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 780 E Orange Grove Blvd4 bd · 3 ba · 1,570 ft² · Sold $740K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 369 E Montana St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map