369 MAPLE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Neighborhood · ZIP 02895These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
369 Maple St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 76% of homes in Providence County
- Has a smaller lot than 67% of homes in Woonsocket 02895
- Older than 75% of homes in Providence County
How it measures up in Woonsocket 02895
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Woonsocket 02895.
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Bigger than 33% of homes nearby
Newer than 43% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Woonsocket 02895 | Providence County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 2,240 ft² | 71% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.13 ac | 33% of homes | 38% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1924 | 43% of homes | 25% of homes |
About 369 Maple St
When did 369 Maple St, Woonsocket, RI last sell?
369 Maple St, Woonsocket, RI last sold on Nov 1, 1999 for $16,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 369 Maple St, Woonsocket, RI?
369 Maple St, Woonsocket, RI has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,240 square feet of living space and a 0.13-acre lot.
When was 369 Maple St, Woonsocket, RI built?
369 Maple St, Woonsocket, RI was built in 1924, making it 102 years old. The building has 2 stories.
How does 369 Maple St, Woonsocket, RI compare to other homes in Woonsocket 02895?
Among the 8,800 homes in Woonsocket 02895, it is bigger than 71% of them (2,240 ft² against a typical 1,520 ft²), its lot is bigger than 33% of them (0.13 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 43% of them (1924 against a typical 1934). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 369 Maple St, Woonsocket, RI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 369 Maple St, Woonsocket, RI was $4,872. The county assessed it at $433,800.
More homes on Maple St
- 43 Maple St$534K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,852 ft² · Sold $525K · Apr 2026
- 216 Maple St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,282 ft² · Sold $307K · Dec 2025
- 323 Maple St$346K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,019 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2024
- 123 Maple St7 bd · 5 ba · 3,320 ft² · Sold $460K · Feb 2024
- 53 Maple St$317K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,816 ft² · Sold $291K · Dec 2022
- 441 Maple St$262K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $253K · Mar 2022
- 201 Maple St$398K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,170 ft² · Sold $285K · Jan 2022
- 231 Maple St4 bd · 2 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $365K · Oct 2021
- 311 Maple St$422K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $305K · Sep 2021
- 225 Maple St$223K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $100K · Apr 2020
- 73 Maple St4 bd · 3 ba · 1,748 ft² · Sold $184K · Aug 2019
- 229 Maple St$237K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $129K · Apr 2019
Closest homes
- Maple St49 ft · 0.13 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 61 Monroe St76 ft · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,344 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 40 Washington St85 ft · 6 bd · 2 ba · 1,924 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 27 Monroe St111 ft · 6 bd · 2 ba · 2,033 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 49 Washington St164 ft · 6 bd · 2 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 28 Washington St$322K134 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $153K · Nov 2002
- 27 Monroe St152 ft · 6 bd · 2 ba · 2,033 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 370 Maple St155 ft · 9 bd · 5 ba · 3,876 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Woonsocket 02895
- 34 Pelletier Ave6 bd · 3 ba · 3,336 ft² · Sold $575K · Oct 2026
- 29 Bentley St0.13 ac · Sold $690K · Oct 2026
- 48 Watson St$397K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,180 ft² · Sold $420K · Oct 2026
- 188 Lydia Ave$355K2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold $238K · Oct 2026
- 735 Bernon St6 bd · 3 ba · 1,575 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2026
- 277 High St8 bd · 4 ba · 3,300 ft² · Sold $550K · Sep 2026
- 362 Ballou St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,646 ft² · Sold $460K · Sep 2026
- 69 Thomas St4 bd · 2 ba · 1,092 ft² · Sold $428K · Sep 2026
- 166 Valley St6 bd · 2 ba · 1,170 ft² · Sold $277K · Sep 2026
- 15 Laundry St6 bd · 3 ba · 2,877 ft² · Sold $630K · Sep 2026
- 39 Union St$271K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,180 ft² · Sold $229K · Sep 2026
- 145 Burnside Ave9 bd · 5 ba · 4,365 ft² · Sold $715K · Sep 2026
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 369 Maple St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map