369 PENNSYLVANIA AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Keystone Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17764These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
369 Pennsylvania Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 96% of homes in Clinton County
- Costs less per square foot than 89% of homes in Clinton County
- Smaller than 82% of homes in Clinton County
- Has a smaller lot than 98% of homes in Clinton County
- Older than 70% of homes in Clinton County
What homes are worth in Renovo 17764
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 41% of homes in Renovo 17764.
How it measures up in Renovo 17764
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Renovo 17764.
Pricier than 41% of homes nearby
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 22% of homes nearby
Bigger than 14% of homes nearby
Newer than 54% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Renovo 17764 | Clinton County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $61,244 | 41% of homes | 4% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $60 | 68% of homes | 11% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,020 ft² | 22% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,222 ft² | 14% of homes | 2% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1938 | 54% of homes | 30% of homes |
About 369 Pennsylvania Ave
How much is 369 Pennsylvania Ave, Renovo, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 369 Pennsylvania Ave, Renovo, PA is $61,244 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $49,277 to $73,211. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 369 Pennsylvania Ave, Renovo, PA last sell?
369 Pennsylvania Ave, Renovo, PA last sold on Aug 1, 1993 for $10,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 369 Pennsylvania Ave, Renovo, PA?
369 Pennsylvania Ave, Renovo, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,020 square feet of living space and a 0.05-acre lot.
When was 369 Pennsylvania Ave, Renovo, PA built?
369 Pennsylvania Ave, Renovo, PA was built in 1938, making it 88 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 369 Pennsylvania Ave, Renovo, PA?
369 Pennsylvania Ave, Renovo, PA is assigned to Renovo Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Bucktail Area Middle School (middle), rated C; Bucktail High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Keystone Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 369 Pennsylvania Ave, Renovo, PA compare to other homes in Renovo 17764?
Among the 1,452 homes in Renovo 17764, it is worth more than 41% of them ($61,244 against a typical $67,237), its price per square foot is higher than 68% of them ($60 against a typical $44), it is bigger than 22% of them (1,020 ft² against a typical 1,440 ft²), its lot is bigger than 14% of them (2,222 ft² against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 54% of them (1938 against a typical 1930). Measured against all of Clinton County, it is worth more than 4% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 369 Pennsylvania Ave, Renovo, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 369 Pennsylvania Ave, Renovo, PA was $869. The county assessed it at $28,600.
More homes on Pennsylvania Ave
- 113 Pennsylvania Ave3 bd · 1 ba · 2,398 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 115 Pennsylvania Ave3 bd · 1 ba · 2,398 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 205 Pennsylvania Ave$39K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,900 ft² · Sold Sep 2025
- 548 Pennsylvania Ave$63K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,776 ft² · Sold $60K · May 2025
- 147 Pennsylvania Ave$29K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,320 ft² · Sold Apr 2025
- 317 Pennsylvania Ave$62K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $28K · Mar 2025
- 644 Pennsylvania Ave$84K6 bd · 3 ba · 2,714 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
- 365 Pennsylvania Ave$91K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $85K · Jan 2025
- 335 Pennsylvania Ave$91K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $85K · Jan 2025
- 243 Pennsylvania Ave$65K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,222 ft² · Sold $45K · Dec 2024
- 339 Pennsylvania Ave3 bd · 1 ba · 2,222 ft² · Sold $75K · Dec 2024
- 337 Pennsylvania Ave3 bd · 1 ba · 2,222 ft² · Sold $75K · Dec 2024
Closest homes
- 365 Pennsylvania Ave$91K33 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $85K · Jan 2025
- 422 4th St$69K65 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,218 ft² · Sold Oct 2010
- 357 Pennsylvania Ave$74K61 ft · 6 bd · 2 ba · 2,464 ft² · Sold $60K · Nov 2023
- 353 Pennsylvania Ave$57K85 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 2,208 ft²
- 419 4th St103 ft · 6 bd · 2 ba · 4,996 ft² · Sold $5K · Dec 1991
- 401 Pennsylvania Ave$59K89 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,514 ft² · Sold $30K · Jul 2007
- 351 Pennsylvania Ave103 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 3,126 ft² · Sold $8K · Nov 2018
- 364 Fourth St$52K130 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,640 ft²
More homes in Renovo 17764
- 148 Susquehanna Ave$25K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,734 ft² · Sold $15K · Sep 2026
- 433 Pine St$23K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $17K · Sep 2026
- 200 Macs Ln2 ba · 1,354 ft² · Sold $5K · Aug 2026
- 181 Tamarack Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $25K · Aug 2026
- 164 8th St$125K3 bd · 1 ba · 3,161 ft² · Sold $125K · Aug 2026
- 742 Central Ave1 ba · 0.16 ac · Sold $20K · Aug 2026
- 233 7th St$120K6,204 ft² · Sold $120K · Aug 2026
- 705 Ontario Ave$93K4 bd · 4 ba · 2,952 ft² · Sold $90K · Aug 2026
- 238 Susquehanna Ave$45K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,036 ft² · Sold $1K · Aug 2026
- 229 River Rd$357K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $355K · Jul 2026
- Erie Ave3,267 ft² · Sold $180K · Jul 2026
- Saint Clair Ave$181K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,024 ft² · Sold $180K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 369 Pennsylvania Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map