369 W 125 S
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Washington School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84738These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
369 W 125 S measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 73% of homes in Ivins 84738
What homes are worth in Ivins 84738
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 43% of homes in Ivins 84738.
How it measures up in Ivins 84738
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Ivins 84738.
Pricier than 43% of homes nearby
Pricier than 27% of homes nearby
Bigger than 52% of homes nearby
Bigger than 42% of homes nearby
Newer than 60% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Ivins 84738 | Washington County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $554,386 | 43% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $273 | 27% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,030 ft² | 52% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.2 ac | 42% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2012 | 60% of homes | 62% of homes |
About 369 W 125 S
How much is 369 W 125 S, Ivins, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 369 W 125 S, Ivins, UT is $554,386 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $527,619 to $581,153. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 369 W 125 S, Ivins, UT last sell?
369 W 125 S, Ivins, UT last sold on Dec 12, 2012 for $272,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 369 W 125 S, Ivins, UT?
369 W 125 S, Ivins, UT has 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,030 square feet of living space and a 0.20-acre lot.
When was 369 W 125 S, Ivins, UT built?
369 W 125 S, Ivins, UT was built in 2012, making it 14 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 369 W 125 S, Ivins, UT?
369 W 125 S, Ivins, UT is assigned to Red Mountain Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; Lava Ridge Intermediate School (middle), rated A; Snow Canyon High School (high), rated C. All sit in Washington School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 369 W 125 S, Ivins, UT compare to other homes in Ivins 84738?
Among the 5,295 homes in Ivins 84738, it is worth more than 43% of them ($554,386 against a typical $618,971), its price per square foot is higher than 27% of them ($273 against a typical $310), it is bigger than 52% of them (2,030 ft² against a typical 2,003 ft²), its lot is bigger than 42% of them (0.2 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 60% of them (2012 against a typical 2006). Measured against all of Washington County, it is worth more than 53% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 369 W 125 S, Ivins, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 369 W 125 S, Ivins, UT was $1,617. The county assessed it at $295,405.
More homes on W 125 S
Closest homes
- 157 S 375 W$591K93 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,052 ft² · Sold Feb 2018
- 351 W 125 S$504K82 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,825 ft² · Sold $346K · Nov 2025
- 366 W 125 S$622K152 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,185 ft² · Sold $1.2M · May 2025
- 173 S 375 W$604K172 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,172 ft² · Sold Feb 2020
- 140 S 375 W$549K143 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,028 ft² · Sold $245K · Feb 2013
- 354 W 125 S$455K172 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $467K · Mar 2021
- 154 S 375 W$554K163 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,004 ft² · Sold Mar 2013
- 124 S 375 W$547K165 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,028 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2021
More homes in Ivins 84738
- 171 E 300 S$428K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold $162K · Sep 2026
- 28 N 150 W$568K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,608 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 160 W 200 N$1.1M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,785 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 68 W 100 N$777K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,423 ft² · Sold $501K · Sep 2026
- 513 W 30 S$832K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,321 ft² · Sold $293K · Sep 2026
- 384 W Brittlebush Way$1.1M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,514 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1275 E Red Mountain Cir$880K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,775 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1275 E Red Mountain Cir$881K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,770 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 517 W Palo Verde Way$800K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,419 ft² · Sold $440K · Sep 2026
- 175 E 300 N$338K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,050 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 582 S Juniper Way$2.2M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,206 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 1275 E Red Mountain Cir$886K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,770 ft² · Sold $554K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 369 W 125 S on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map