369 WALTER AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pittsburgh School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 15210These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
369 Walter Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Among the least valuable homes in Allegheny County
- Costs less per square foot than 98% of homes in Allegheny County
- Smaller than 67% of homes in Mount Oliver Borough
- Has a bigger lot than 96% of homes in Mount Oliver Borough
- Older than 84% of homes in Allegheny County
What homes are worth in Pittsburgh 15210
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 4% of homes in Pittsburgh 15210.
How it measures up in Pittsburgh 15210
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pittsburgh 15210.
Pricier than 4% of homes nearby
Pricier than 8% of homes nearby
Bigger than 38% of homes nearby
Bigger than 94% of homes nearby
Newer than 43% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Oliver Borough | Pittsburgh 15210 | Allegheny County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $34,797 | 3% of homes | 4% of homes | almost no homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $27 | 6% of homes | 8% of homes | 2% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,292 ft² | 33% of homes | 38% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.22 ac | 96% of homes | 94% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1910 | 27% of homes | 43% of homes | 16% of homes |
About 369 Walter Ave
How much is 369 Walter Ave, Pittsburgh, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 369 Walter Ave, Pittsburgh, PA is $34,797 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $27,097 to $42,497. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 369 Walter Ave, Pittsburgh, PA last sell?
369 Walter Ave, Pittsburgh, PA last sold on Jul 26, 2023 for $220,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 369 Walter Ave, Pittsburgh, PA?
369 Walter Ave, Pittsburgh, PA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,292 square feet of living space and a 0.22-acre lot.
When was 369 Walter Ave, Pittsburgh, PA built?
369 Walter Ave, Pittsburgh, PA was built in 1910, making it 116 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 369 Walter Ave, Pittsburgh, PA?
369 Walter Ave, Pittsburgh, PA is assigned to Pittsburgh Arlington Elementary School (elementary), rated F; Carrick High School (high), rated D+. All sit in Pittsburgh School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 369 Walter Ave, Pittsburgh, PA compare to other homes in Pittsburgh 15210?
Among the 10,157 homes in Pittsburgh 15210, it is worth more than 4% of them ($34,797 against a typical $80,159), its price per square foot is higher than 8% of them ($27 against a typical $57), it is bigger than 38% of them (1,292 ft² against a typical 1,425 ft²), its lot is bigger than 94% of them (0.22 ac against a typical 3,485 ft²) and it is newer than 43% of them (1910 against a typical 1919). Measured against all of Allegheny County, it is worth more than almost no homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 369 Walter Ave, Pittsburgh, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 369 Walter Ave, Pittsburgh, PA was $96. The county assessed it at $15,000.
More homes on Walter Ave
- 343 Walter Ave$57K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $121K · Dec 2025
- 345 Walter Ave$149K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $130K · Mar 2025
- 359 Walter Ave$52K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,780 ft² · Sold $220K · Jul 2023
- 365 Walter Ave$71K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $220K · Jul 2023
- 355 Walter Ave$54K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,643 ft² · Sold $220K · Jul 2023
- 403 Walter Ave$39K1 bd · 1 ba · 770 ft² · Sold $220K · Jul 2023
- 460 Walter Ave$57K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,122 ft² · Sold $70K · Aug 2022
- 466 Walter Ave$82K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $30K · Nov 2019
- 215 Walter Ave$154K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $88K · Nov 2017
- 446 Walter Ave$27K2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $2K · Apr 2002
- 465 Walter Ave$64K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,295 ft² · Sold $35K · Sep 1997
- 339 Walter Ave$80K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,774 ft² · Sold $34K · Nov 1996
Closest homes
- 365 Walter Ave$71K38 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $220K · Jul 2023
- 446 Walter Ave$27K42 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $2K · Apr 2002
- 359 Walter Ave$52K123 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,780 ft² · Sold $220K · Jul 2023
- 450 Walter Ave$30K117 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 908 ft² · Sold $6K · Nov 1993
- 641 Margaret St$86K200 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 576 ft² · Sold $86K · Jun 2020
- 412 Nicholas St$215K185 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 800 ft² · Sold $158K · Mar 2023
- 635 Margaret St$41K197 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 880 ft² · Sold $19K · Jul 2025
- 631 Margaret St$21K187 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 894 ft² · Sold $19K · Jul 2025
More homes in Pittsburgh 15210
- 218 Mckinley St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,860 ft² · Sold $60K · Oct 2026
- 325 Conniston Ave$185K3 bd · 1 ba · 875 ft² · Sold $210K · Oct 2026
- 614 Edgemont St$189K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $170K · Oct 2026
- 204 Minooka St3 bd · 3 ba · 1,690 ft² · Sold $90K · Oct 2026
- 208 Nuzum Ave$116K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $100K · Oct 2026
- 153 Ormsby Ave$46K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $45K · Oct 2026
- 207 Birmingham Ave$71K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $21K · Oct 2026
- 2339 Walton Ave$195K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $195K · Oct 2026
- 1818 Oakhurst St$145K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold $145K · Oct 2026
- 327 Quincy Ave$72K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,238 ft² · Sold $72K · Oct 2026
- 241 Fordyce St$185K2 bd · 1 ba · 850 ft² · Sold $185K · Oct 2026
- 134 Amanda Ave4 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $110K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 369 Walter Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map