37 MAPLE AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mendham Borough School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 07945These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
37 Maple Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 85% of homes in Morris County
- Costs more per square foot than 79% of homes in Mendham 07945
- Bigger than 70% of homes in Morris County
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Morris County
- Older than 66% of homes in Mendham 07945
What homes are worth in Mendham 07945
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 51% of homes in Mendham 07945.
How it measures up in Mendham 07945
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mendham 07945.
Pricier than 51% of homes nearby
Pricier than 79% of homes nearby
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 58% of homes nearby
Newer than 34% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mendham 07945 | Morris County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,127,237 | 51% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $451 | 79% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,500 ft² | 40% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.19 ac | 58% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1967 | 34% of homes | 50% of homes |
About 37 Maple Ave
How much is 37 Maple Ave, Mendham, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 37 Maple Ave, Mendham, NJ is $1,127,237 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $1,031,027 to $1,223,447. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 37 Maple Ave, Mendham, NJ last sell?
37 Maple Ave, Mendham, NJ last sold on Aug 6, 2020 for $769,900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
When was 37 Maple Ave, Mendham, NJ built?
37 Maple Ave, Mendham, NJ was built in 1967, making it 59 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 37 Maple Ave, Mendham, NJ?
37 Maple Ave, Mendham, NJ is assigned to Mountain View School (middle), rated A+; Hilltop School (elementary), rated A+; West Morris Mendham High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Mendham Borough School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 37 Maple Ave, Mendham, NJ compare to other homes in Mendham 07945?
Among the 3,209 homes in Mendham 07945, it is worth more than 51% of them ($1,127,237 against a typical $1,110,141), its price per square foot is higher than 79% of them ($451 against a typical $395), it is bigger than 40% of them (2,500 ft² against a typical 2,796 ft²), its lot is bigger than 58% of them (1.19 ac against a typical 1.03 ac) and it is newer than 34% of them (1967 against a typical 1973). Measured against all of Morris County, it is worth more than 85% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 37 Maple Ave, Mendham, NJ?
The 2024 property tax bill for 37 Maple Ave, Mendham, NJ was $16,061. The county assessed it at $652,900.
More homes on Maple Ave
- 48 Maple Ave$1.3M2,912 ft² · Sold $1.3M · May 2026
- 33 Maple Ave$955K2,360 ft² · Sold $920K · Dec 2025
- 5 Maple Ave$805K1,402 ft² · Sold $769K · Oct 2025
- 18 Maple Ave$1.4M3,880 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Jan 2025
- 11 Maple Ave$842K1,716 ft² · Sold $765K · Nov 2024
- 25 Maple Ave$653K1,092 ft² · Sold $478K · Sep 2022
- 15 Maple Ave$974K2,364 ft² · Sold $546K · Feb 2022
- 39 Maple Ave$1.1M2,464 ft² · Sold $843K · Dec 2021
- 44 Maple Ave$1.2M2,600 ft² · Sold $875K · Mar 2021
- 28 Maple Ave$1.4M3,539 ft² · Sold $965K · Mar 2021
- 4 Maple Ave$831K2,060 ft² · Sold $360K · Jan 2020
- 26 Maple Ave$1.4M3,636 ft² · Sold $805K · May 2019
Closest homes
- 35 Maple Ave$996K198 ft · 2,054 ft² · Sold $505K · Oct 2016
- 39 Maple Ave$1.1M209 ft · 2,464 ft² · Sold $843K · Dec 2021
- 32 Maple Ave$1M322 ft · 2,417 ft² · Sold $745K · Mar 2019
- 30 Maple Ave$1.8M309 ft · 4,798 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 33 Maple Ave$955K362 ft · 2,360 ft² · Sold $920K · Dec 2025
- 34 Maple Ave$1.1M361 ft · 2,974 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 41 Maple Ave$1M316 ft · 2,388 ft² · Sold $575K · Sep 2009
- 28 Maple Ave$1.4M344 ft · 3,539 ft² · Sold $965K · Mar 2021
More homes in Mendham 07945
- 351 Pleasant Valley Rd$880K957 ft² · Sold $227K · Oct 2026
- 1 Ogden Meadow Rd$1.4M3,292 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 18 Horizon Dr$1.3M3,956 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 312 Mendham Rd W$1.4M2,482 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 18 Kerby Ln$2M4,707 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Oct 2026
- 4 Linsey Ct$2.1M5,344 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Oct 2026
- 6 Heather Hill Way$1.3M2,996 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 11 Ursula Ct$1.5M4,331 ft² · Sold $855K · Oct 2026
- 6 Green Hills Rd$1.2M3,696 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 211 Mountainside Rd$1.4M4,742 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2026
- 48 Mountain Ave$612K1,020 ft² · Sold $610K · Sep 2026
- 7 Prospect St$451K840 ft² · Sold $450K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 37 Maple Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map