370 MAPLE GROVE LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Hart County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 42765These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
370 Maple Grove Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 79% of homes in Hart County
- Costs less per square foot than 84% of homes in Munfordville 42765
- Bigger than 96% of homes in Hart County
- Has a bigger lot than 84% of homes in Munfordville 42765
What homes are worth in Munfordville 42765
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 74% of homes in Munfordville 42765.
How it measures up in Munfordville 42765
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Munfordville 42765.
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Pricier than 16% of homes nearby
Bigger than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 84% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Munfordville 42765 | Hart County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $294,009 | 74% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $109 | 16% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,690 ft² | 95% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 26.8 ac | 84% of homes | 83% of homes |
About 370 Maple Grove Ln
How much is 370 Maple Grove Ln, Rowletts, KY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 370 Maple Grove Ln, Rowletts, KY is $294,009 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $205,976 to $382,042. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 370 Maple Grove Ln, Rowletts, KY last sell?
370 Maple Grove Ln, Rowletts, KY last sold on Sep 1, 1993 for $62,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 370 Maple Grove Ln, Rowletts, KY?
370 Maple Grove Ln, Rowletts, KY has 6 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,690 square feet of living space and a 26.80-acre lot.
What schools serve 370 Maple Grove Ln, Rowletts, KY?
370 Maple Grove Ln, Rowletts, KY is assigned to Hart County High School (high), rated B+; Munfordville Elementary School (elementary), rated C. All sit in Hart County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 370 Maple Grove Ln, Rowletts, KY compare to other homes in Munfordville 42765?
Among the 2,422 homes in Munfordville 42765, it is worth more than 74% of them ($294,009 against a typical $195,490), its price per square foot is higher than 16% of them ($109 against a typical $145), it is bigger than 95% of them (2,690 ft² against a typical 1,344 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 84% of them (26.8 ac against a typical 1.5 ac). Measured against all of Hart County, it is worth more than 79% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 370 Maple Grove Ln, Rowletts, KY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 370 Maple Grove Ln, Rowletts, KY was $1,073. The county assessed it at $159,385.
More homes on Maple Grove Ln
Closest homes
- 500 Maple Grove Ln$63K418 ft · 784 ft² · Sold $15K · Feb 2005
- 275 Maple Grove Ln$111K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 1 ba · 2,360 ft²
- 366 Maple Grove Ln$216K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 2,064 ft²
- 280 Maple Grove Ln$123K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,508 ft² · Sold $45K · Dec 2001
- 264 Maple Grove Ln$133K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,618 ft² · Sold $33K · Sep 2006
- 3031 S Dixie Hwy$156K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,248 ft²
- 651 Maple Grove Ln$165K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,392 ft² · Sold $3K · Jul 1996
- 3033 S Dixie Hwy$272K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,209 ft² · Sold $56K · Jul 2008
More homes in Rowletts 42765
- 431 Rowlett St$151K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,075 ft² · Sold $75K · Sep 2014
- 712 Washington St$153K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $66K · Aug 2014
- 1435 Cub Run Hwy$295K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,022 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2014
- 5180 Cub Run Hwy$257K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $125K · Aug 2014
- 150 Ruben Childress Rd$408K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,020 ft² · Sold $18K · May 2014
- 5239 Priceville Rd780 ft² · Sold $18K · May 2014
- 558 E Union St$177K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $6K · May 2014
- 7017 Priceville Rd$425K4 bd · 2 ba · 3,264 ft² · Sold $204K · Apr 2014
- 406 Caldwell St$135K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold $28K · Apr 2014
- 410 Caldwell St$76K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,256 ft² · Sold $22K · Apr 2014
- 81 Ambulance Dr3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $24K · Apr 2014
- 2425 Hardyville Rd$678K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,902 ft² · Sold $354K · Apr 2014
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 370 Maple Grove Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map