370 MOUNTAIN CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(10)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Brea-Olinda Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 92821These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
370 Mountain Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 89% of homes in Brea 92821
- Costs less per square foot than 91% of homes in Orange County
- Smaller than 76% of homes in Brea 92821
- Has a smaller lot than 96% of homes in Orange County
What homes are worth in Brea 92821
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 11% of homes in Brea 92821.
How it measures up in Brea 92821
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Brea 92821.
Pricier than 11% of homes nearby
Pricier than 18% of homes nearby
Bigger than 24% of homes nearby
Bigger than 6% of homes nearby
Newer than 49% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Brea 92821 | Orange County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $728,862 | 11% of homes | 16% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $499 | 18% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,462 ft² | 24% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1,835 ft² | 6% of homes | 4% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1973 | 49% of homes | 47% of homes |
About 370 Mountain Ct
How much is 370 Mountain Ct, Brea, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 370 Mountain Ct, Brea, CA is $728,862 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $669,166 to $788,558. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 370 Mountain Ct, Brea, CA last sell?
370 Mountain Ct, Brea, CA last sold on Oct 15, 2009 for $324,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 370 Mountain Ct, Brea, CA?
370 Mountain Ct, Brea, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,462 square feet of living space and a 0.04-acre lot.
When was 370 Mountain Ct, Brea, CA built?
370 Mountain Ct, Brea, CA was built in 1973, making it 53 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 370 Mountain Ct, Brea, CA?
370 Mountain Ct, Brea, CA is assigned to Falcon Academy of Science and Technology (elementary), rated A-; Brea Junior High School (middle), rated A; Brea Olinda High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Brea-Olinda Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 370 Mountain Ct, Brea, CA compare to other homes in Brea 92821?
Among the 10,782 homes in Brea 92821, it is worth more than 11% of them ($728,862 against a typical $1,068,707), its price per square foot is higher than 18% of them ($499 against a typical $560), it is bigger than 24% of them (1,462 ft² against a typical 1,869 ft²), its lot is bigger than 6% of them (1,835 ft² against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 49% of them (1973 against a typical 1975). Measured against all of Orange County, it is worth more than 16% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 370 Mountain Ct, Brea, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 370 Mountain Ct, Brea, CA was $5,135. The county assessed it at $426,582.
More homes on Mountain Ct
- 171 Mountain Ct$751K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,462 ft² · Sold $751K · Sep 2026
- 214 Mountain Ct$677K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold $675K · Aug 2026
- 233 Mountain Ct$853K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,780 ft² · Sold $850K · Aug 2026
- 249 Mountain Ct$848K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,780 ft² · Sold $840K · Jun 2026
- 273 Mountain Ct$837K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,780 ft² · Sold $815K · Dec 2025
- 242 Mountain Ct$781K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,122 ft² · Sold $760K · Dec 2025
- 360 Mountain Ct$807K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,447 ft² · Sold $771K · Jun 2025
- 181 Mountain Ct$842K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,515 ft² · Sold $804K · Jun 2025
- 316 Mountain Ct$870K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,462 ft² · Sold $815K · Dec 2024
- 328 Mountain Ct$826K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,462 ft² · Sold $780K · Jul 2024
- 336 Mountain Ct$759K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,462 ft² · Sold $700K · Mar 2024
- 277 Mountain Ct$864K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,780 ft² · Sold $720K · Jun 2023
Closest homes
- 360 Mountain Ct$807K27 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,447 ft² · Sold $771K · Jun 2025
- 356 Mountain Ct$711K50 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,447 ft² · Sold $299K · Jul 2010
- 371 Prairie Ct$620K70 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,122 ft² · Sold $600K · Mar 2024
- 363 Prairie Ct$605K76 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,122 ft² · Sold $209K · Jan 2002
- 350 Mountain Ct$697K76 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,462 ft² · Sold $63K · May 1999
- 365 Mountain Ct$743K98 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,447 ft² · Sold $660K · Aug 2022
- 361 Prairie Ct$568K89 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,122 ft² · Sold $136K · Mar 1999
- 359 Mountain Ct$734K103 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,447 ft² · Sold $655K · Sep 2022
More homes in Brea 92821
- 2286 Crestview Cir$1.3M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,958 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2026
- 534 Aria Dr$1.2M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,230 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 2475 Woodfield Dr$799K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,901 ft² · Sold $810K · Sep 2026
- 501 Briarwood Dr$1.2M4 bd · 2 ba · 2,320 ft² · Sold $955K · Sep 2026
- 2976 E Coalinga Dr$1.4M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,262 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Sep 2026
- 1400 N Puente St$1.5M4 bd · 4 ba · 3,048 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Sep 2026
- 1400 N Puente St$1.2M0.25 ac · Sold $1.6M · Sep 2026
- 372 Glade Ct$499K2 bd · 1 ba · 846 ft² · Sold $615K · Sep 2026
- 714 Wagon Wheel Cir$750K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,110 ft² · Sold $770K · Sep 2026
- 1134 Timbergate Ln$750K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,272 ft² · Sold $786K · Sep 2026
- 158 Bluegrass St$1.5M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,245 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Sep 2026
- 404 Juniper St$1M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,595 ft² · Sold $1M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 370 Mountain Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map