3704 MOUND VIEW AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(4)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Los Angeles Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 91604These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3704 Mound View Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 79% of homes in Los Angeles County
- Costs more per square foot than 83% of homes in Los Angeles County
- Smaller than 67% of homes in Studio City 91604
- Has a smaller lot than 86% of homes in Studio City
- Older than 96% of homes in Studio City 91604
What homes are worth in Studio City 91604
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 35% of homes in Studio City 91604.
How it measures up in Studio City 91604
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Studio City 91604.
Pricier than 35% of homes nearby
Pricier than 59% of homes nearby
Bigger than 33% of homes nearby
Bigger than 14% of homes nearby
Newer than 4% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Studio City | Studio City 91604 | Los Angeles County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,315,547 | 40% of homes | 35% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $821 | 60% of homes | 59% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,603 ft² | 36% of homes | 33% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.15 ac | 14% of homes | 14% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1935 | 5% of homes | 4% of homes | 15% of homes |
About 3704 Mound View Ave
How much is 3704 Mound View Ave, Studio City, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3704 Mound View Ave, Studio City, CA is $1,315,547 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $1,168,920 to $1,462,174. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 3704 Mound View Ave, Studio City, CA last sell?
3704 Mound View Ave, Studio City, CA last sold on May 3, 1999 for $330,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 3704 Mound View Ave, Studio City, CA?
3704 Mound View Ave, Studio City, CA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,603 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.
When was 3704 Mound View Ave, Studio City, CA built?
3704 Mound View Ave, Studio City, CA was built in 1935, making it 91 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 3704 Mound View Ave, Studio City, CA?
3704 Mound View Ave, Studio City, CA is assigned to Carpenter Community Charter (elementary), rated A+; Walter Reed School (middle), rated A-; North Hollywood High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Los Angeles Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3704 Mound View Ave, Studio City, CA compare to other homes in Studio City 91604?
Among the 9,017 homes in Studio City 91604, it is worth more than 35% of them ($1,315,547 against a typical $1,611,727), its price per square foot is higher than 59% of them ($821 against a typical $774), it is bigger than 33% of them (1,603 ft² against a typical 1,970 ft²), its lot is bigger than 14% of them (0.15 ac against a typical 0.23 ac) and it is newer than 4% of them (1935 against a typical 1962). Measured against all of Los Angeles County, it is worth more than 79% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3704 Mound View Ave, Studio City, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 3704 Mound View Ave, Studio City, CA was $6,644. The county assessed it at $527,668.
More homes on Mound View Ave
- 3743 Mound View Ave$3.6M4 bd · 4 ba · 3,460 ft² · Sold $3.6M · Nov 2025
- 3526 Mound View Ave$2.6M5 bd · 5 ba · 3,545 ft² · Sold $2.6M · Jul 2025
- 3807 Mound View Ave$3.7M5 bd · 6 ba · 3,715 ft² · Sold $3.7M · Mar 2025
- 3718 Mound View Ave$1.5M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,606 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Feb 2025
- 3831 Mound View Ave$4.5M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,646 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Jan 2025
- 3567 Mound View Ave$1.4M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,654 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Sep 2023
- 3534 Mound View Ave$4.7M5 bd · 5 ba · 4,925 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Jun 2023
- 3761 Mound View Ave$3.3M5 bd · 6 ba · 3,699 ft² · Sold $3.8M · Sep 2022
- 3618 Mound View Ave$2.1M4 bd · 3 ba · 1,890 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Oct 2021
- 3738 Mound View Ave$3.4M5 bd · 7 ba · 3,506 ft² · Sold $3.6M · Sep 2021
- 3765 Mound View Ave$3.5M5 bd · 7 ba · 4,495 ft² · Sold $3.8M · Aug 2021
- 3822 Mound View Ave$2.5M4 bd · 5 ba · 3,193 ft² · Sold $2.4M · Jun 2021
Closest homes
- 12021 Laurel Terrace Dr$1.1M50 ft · 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 3714 Mound View Ave$1.2M99 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,489 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 12017 Laurel Terrace Dr$1.9M100 ft · 5 bd · 6 ba · 3,792 ft² · Sold $670K · Nov 2008
- 3718 Mound View Ave$1.5M140 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,606 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Feb 2025
- 12041 Laurel Terrace Dr$1.6M125 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,154 ft² · Sold $180K · May 1994
- 3724 Mound View Ave$1.5M183 ft · 5 bd · 4 ba · 2,405 ft² · Sold $691K · Apr 2009
- 12051 Laurel Terrace Dr$3.4M156 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,141 ft² · Sold $3.9M · Dec 2023
- 12026 Laurel Terrace Dr$1.7M187 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,388 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Feb 2018
More homes in Studio City 91604
- 3101 Fryman Rd$7M5 bd · 6 ba · 4,541 ft² · Sold $6.4M · Oct 2026
- 13062 Dickens St$5.6M2 bd · 2 ba · 2,007 ft² · Sold $5M · Oct 2026
- 11325 Sunshine Ter$1.9M4 bd · 2 ba · 2,310 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Oct 2026
- 11630 Acama St$4.6M6 bd · 5 ba · 4,564 ft² · Sold $4.8M · Oct 2026
- 10837 Alta View Dr$2.1M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,238 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Oct 2026
- 12004 Briarvale Ln$2.8M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,970 ft² · Sold $2.3M · Oct 2026
- 12406 Milbank St$3.9M5 bd · 6 ba · 4,819 ft² · Sold $3.8M · Oct 2026
- 3186 Coldwater Canyon Ave$1.4M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,889 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Oct 2026
- 4241 Colfax Ave$775K1 bd · 2 ba · 1,282 ft² · Sold $765K · Oct 2026
- 3004 Laurel Canyon Blvd$2M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,433 ft² · Sold $2M · Oct 2026
- 11786 Moorpark St$745K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,506 ft² · Sold $740K · Oct 2026
- 3554 Berry Dr$1.7M2 bd · 2 ba · 1,693 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3704 Mound View Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map