371 N MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Northbridge School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01588These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
371 N Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 90% of homes in Whitinsville 01588
- Costs more per square foot than 82% of homes in Worcester County
- Bigger than 67% of homes in Whitinsville 01588
- Has a bigger lot than 71% of homes in Whitinsville 01588
- Newer than 97% of homes in Worcester County
What homes are worth in Whitinsville 01588
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 90% of homes in Whitinsville 01588.
How it measures up in Whitinsville 01588
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Whitinsville 01588.
Pricier than 90% of homes nearby
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Bigger than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Newer than 96% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Whitinsville 01588 | Worcester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $758,042 | 90% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $378 | 78% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,005 ft² | 67% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.74 ac | 71% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2017 | 96% of homes | 97% of homes |
About 371 N Main St
How much is 371 N Main St, Whitinsville, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 371 N Main St, Whitinsville, MA is $758,042 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $742,849 to $773,235. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 371 N Main St, Whitinsville, MA last sell?
371 N Main St, Whitinsville, MA last sold on Jul 20, 2018 for $430,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 371 N Main St, Whitinsville, MA?
371 N Main St, Whitinsville, MA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,005 square feet of living space and a 0.74-acre lot.
When was 371 N Main St, Whitinsville, MA built?
371 N Main St, Whitinsville, MA was built in 2017, making it 9 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 371 N Main St, Whitinsville, MA?
371 N Main St, Whitinsville, MA is assigned to Northbridge Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Northbridge Middle School (middle), rated C-; Northbridge High School (high), rated C. All sit in Northbridge School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 371 N Main St, Whitinsville, MA compare to other homes in Whitinsville 01588?
Among the 3,177 homes in Whitinsville 01588, it is worth more than 90% of them ($758,042 against a typical $480,874), its price per square foot is higher than 78% of them ($378 against a typical $321), it is bigger than 67% of them (2,005 ft² against a typical 1,638 ft²), its lot is bigger than 71% of them (0.74 ac against a typical 0.46 ac) and it is newer than 96% of them (2017 against a typical 1968). Measured against all of Worcester County, it is worth more than 87% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 371 N Main St, Whitinsville, MA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 371 N Main St, Whitinsville, MA was $6,914. The county assessed it at $594,500.
More homes on N Main St
- 225 N Main St$526K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,865 ft² · Sold $519K · May 2026
- 138 N Main St # 1428 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,168 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 222 N Main St$490K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,326 ft² · Sold $468K · Jul 2025
- 40 N Main St # 426 bd · 3 ba · 2,318 ft² · Sold $351K · Jul 2025
- 87 N Main St$297K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,181 ft² · Sold $285K · May 2025
- 236 N Main St$442K3 bd · 1 ba · 800 ft² · Sold $420K · May 2025
- 93 N Main St$220K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 730 ft² · Sold $208K · Dec 2024
- 286 N Main St$539K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,802 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2024
- 23 N Main St # 298 bd · 4 ba · 3,310 ft² · Sold $695K · Sep 2024
- 85 N Main St$279K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,178 ft² · Sold $254K · Sep 2024
- 115 N Main St # 1176 bd · 2 ba · 2,333 ft² · Sold $450K · Aug 2024
- 108 N Main St # 1128 bd · 3 ba · 3,553 ft² · Sold $535K · May 2024
Closest homes
- 23 Purgatory Rd$511K180 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,203 ft² · Sold $485K · May 2025
- 441 Goldthwaite Rd$578K238 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,950 ft² · Sold $300K · Dec 2006
- 352 N Main St$536K202 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,778 ft² · Sold $240K · Jan 2014
- 462 Goldthwaite Rd$692K225 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,314 ft² · Sold $610K · Oct 2023
- 15 Fairlawn St$403K290 ft · 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,325 ft² · Sold $175K · May 2008
- 319 N Main St303 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,192 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 344 N Main St$435K236 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 884 ft² · Sold Jan 2018
- 20 Fairlawn St$299K270 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 702 ft² · Sold $120K · Jul 2001
More homes in Whitinsville 01588
- 42 Pine St5 bd · 3 ba · 2,928 ft² · Sold $585K · Oct 2026
- 32 Hastings Dr$625K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,174 ft² · Sold $625K · Sep 2026
- 150 Samuel Dr$715K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,430 ft² · Sold $715K · Sep 2026
- 373 Goldthwaite Rd$424K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,331 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2026
- 201 Swift Rd$546K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $546K · Sep 2026
- 132 Tipperary Dr$752K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,479 ft² · Sold $750K · Aug 2026
- 68 High St$642K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,393 ft² · Sold $640K · Aug 2026
- 100 Delmar Dr$481K3 bd · 1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $480K · Aug 2026
- 579 Church St$446K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,288 ft² · Sold $445K · Aug 2026
- 67 Thurston Ave$600K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,848 ft² · Sold $592K · Aug 2026
- 66 Linwood Ave6 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,654 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2026
- 567 Hill St5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $615K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 371 N Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map