371 RED CEDAR LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Meramec Valley R-Iii School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 63039These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
371 Red Cedar Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 79% of homes in Franklin County
- Costs less per square foot than 97% of homes in Franklin County
- Bigger than 87% of homes in Gray Summit 63039
- Has a bigger lot than 89% of homes in Gray Summit 63039
- Newer than 73% of homes in Gray Summit 63039
What homes are worth in Gray Summit 63039
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 42% of homes in Gray Summit 63039.
How it measures up in Gray Summit 63039
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Gray Summit 63039.
Pricier than 42% of homes nearby
Pricier than 5% of homes nearby
Bigger than 87% of homes nearby
Bigger than 89% of homes nearby
Newer than 73% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Gray Summit 63039 | Franklin County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $197,183 | 42% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $109 | 5% of homes | 3% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,806 ft² | 87% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 4.6 ac | 89% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1987 | 73% of homes | 54% of homes |
About 371 Red Cedar Ln
How much is 371 Red Cedar Ln, Gray Summit, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 371 Red Cedar Ln, Gray Summit, MO is $197,183 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $150,079 to $244,287. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 371 Red Cedar Ln, Gray Summit, MO last sell?
371 Red Cedar Ln, Gray Summit, MO last sold on May 9, 1984, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 371 Red Cedar Ln, Gray Summit, MO?
371 Red Cedar Ln, Gray Summit, MO has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,806 square feet of living space and a 4.60-acre lot.
When was 371 Red Cedar Ln, Gray Summit, MO built?
371 Red Cedar Ln, Gray Summit, MO was built in 1987, making it 39 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 371 Red Cedar Ln, Gray Summit, MO?
371 Red Cedar Ln, Gray Summit, MO is assigned to Pacific High School (high), rated C; Truman Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Riverbend Middle School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Meramec Valley R-Iii School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 371 Red Cedar Ln, Gray Summit, MO compare to other homes in Gray Summit 63039?
Among the 320 homes in Gray Summit 63039, it is worth more than 42% of them ($197,183 against a typical $206,070), its price per square foot is higher than 5% of them ($109 against a typical $187), it is bigger than 87% of them (1,806 ft² against a typical 1,216 ft²), its lot is bigger than 89% of them (4.6 ac against a typical 0.4 ac) and it is newer than 73% of them (1987 against a typical 1967). Measured against all of Franklin County, it is worth more than 21% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 371 Red Cedar Ln, Gray Summit, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 371 Red Cedar Ln, Gray Summit, MO was $3,338. The county assessed it at $47,588.
More homes on Red Cedar Ln
Closest homes
- 352 Red Cedar Ln$185K324 ft · 2 ba · 1,344 ft²
- 354 Red Cedar Ln$158K381 ft · 1 ba · 1,074 ft² · Sold Jun 2011
- 345 Red Cedar Ln$537K523 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,867 ft² · Sold Apr 2017
- 2586 Highway 100$275K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 330 Red Cedar Ln$219K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,389 ft² · Sold May 1984
- Highway 1000.1 mi · 14.9 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 2584 Highway 100$192K0.2 mi · 2 ba · 1,169 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2555 Highway 100$196K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,539 ft² · Sold $236K · Jun 2025
More homes in Gray Summit 63039
- 415 Puetz Ln0.4 ac · Sold $48K · Jun 2026
- 784 Sunset Maple Dr0.4 ac · Sold May 2026
- 108 Beauty View Dr1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $93K · Apr 2026
- 2289 Pine Lake Loop$317K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,314 ft² · Sold $415K · Mar 2026
- 3133 Highway Mm1 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold Mar 2026
- 10 Manor Ct$288K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,712 ft² · Sold Mar 2026
- 209 Hill Dr$168K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $150K · Feb 2026
- 214 Lake Dr2 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- 1007 Maple Ave$140K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,131 ft² · Sold Jan 2026
- 2662 Highway 100$310K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,850 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 2216 Pine Lake Loop$349K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 2293 Pine Lake Loop$280K3 ba · 1,589 ft² · Sold $287K · Oct 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 371 Red Cedar Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map