371 RIFLE RANGE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Jones County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 31211These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
371 Rifle Range Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 91% of homes in Macon 31211
- Among the highest price per square foot in Macon 31211
- Smaller than 82% of homes in Jones County
- Among the largest lots in Macon 31211
- Newer than 92% of homes in Macon 31211
What homes are worth in Macon 31211
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 91% of homes in Macon 31211.
How it measures up in Macon 31211
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Macon 31211.
Pricier than 91% of homes nearby
Pricier than almost all homes nearby
Bigger than 21% of homes nearby
Bigger than almost all homes nearby
Newer than 92% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Macon 31211 | Jones County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $340,944 | 91% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $273 | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,248 ft² | 21% of homes | 18% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 242.92 ac | almost all homes | almost all homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2004 | 92% of homes | 82% of homes |
About 371 Rifle Range Rd
How much is 371 Rifle Range Rd, Macon, GA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 371 Rifle Range Rd, Macon, GA is $340,944 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $312,725 to $369,163. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 371 Rifle Range Rd, Macon, GA?
371 Rifle Range Rd, Macon, GA has 1 bathrooms, 1,248 square feet of living space and a 242.92-acre lot.
When was 371 Rifle Range Rd, Macon, GA built?
371 Rifle Range Rd, Macon, GA was built in 2004, making it 22 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 371 Rifle Range Rd, Macon, GA?
371 Rifle Range Rd, Macon, GA is assigned to Dames Ferry Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Clifton Ridge Middle School (middle), rated B-; Jones County High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Jones County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 371 Rifle Range Rd, Macon, GA compare to other homes in Macon 31211?
Among the 5,298 homes in Macon 31211, it is worth more than 91% of them ($340,944 against a typical $161,064), its price per square foot is higher than almost all of them ($273 against a typical $96), it is bigger than 21% of them (1,248 ft² against a typical 1,624 ft²), its lot is bigger than almost all of them (242.92 ac against a typical 0.5 ac) and it is newer than 92% of them (2004 against a typical 1971). Measured against all of Jones County, it is worth more than 79% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 371 Rifle Range Rd, Macon, GA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 371 Rifle Range Rd, Macon, GA was $45,002. The county assessed it at $1,521,480.
Closest homes
- Rifle Range Rd0.6 mi · 1.12 ac · Sold $2K · Jan 2012
- 372 Rifle Range Rd$125K0.6 mi · 1 ba · 1,066 ft² · Sold $149K · Mar 2011
- 449 Summit Dr$500K0.7 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,189 ft² · Sold $28K · Sep 2007
- 4091 Upper River Rd$339K0.7 mi · 1 ba · 1,604 ft² · Sold $150K · May 2003
- Lakeridge Ct0.7 mi · Residential - Vacant Land · Sold $14K · Jul 2015
- 441 Summit Dr$425K0.7 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,555 ft² · Sold Feb 2008
- 310 Lakeridge Ct$251K0.7 mi · 2 ba · 1,886 ft² · Sold $72K · Apr 2010
- Summit Dr0.7 mi · 5.11 ac · Sold $30K · Mar 2007
More homes in Macon 31211
- 1194 Briarcliff Rd$100K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold $96K · Sep 2026
- 3149 Commodore Dr0.23 ac · Sold $10K · Sep 2026
- 997 Curry Pl0.18 ac · Sold $5K · Sep 2026
- Tredway Dr2.21 ac · Sold $5K · Sep 2026
- 1776 Foster Pl$160K2 bd · 1 ba · 900 ft² · Sold $9K · Sep 2026
- 1820 Kirkwood Dr$290K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,070 ft² · Sold $294K · Sep 2026
- 2516 Alandale Dr$195K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,085 ft² · Sold $195K · Sep 2026
- 3171 Stratford Dr$110K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $98K · Sep 2026
- 149 Timothy Cir2 ba · 980 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 1898 Wood Valley Rd0.42 ac · Sold $13K · Sep 2026
- 324 N Baker Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $169K · Sep 2026
- 1782 Upper River Rd$125K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,416 ft² · Sold $120K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 371 Rifle Range Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map