3719 MANOR CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Knowledge is Power Program Indy Legacy High
Neighborhood · ZIP 46218These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
3719 Manor Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 98% of homes in Marion County
- Costs less per square foot than 95% of homes in Marion County
- Smaller than 92% of homes in Marion County
- Among the smallest lots in Forest Manor
- Older than 72% of homes in Marion County
What homes are worth in Indianapolis 46218
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 13% of homes in Indianapolis 46218.
How it measures up in Indianapolis 46218
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Indianapolis 46218.
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Pricier than 25% of homes nearby
Bigger than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 18% of homes nearby
Newer than 46% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Forest Manor | Indianapolis 46218 | Marion County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $74,923 | 6% of homes | 13% of homes | 2% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $85 | 33% of homes | 25% of homes | 5% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 880 ft² | 14% of homes | 32% of homes | 8% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.12 ac | almost no homes | 18% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1948 | 53% of homes | 46% of homes | 28% of homes |
About 3719 Manor Ct
How much is 3719 Manor Ct, Indianapolis, IN worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 3719 Manor Ct, Indianapolis, IN is $74,923 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $61,354 to $88,492. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 3719 Manor Ct, Indianapolis, IN?
3719 Manor Ct, Indianapolis, IN has 2 bedrooms, 880 square feet of living space and a 0.12-acre lot.
When was 3719 Manor Ct, Indianapolis, IN built?
3719 Manor Ct, Indianapolis, IN was built in 1948, making it 78 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 3719 Manor Ct, Indianapolis, IN?
3719 Manor Ct, Indianapolis, IN is assigned to Sankofa School of Success at Arlington Woods 99 (elementary), rated F; Arlington Middle School (middle), rated F; KIPP Indy Legacy High School (high). All sit in Knowledge is Power Program Indy Legacy High. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 3719 Manor Ct, Indianapolis, IN compare to other homes in Indianapolis 46218?
Among the 12,933 homes in Indianapolis 46218, it is worth more than 13% of them ($74,923 against a typical $108,981), its price per square foot is higher than 25% of them ($85 against a typical $104), it is bigger than 32% of them (880 ft² against a typical 1,008 ft²), its lot is bigger than 18% of them (0.12 ac against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 46% of them (1948 against a typical 1950). Measured against all of Marion County, it is worth more than 2% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 3719 Manor Ct, Indianapolis, IN?
The 2024 property tax bill for 3719 Manor Ct, Indianapolis, IN was $552. The county assessed it at $77,900.
More homes on Manor Ct
- 3324 Manor Ct$65K2 bd · 1,022 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 3132 Manor Ct$86K3 bd · 1,057 ft² · Sold $32K · Sep 2026
- 3546 Manor Ct$104K3 bd · 1,080 ft² · Sold Sep 2026
- 3044 Manor Ct$124K3 bd · 1 ba · 925 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 3562 Manor Ct$93K3 bd · 1,080 ft² · Sold $492K · Mar 2026
- 3549 Manor Ct$118K3 bd · 1,080 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 3173 Manor Ct$102K3 bd · 925 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 3126 Manor Ct$103K3 bd · 1,045 ft² · Sold Jul 2025
- 3323 Manor Ct$26K2 bd · 798 ft² · Sold $25K · Jun 2025
- 3149 Manor Ct$110K4 bd · 1,045 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
- 3131 Manor Ct$63K3 bd · 925 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
- 3442 Manor Ct$135K2 bd · 1,080 ft² · Sold $131K · Jan 2025
Closest homes
- 3725 Manor Ct$92K60 ft · 3 bd · 1,244 ft² · Sold Nov 2010
- 3718 Arthington Blvd$71K87 ft · 2 bd · 960 ft² · Sold $12K · Feb 2019
- 3737 Manor Ct$122K115 ft · 2 bd · 930 ft² · Sold $126K · Nov 2022
- 3722 Arthington Blvd$116K95 ft · 3 bd · 1,074 ft² · Sold $87K · Sep 2021
- 3728 Arthington Blvd$124K112 ft · 3 bd · 912 ft² · Sold Jan 2008
- 3738 Arthington Blvd$91K147 ft · 2 bd · 876 ft²
- 3709 Manor Ct$83K161 ft · 2 bd · 1,184 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 3773 Manor Ct$99K192 ft · 3 bd · 1,514 ft²
More homes in Indianapolis 46218
- 3706 Hillside Ave$190K2 bd · 1,024 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1736 N Graham Ave$183K3 bd · 1,892 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 3601 Arthington Blvd$185K3 bd · 1,107 ft² · Sold $177K · Oct 2026
- 2716 Hyche Ave$114K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1747 E 30th St$102K3 bd · 1,053 ft² · Sold $124K · Oct 2026
- 3507 N Temple Ave2 bd · 994 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 3419 N Lasalle St$91K2 bd · 735 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 3636 N Parker Ave$95K2 bd · 912 ft² · Sold $120K · Oct 2026
- 3702 E 35th St$214K2 bd · 768 ft² · Sold $156K · Oct 2026
- 3412 N Denny St$60K3 bd · 1,204 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 2243 N Bolton Ave$121K3 bd · 942 ft² · Sold $120K · Oct 2026
- 2164 N Dequincy St$68K3 bd · 864 ft² · Sold $68K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 3719 Manor Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map