373 APRIL WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(10)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Manteca Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95336These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
373 April Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 81% of homes in Manteca 95336
- Costs less per square foot than 83% of homes in Manteca 95336
- Bigger than 83% of homes in Manteca 95336
- Has a bigger lot than 79% of homes in Manteca 95336
What homes are worth in Manteca 95336
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 81% of homes in Manteca 95336.
How it measures up in Manteca 95336
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Manteca 95336.
Pricier than 81% of homes nearby
Pricier than 17% of homes nearby
Bigger than 83% of homes nearby
Bigger than 79% of homes nearby
Newer than 58% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Manteca 95336 | San Joaquin County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $592,070 | 81% of homes | 65% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $264 | 17% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,241 ft² | 83% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.21 ac | 79% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1993 | 58% of homes | 57% of homes |
About 373 April Way
How much is 373 April Way, Manteca, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 373 April Way, Manteca, CA is $592,070 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $578,128 to $606,012. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 373 April Way, Manteca, CA last sell?
373 April Way, Manteca, CA last sold on Dec 20, 2004 for $430,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 373 April Way, Manteca, CA?
373 April Way, Manteca, CA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 2,241 square feet of living space and a 0.21-acre lot.
When was 373 April Way, Manteca, CA built?
373 April Way, Manteca, CA was built in 1993, making it 33 years old. It is a custom design home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 373 April Way, Manteca, CA?
373 April Way, Manteca, CA is assigned to East Union High School (high), rated C; New Haven Elementary School (elementary), rated C. All sit in Manteca Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 373 April Way, Manteca, CA compare to other homes in Manteca 95336?
Among the 14,164 homes in Manteca 95336, it is worth more than 81% of them ($592,070 against a typical $506,204), its price per square foot is higher than 17% of them ($264 against a typical $312), it is bigger than 83% of them (2,241 ft² against a typical 1,633 ft²), its lot is bigger than 79% of them (0.21 ac against a typical 0.16 ac) and it is newer than 58% of them (1993 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of San Joaquin County, it is worth more than 65% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 373 April Way, Manteca, CA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 373 April Way, Manteca, CA was $6,657. The county assessed it at $611,330.
More homes on April Way
- 374 April Way$640K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,801 ft² · Sold $645K · Jul 2026
- 495 April Way$610K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,841 ft² · Sold $639K · Dec 2024
- 535 April Way$502K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,373 ft² · Sold $550K · Apr 2022
- 551 April Way$539K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,688 ft² · Sold $419K · Mar 2018
- 362 April Way$534K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,673 ft² · Sold $265K · Jan 2015
- 439 April Way$569K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,914 ft² · Sold $280K · Feb 2014
- 515 April Way$515K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $230K · May 2013
- 527 April Way$478K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,373 ft² · Sold $190K · Feb 2013
- 511 April Way$551K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,743 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2009
- 547 April Way$539K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,688 ft² · Sold $178K · Sep 2008
- 406 April Way$509K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,565 ft² · Sold $330K · May 2007
- 394 April Way$496K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,487 ft² · Sold $242K · Jan 2003
Closest homes
- 1326 Andrew Ln$631K84 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,417 ft² · Sold $230K · Jan 1998
- 391 April Way$540K107 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1325 Aksland Dr$597K126 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $570K · Sep 2022
- 374 April Way$640K152 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,801 ft² · Sold $645K · Jul 2026
- 1338 Andrew Ln$585K164 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,174 ft² · Sold $320K · Jun 2002
- 362 April Way$534K163 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,673 ft² · Sold $265K · Jan 2015
- 386 April Way$554K174 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $210K · Mar 2002
- 1337 Aksland Dr$572K177 ft · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,308 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Manteca 95336
- 1039 Lambdin St$527K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,789 ft² · Sold $550K · Oct 2026
- 2359 Happy Valley Ln$708K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,835 ft² · Sold $708K · Oct 2026
- 842 Celtic LnResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $547K · Oct 2026
- 744 Vasconcellos Ave$598K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,221 ft² · Sold $598K · Oct 2026
- 874 Celtic LnResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $565K · Oct 2026
- 1484 Midland Ct$504K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $475K · Oct 2026
- 1994 Pasado Ave$430K5 bd · 3 ba · 2,592 ft² · Sold $616K · Oct 2026
- 1074 Bruin RdResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $531K · Oct 2026
- 151 Bernt Ave$530K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,981 ft² · Sold $564K · Oct 2026
- 1018 Glen Abbey Dr$606K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,191 ft² · Sold $705K · Oct 2026
- 1486 Sparrow Ave0.41 ac · Sold $690K · Oct 2026
- 2061 Wildcat StResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $600K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 373 April Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map