374 BEVAN WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Tooele School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84074These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
374 Bevan Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 66% of homes in Tooele 84074
What homes are worth in Tooele 84074
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 53% of homes in Tooele 84074.
How it measures up in Tooele 84074
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Tooele 84074.
Pricier than 53% of homes nearby
Pricier than 38% of homes nearby
Bigger than 58% of homes nearby
Bigger than 66% of homes nearby
Newer than 36% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Tooele 84074 | Tooele County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $455,403 | 53% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $187 | 38% of homes | 41% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,440 ft² | 58% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.24 ac | 66% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1997 | 36% of homes | 36% of homes |
About 374 Bevan Way
How much is 374 Bevan Way, Tooele, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 374 Bevan Way, Tooele, UT is $455,403 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $418,634 to $492,172. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 374 Bevan Way, Tooele, UT last sell?
374 Bevan Way, Tooele, UT last sold on Sep 3, 2010, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 374 Bevan Way, Tooele, UT?
374 Bevan Way, Tooele, UT has 2,440 square feet of living space and a 0.24-acre lot.
When was 374 Bevan Way, Tooele, UT built?
374 Bevan Way, Tooele, UT was built in 1997, making it 29 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 374 Bevan Way, Tooele, UT?
374 Bevan Way, Tooele, UT is assigned to Sterling Elementary School (elementary), rated D; Tooele High School (high), rated D; Tooele Junior High School (middle), rated D+. All sit in Tooele School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 374 Bevan Way, Tooele, UT compare to other homes in Tooele 84074?
Among the 18,004 homes in Tooele 84074, it is worth more than 53% of them ($455,403 against a typical $446,805), its price per square foot is higher than 38% of them ($187 against a typical $200), it is bigger than 58% of them (2,440 ft² against a typical 2,198 ft²), its lot is bigger than 66% of them (0.24 ac against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 36% of them (1997 against a typical 2001). Measured against all of Tooele County, it is worth more than 50% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 374 Bevan Way, Tooele, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 374 Bevan Way, Tooele, UT was $2,884. The county assessed it at $437,297.
More homes on Bevan Way
- 446 Bevan Way$534K2,840 ft² · Sold $670K · Feb 2026
- 419 Bevan Way$453K2,652 ft² · Sold Jun 2023
- 435 Bevan Way$475K2,836 ft² · Sold May 2023
- 323 Bevan Way$470K2,804 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 287 Bevan Way$417K2,792 ft² · Sold Jul 2022
- 275 Bevan Way$394K1,881 ft² · Sold $348K · Jun 2021
- 357 Bevan Way$493K2,848 ft² · Sold Nov 2020
- 311 Bevan Way$434K1,908 ft² · Sold $320K · Sep 2020
- 441 Bevan Way$474K3,044 ft² · Sold Jun 2012
- 286 Bevan Way$417K2,442 ft² · Sold Sep 2008
- 299 Bevan Way$479K3,848 ft² · Sold Jun 2008
- 447 Bevan Way$502K2,939 ft² · Sold Aug 2006
Closest homes
- 380 Bevan Way$563K99 ft · 3,747 ft²
- 724 Kingston Dr$461K100 ft · 3,106 ft² · Sold Dec 2023
- 716 Kingston Dr$452K122 ft · 2,486 ft² · Sold Dec 2022
- 749 Crestview Dr$498K117 ft · 3,644 ft²
- 357 Bevan Way$493K158 ft · 2,848 ft² · Sold Nov 2020
- 347 Bevan Way$457K180 ft · 3,225 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 399 Bevan Way$419K189 ft · 3,437 ft²
- 320 Bevan Way$441K237 ft · 2,542 ft²
More homes in Tooele 84074
- 131 Crystal Bay Dr$380K1,641 ft² · Sold $348K · Oct 2026
- 2215 W Erda Way$975K5,099 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 212 E Broadway St$256K972 ft² · Sold $334K · Oct 2026
- 1042 S 970 W$400K2,299 ft² · Sold $395K · Oct 2026
- 795 Broadmore Way931 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1402 N 650 E$510K2,992 ft² · Sold $505K · Oct 2026
- 425 W 1410 N$514K2,717 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 707 Ry Ln$299K1,090 ft² · Sold $93K · Oct 2026
- 5485 Heather Way$415K1,560 ft² · Sold $415K · Oct 2026
- 301 N 50 W$445K2,132 ft² · Sold $430K · Oct 2026
- 221 Skyline Dr$377K1,570 ft² · Sold $463K · Oct 2026
- 933 N 1430 E$470K2,481 ft² · Sold $632K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 374 Bevan Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map