374 ERINN RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(7)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: York School District 3
Neighborhood · ZIP 29732These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
374 Erinn Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 77% of homes in Rock Hill 29732
- Costs less per square foot than 87% of homes in Rock Hill 29732
- Has a bigger lot than 90% of homes in Rock Hill 29732
- Newer than 82% of homes in Rock Hill 29732
What homes are worth in Rock Hill 29732
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 23% of homes in Rock Hill 29732.
How it measures up in Rock Hill 29732
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Rock Hill 29732.
Pricier than 23% of homes nearby
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 42% of homes nearby
Bigger than 90% of homes nearby
Newer than 82% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Rock Hill 29732 | York County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $246,040 | 23% of homes | 26% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $154 | 13% of homes | 20% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,600 ft² | 42% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1 ac | 90% of homes | 81% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2006 | 82% of homes | 66% of homes |
About 374 Erinn Rd
How much is 374 Erinn Rd, Rock Hill, SC worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 374 Erinn Rd, Rock Hill, SC is $246,040 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $226,236 to $265,844. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 374 Erinn Rd, Rock Hill, SC last sell?
374 Erinn Rd, Rock Hill, SC last sold on Jan 11, 2018 for $147,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 374 Erinn Rd, Rock Hill, SC?
374 Erinn Rd, Rock Hill, SC has 3 bathrooms, 1,600 square feet of living space and a 1.00-acre lot.
When was 374 Erinn Rd, Rock Hill, SC built?
374 Erinn Rd, Rock Hill, SC was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 374 Erinn Rd, Rock Hill, SC?
374 Erinn Rd, Rock Hill, SC is assigned to Dutchman Creek Middle School (middle), rated C; Mount Gallant Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Northwestern High School (high), rated B. All sit in York School District 3. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 374 Erinn Rd, Rock Hill, SC compare to other homes in Rock Hill 29732?
Among the 21,260 homes in Rock Hill 29732, it is worth more than 23% of them ($246,040 against a typical $334,040), its price per square foot is higher than 13% of them ($154 against a typical $189), it is bigger than 42% of them (1,600 ft² against a typical 1,736 ft²), its lot is bigger than 90% of them (1 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 82% of them (2006 against a typical 1996). Measured against all of York County, it is worth more than 26% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 374 Erinn Rd, Rock Hill, SC?
The 2025 property tax bill for 374 Erinn Rd, Rock Hill, SC was $1,609. The county assessed it at $7,485.
More homes on Erinn Rd
- 378 Erinn Rd$269K3 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $259K · Jul 2022
- 382 Erinn Rd3 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold Oct 2020
- 386 Erinn Rd$243K3 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $175K · Jul 2020
- 366 Erinn Rd$249K3 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $164K · Aug 2018
- 370 Erinn Rd$241K3 ba · 1,567 ft² · Sold $140K · May 2017
- 390 Erinn Rd$251K3 ba · 1,567 ft² · Sold $116K · Dec 2015
Closest homes
- 370 Erinn Rd$241K20 ft · 3 ba · 1,567 ft² · Sold $140K · May 2017
- 378 Erinn Rd$269K20 ft · 3 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $259K · Jul 2022
- 382 Erinn Rd40 ft · 3 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold Oct 2020
- 366 Erinn Rd$249K43 ft · 3 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $164K · Aug 2018
- 386 Erinn Rd$243K61 ft · 3 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $175K · Jul 2020
- 390 Erinn Rd$251K83 ft · 3 ba · 1,567 ft² · Sold $116K · Dec 2015
- 4420 Burls Ln105 ft · 3 ba · 1,567 ft² · Sold $115K · Dec 2007
- 4424 Burls Ln$256K103 ft · 3 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $111K · Dec 2009
More homes in Rock Hill 29732
- 2154 Rosewood Dr$300K1.5 ba · 1,374 ft² · Sold $255K · Aug 2026
- 1358 Walnut Hill Dr$279K2.5 ba · 1,617 ft² · Sold $279K · Aug 2026
- 2628 Whitehall Ct$542K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,056 ft² · Sold $550K · Aug 2026
- 279 Plantation Rd$415K2 ba · 1,793 ft² · Sold $390K · Aug 2026
- 2441 Marett Blvd$310K2.5 ba · 1,720 ft² · Sold $305K · Aug 2026
- 626 Winding Branch Rd$380K2.5 ba · 2,869 ft² · Sold $355K · Aug 2026
- $240K0.19 ac · Sold $215K · Aug 2026
- 1506 Holton Rd$236K1 ba · 1,425 ft² · Sold $215K · Aug 2026
- 1321 Yellowood Ct$725K4 ba · 3,307 ft² · Sold $715K · Aug 2026
- $240K0.17 ac · Sold $215K · Aug 2026
- 436 Longhorn Dr$530K2.5 ba · 2,642 ft² · Sold $510K · Aug 2026
- 2167 Lookout Rdg$358K2 ba · 1,743 ft² · Sold $375K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 374 Erinn Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map