374 MAPLEDALE PL
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Bridgeport School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 06610These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
374 Mapledale Pl measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 95% of homes in Bridgeport 06610
- Costs less per square foot than 77% of homes in Greater Bridgeport County
- Bigger than 74% of homes in North Bridgeport
- Has a bigger lot than 68% of homes in Bridgeport 06610
- Older than 86% of homes in North Bridgeport
What homes are worth in Bridgeport 06610
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 95% of homes in Bridgeport 06610.
How it measures up in Bridgeport 06610
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Bridgeport 06610.
Pricier than 95% of homes nearby
Pricier than 65% of homes nearby
Bigger than 71% of homes nearby
Bigger than 68% of homes nearby
Newer than 26% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | North Bridgeport | Bridgeport 06610 | Greater Bridgeport County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $489,618 | 92% of homes | 95% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $271 | 62% of homes | 65% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,804 ft² | 74% of homes | 71% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 48% of homes | 68% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1925 | 14% of homes | 26% of homes | 17% of homes |
About 374 Mapledale Pl
How much is 374 Mapledale Pl, Bridgeport, CT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 374 Mapledale Pl, Bridgeport, CT is $489,618 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $435,082 to $544,154. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 374 Mapledale Pl, Bridgeport, CT last sell?
374 Mapledale Pl, Bridgeport, CT last sold on Dec 22, 2025 for $475,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 374 Mapledale Pl, Bridgeport, CT?
374 Mapledale Pl, Bridgeport, CT has 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, 1,804 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 374 Mapledale Pl, Bridgeport, CT built?
374 Mapledale Pl, Bridgeport, CT was built in 1925, making it 101 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 374 Mapledale Pl, Bridgeport, CT?
374 Mapledale Pl, Bridgeport, CT is assigned to Thomas Hooker School (elementary), rated D; Warren Harding High School (high), rated F. All sit in Bridgeport School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 374 Mapledale Pl, Bridgeport, CT compare to other homes in Bridgeport 06610?
Among the 4,813 homes in Bridgeport 06610, it is worth more than 95% of them ($489,618 against a typical $327,262), its price per square foot is higher than 65% of them ($271 against a typical $243), it is bigger than 71% of them (1,804 ft² against a typical 1,382 ft²), its lot is bigger than 68% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.13 ac) and it is newer than 26% of them (1925 against a typical 1943). Measured against all of Greater Bridgeport County, it is worth more than 40% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 374 Mapledale Pl, Bridgeport, CT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 374 Mapledale Pl, Bridgeport, CT was $6,982. The county assessed it at $160,690.
More homes on Mapledale Pl
- 306 Mapledale Pl$454K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,612 ft² · Sold $416K · Nov 2023
- 292 Mapledale Pl$520K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,032 ft² · Sold $425K · Nov 2022
- 366 Mapledale Pl$423K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $100K · Aug 2020
- 320 Mapledale Pl$408K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,033 ft² · Sold $280K · Jan 2020
- 365 Mapledale Pl$369K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $170K · Oct 2019
- 329 Mapledale Pl$421K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,482 ft² · Sold $210K · Mar 2018
- 301 Mapledale Pl$409K3 bd · 1 ba · 2,253 ft² · Sold $153K · Mar 2018
- 356 Mapledale Pl$377K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,341 ft² · Sold $170K · Sep 2010
- 375 Mapledale Pl$443K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,750 ft² · Sold $275K · Nov 2007
- 343 Mapledale Pl$388K4 bd · 1 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $243K · Mar 2007
- 278 Mapledale Pl$448K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,150 ft² · Sold $31K · Jan 2006
- 297 Mapledale Pl$477K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2003
Closest homes
- 366 Mapledale Pl$423K60 ft · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,328 ft² · Sold $100K · Aug 2020
- 789 Huntington Tpke$379K95 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $60K · Jun 2013
- 799 Huntington Tpke$369K97 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,982 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 325 Pasadena Pl$449K124 ft · 4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,807 ft² · Sold $228K · Jun 2010
- 773 Huntington Tpke$426K130 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,406 ft² · Sold $205K · Oct 2002
- 356 Mapledale Pl$377K121 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,341 ft² · Sold $170K · Sep 2010
- 309 Pasadena Pl$422K138 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,506 ft² · Sold $285K · Mar 2019
- 765 Huntington Tpke$389K177 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,025 ft² · Sold $291K · Jun 2006
More homes in Bridgeport 06610
- 260 Rosewood Pl$455K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,672 ft² · Sold $129K · Sep 2026
- 620 Granfield Ave$335K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold $370K · Sep 2026
- 1789 Central Ave$289K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,048 ft² · Sold $270K · Sep 2026
- 123 Manila St2 bd · 2 ba · 1,973 ft² · Sold $125K · Sep 2026
- 120 Huntington Tpke$176K2 bd · 2 ba · 986 ft² · Sold $158K · Sep 2026
- 11 Bell St$360K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,352 ft² · Sold $360K · Sep 2026
- 107 Judson Pl$365K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,309 ft² · Sold $333K · Sep 2026
- 56 Elizabeth St4 bd · 2 ba · 2,588 ft² · Sold $503K · Sep 2026
- 160 Granfield Ave$317K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $315K · Aug 2026
- 265 Jennings Ave$402K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,744 ft² · Sold $401K · Aug 2026
- 430 Bishop Ave4 bd · 2 ba · 2,545 ft² · Sold $450K · Aug 2026
- 120 Huntington Tpke$146K1 bd · 1 ba · 853 ft² · Sold $145K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 374 Mapledale Pl on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map